All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Matchday 15
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Sport-Club Freiburg vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.

CFL Playoffs
Division Finals
Eastern Final, BMO Field, Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Montreal Alouettes at Toronto Argonauts — TSN1/TSN4/ESPN2, 1 p.m.

Western Final, IG Field, University of Manitoba, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
BC Lions at Winnipeg Blue Bombers — TSN1/TSN4/ESPNews, 4:30 p.m.

CFL Playoffs: Pregame — TSN1/TSN4, noon
CFL Playoffs: Pregame — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/ESPNews, 4 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Asheville Championship, Harrah’s Cherokee Center, Asheville, NC
3rd Place Game
Harvard vs. Elon — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State vs. Louisiana — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Eastern Kentucky at Cincinnati — ESPN+, noon
North Carolina A&T at Iowa State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Colorado vs. Tennessee (at Bridgestone Arena, Nashville, TN) — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Eastern Illinois at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Pacific at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Davidson — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Wells at Colgate — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Arizona State at Texas Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Oakland — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Pfeiffer at Longwood — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Mississippi State — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Youngstown State at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Wyoming — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Pittsburgh/Southwest)/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
American at George Mason — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Brescia (KY) at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Southern Indiana — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Towson at Penn — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Brown at Loyola Maryland — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Western Michigan at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
William & Mary at Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 6 p.m.
Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Portland State at Seattle — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lindenwood at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Montana State at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Women’s
East Tennessee State at Lafayette — ESPN+, noon
Maryland-Baltimore County at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, noon
Boston University at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 1 p.m.
Fordham at Maryland — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Penn at Northwestern — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Albany at Siena — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Canisius at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Georgia Southern at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Wake Forest at Virginia — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Georgia State at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Richmond at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Purdue — B1G+, 2 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Rutgers — B1G+, 2 p.m.
North Florida at Wisconsin — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Kent State — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Bellarmine at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coppin State at Winthrop — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Dayton at Akron — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Southern Illinois University-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Florida International — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Manhattan at Duquesne — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Mississippi at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
New Hampshire at Dartmouth — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at East Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Queens at James Madison — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Columbia — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
IUPUI at Butler — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Alcorn State at Illinois — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Western Michigan at Michigan State — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Iowa at Drake — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Radford at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Saint Louis at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
South Dakota at Bradley — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Army at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Ohio State at Boston College — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Lehigh at Minnesota — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Pacific at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Weber State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Western Carolina at LSU — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Stanford at Portland — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Louisville at Belmont — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at San Jose State — Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Troy at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 5 p.m.
Morehead State at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Norfolk State at College of Charleston — FloSports, 6 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at Xavier — FloSports, 6 p.m.
La Verne at North Alabama — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
High Point at Elon — FloSports, 7 p.m.

College Football
Championship Drive — ESPN, 4 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Championship, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Clemson vs. Syracuse — ESPNU, noon

Big East Conference Tournament
Championship, Maryland SoccerPlex, Boyds, MD
Georgetown vs. Creighton — FS1, 11:30 a.m.

Big Ten Conference Tournament
Championship, Yurcak Field, Rutgers University, Piscataway, NJ
Rutgers vs. Indiana — Big Ten Network, noon

College Volleyball
Women’s
Syracuse at Boston College — ACC Network, noon
Nebraska at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.

Drag Racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
NHRA Finals, Auto Club Raceway, Pomona, CA
Qualifying — FS1, 2 p.m. (delayed)
Finals — FS1, 4 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 16
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Aston Villa — USA Network, 8:55 a.m.
Fulham vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Universo, 11:25 a.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 1:30 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Grande Prêmio de São Paulo, Autódromo José Pace, São Paulo, SP, Brazil
Race — ABC, 12:55 p.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
SportsCenter Special — ABC, 12:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Houston Open, Memorial Park Golf Course, Houston, TX
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

PGA Tour Champions
Charles Schwab Cup Championship, Phoenix Country Club, Phoenix, AZ
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Pelican Women’s Championship, Pelican Golf Club, Bellair, FL
Final Round — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.

Hockey
AHL
Milwaukee Admirals at Chicago Wolves — NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, noon

Ligue 1
Round 15
Paris Saint-Germain vs. AJ Auxerre — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 6:50 a.m.
LOSC Lille vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
RC Strasbourg Alsace vs. FC Lorient — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
AS Monaco vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 p.m.

The Express Preview — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Express Wrap Up — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight: A Conversation With the Commissioner — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
Oklahoma City at New York — Bally Sports Oklahoma/MSG Network, noon
Memphis at Washington — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Cleveland — Bally Sports North Extra/Bally Sports Ohio, 6 p.m.
Utah Jazz at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Denver at Chicago — Altitude/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Sacramento — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.
Brooklyn at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/YES/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 9 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, midnight
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NBA G League
Iowa Wolves at Windy City Bulls — NBA TV/NBC Sports Chicago, 3 p.m.

NFL
Week 10
NFL Munich Game, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Seattle Seahawks at Tampa Bay Buccaneers — NFL Network/NFL+/KIRO (Seattle)/WFTS (Tampa), 9:30 a.m.

NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Miami
Denver at Tennessee
Houston at New York Football Giants
Jacksonville at Kansas City

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago
Minnesota at Buffalo
New Orleans at Pittsburgh

NFL on CBS — 4:05 p.m.
Indianapolis at Las Vegas

NFL on Fox — 4:25 p.m.
Arizona at Los Angeles Rams
Dallas at Green Bay

Sunday Night Football, Levi’s Stadium, Santa Clara, CA
Los Angeles Chargers at San Francisco 49ers — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown  — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPNews, 11:30 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — CNBC, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Today Postgame — CBS, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America  — NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Philadelphia — Sportsnet/NHL Network/Bally Sports Southwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 1 p.m.
San Jose at Minnesota — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports North, 6 p.m.
Vancouver at Boston — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NESN, 6 p.m.
Arizona at New York Rangers — Bally Sports Arizona/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Washington at Tampa Bay — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Seattle — TSN3/Root Sports, 8 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Winnipeg at Seattle Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Serie A
Matchday 15
Atalanta vs. Internazionale Milan — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 a.m.

Calcio e Cappuccino — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 14
Beşiktaş vs. Antalyaspor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 1 p.m. (joined in progress)

Women’s
International Friendly, Red Bull Arena, Harrison, NJ
United States vs. Germany — ESPN, 5 p.m.

USL Championship
San Antonio FC vs. Louisville City FC — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.

Cristiano Ronaldo: The Only and Only — Fubo Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Rumbo al Mundial: La historia de Sudáfrica 2010 — Universo, 4 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Official Film: USA 1994: Two Billion Hearts — FS1, 7:30 p.m.
The Locker Room — beIN Sports, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter: Veterans Day Special — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
E60: The Band is on the Field — ESPN, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: When the Garden Was Eden — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
República deportiva — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Acción – TUDN, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: What’s Wrong With the Lakers? — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
E60: Qatar’s World Cup — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.