All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Champions Classic
Men’s Games, Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Kentucky vs. Michigan State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Duke vs. Kansas — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.

Grace Christian at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Stonehill at Providence — FS2, 5 p.m.
Appalachian State at Louisville — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Florida A&M at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Utah Valley at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Syracuse — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Maryland — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at UConn (at Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT) — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Wright State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Harris-Stowe at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lees-McRae at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
McDaniel at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morgan State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morris at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Queens at La Salle — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rice at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stony Brook at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn at Drexel — NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Washington State at Prairie View A&M — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Auburn — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Alcorn State at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Lutheran at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus/ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at North Carolina — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Benedictine Mesa at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Hardin-Simmons at Texas-Arlington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indianapolis at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
McMurry at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Pacific at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Bonaventure vs. South Dakota State (at Sanford Pentagon, Sioux Falls, SD) — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Missouri — SEC Network Plus/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Marquette at Purdue — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Florida International at North Carolina State — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 9 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Saint Louis — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Fairfield at Xavier — FS2, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Alabama at South Alabama — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
Cal at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Alabama State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
William Jessup at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Dayton at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Vermont at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.
Bushnell at Oregon State — Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Preseason Women’s National Invitation Tournament

United Supermarkets Arena, Texas Tech University, Lubbock, TX
Louisiana vs. Colorado — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Jackson State vs. Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Drexel at La Salle — ESPN+, noon
Southern Indiana at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, noon
Tarleton at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, noon
Centenary at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Providence at Montana — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
American International at Vermont — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
West Virginia Wesleyan at Marshall — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mid-Atlantic Christian at North Carolina A&T — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Western Carolina at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
William & Mary at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Oakland at Michigan State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Johnson University Florida at Stetson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Penn at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at Missouri State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Creighton — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
St. Thomas at Illinois State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Arlington Baptist at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lindenwood at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
SMU at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cleveland State at DePaul — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Fresno State — Stadium College Sports Central/Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Western Colorado at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Arizona State at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
San Diego State at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
USC at San Diego — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Gonzaga at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

College Football
Week 12
MACtion
Ohio State at Ball State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Toledo — ESPNU, 7 p.m.

B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
College Football Playoff: Top 25 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
SEC Inside: Alabama at Mississippi — SEC Network, 10 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Road to CME Group Tour Championship — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Max Homa, Part 2 — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Mina Harigae — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
GOLF Films: Becoming Annika — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
GOLF Films: The Open at St. Andrews — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
USA-Canada Rivalry Series
Game 1, Prospera Place, Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
United States at Canada — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 10 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ascent – Journey to the PFL Championship — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
DC & RC — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2022 BBWAA Manager of the Year Award Announcement — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Manager of the Year Reaction — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Features 2022 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at New Orleans — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Dallas — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
New York at Utah — MSG Network/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Brooklyn at Sacramento — TNT/YES, 10 p.m.
San Antonio at Portland — Bally Sports Southwest/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Cleveland Charge at Grand Rapids Gold — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
College Park Skyhawks at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Maine Celtics at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+/WACY, 7 p.m.
Lakeland Magic at Birmingham Squadron — ESPN+/WABM, 8 p.m.
Memphis Hustle at Austin Spurs — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Ontario Clippers — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Week 10 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Montreal — MSG SportsNet/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Pittsburgh — TSN4/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Buffalo — Sportsnet Pacific/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Washington at Florida — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West)/NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Columbus — ESPN+/Hulu, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Nashville — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Detroit at Anaheim — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Vegas — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
The Point — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/West), 6:30 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks Pregame — Sportsnet Pacific, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Magazine — TUDN, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: Qatar’s World Cup — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: The Band is on the Field — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 8 p.m.
SESC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 4 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
Afternoon Session — Singles Round Robin
Rafael Nadal vs. Felix Auger-Aliassime — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Evening Session — Doubles Round Robin
Rajeev Ram/Joe Salisbury vs. Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Evening Session — Singles Round Robin
Casper Ruud vs. Taylor Fritz — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Afternoon Session — Doubles Round Robin
Wesley Koolhof/Neal Skupski vs. Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

XFL
Drive to XFL Draft — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.