All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Maine at Boston College — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Campbellsville-Harrodsburg at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Princeton at Maryland-Baltimore County — MASN/ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Delaware State at Villanova — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Troy at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Duquesne — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Blue Mountain at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Brewton-Parker at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bridgewater at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Johnson & Wales at Boston University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manchester at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Charlotte — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Portland at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stetson at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Union at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Wesleyan at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Illinois at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
George Washington at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Richmond at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Central Baptist at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Letourneau at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
St. Francis (IL) at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Virginia — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Monmouth at Illinois — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Belmont at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Champion Christian at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Hutson-Tillotson at Lamar — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Loyola (New Orleans) at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lyon at Arkansas State –= ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Milligan at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Purdue-Northwest at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Trinity (TX) at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wofford at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
IUPUI at Chicago State — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Butler at Penn State — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Sacramento State at Denver — Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Holy Cross at Creighton — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Maryland-Bethesda at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Santa Clara at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Norfolk State at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 9 p.m.
Utah Tech at Washington — Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Indiana University East at Ball State — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Mississippi Valley State at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Indiana at Tennessee — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Hartford at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Providence at URI — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lees-McRae at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Trevecca Nazarene at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Chicago State — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Iona at Stony Brook — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Texas at UConn — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Binghamton at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Portland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Yale — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wheeling University at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oregon at Southern — Pac-12 Oregon/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at New Orleans — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valley City State at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tulsa at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.

College Football
B1G Live: Football Coaches Press Conferences — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 9 p.m.

College Golf
College Central: College Golf Signing Day — Golf Channel, 4:30 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Turnberry, Portrush — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Open Road Trip: Royal Liverpool, Cinque Ports, St. George’s — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
Augusta National Women’s Amateur Story: 2022 — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ascent-Journey to the PFL Championship — ESPN2, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2022 BBWAA Rookie of the Year Announcement — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: Rookie of the Year Reaction — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 2022 Championship Show — FS1, 6 p.m.
Race to the Championship: Make or Break: Victory Lap — USA Network, 11 p.m.

NBA
Charlotte at Orlando — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Detroit — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Boston — NBA TV/Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Phoenix at Miami — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Arizona, 7:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Houston — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Golden State — Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Week 10
Monday Night Football, Lincoln Financial Field, Philadelphia, PA
Washington Commanders at Philadelphia Eagles — ESPN/ESPN Deportes/WTTG (DC)/WPHL (Philadelphia), 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: MNF Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/WTTG (DC)/WPHL (Philadelphia), 8 p.m.
NFL Esta Noche — ESPN Deportes, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
Los Angeles Kings at Calgary Flames — Sportsnet/Bally Sports West, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet 8 p.m.

New York Islanders at Ottawa — MSG SportsNet/TSN5/RDS2, 5:30 p.m.
Carolina at Chicago — Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
St. Louis at Colorado — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Midwest/Altitude, 9 p.m.

2022 Hockey Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: 2022 Hockey Hall of Fame Induction Preview — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Carolina at Chicago/St. Louis at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
E60: Truth Be Told — ESPNews, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Rising: Serena Williams — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rising: LeBron James — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
TrueSouth: Jackson, MS — SEC Network, 1:30 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 2 p.m
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo: Los 26 guerreros — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour
ATP Finals, Pala Alpitour, Turin, Italy
Afternoon Session — Singles Round Robin
Daniil Medvedev vs. Andrey Rublev — Tennis Channel, 8 a.m.

Evening Session — Doubles Round Robin
Nikola Mektic/Mate Pavic vs. Ivan Dodig/Austin Krajicek — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.

Evening Session — Singles Round Robin
Stefanos Tsitsipas vs. Novak Djokovic — Tennis Channel, 3 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

Afternoon Session — Doubles Round Robin
Marcelo Arevalo/Jean-Julien Rojer vs. Marcel Granollers/Horacio Zeballos — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.