All Times Eastern
Australian Rules Football
AFL — Round 12
Greater Western Sydney Giants vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 11 p.m.
Essendon Bombers vs. North Melbourne Kangaroos — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Sunday)
Boxing
Trash Talk: Taylor vs. Lopez — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
College Baseball
NCAA Division I Baseball Tournament
Charlottesville Regional, Davenport Field at Disharoon Park, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
Announcers: Anish Shroff/Devon Travis
Elimination Game
Army vs. East Carolina/Oklahoma– ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
East Carolina/Oklahoma vs. Virginia — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Clemson Regional, Doug Kingsmore Stadium, Clemson, SC
Announcers: Tom Hart/Kyle Peterson
Elimination Game
Lipscomb vs. Charlotte — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Clemson vs. Tennessee — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Columbia Regional, Founders Park, University of South Carolina, Columbia, SC
Announcers: Derek Jones/Roddy Jones
Elimination Game
Campbell vs. Central Connecticut State/South Carolina — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
North Carolina State vs. Central Connecticut State/South Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Conway Regional, Springs Brooks Stadium/Vrooman Field, Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC
Announcers: Dani Wexelman/Jay Walker
Elimination Game
North Carolina-Wilmington vs. Rider/Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Duke vs. Rider/Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Coral Gables Regional, Alex Rodriguez Park at Mark Light Field, University of Miami, Coral Gables, FL
Announcers: Roy Philpott/Gaby Sanchez
Elimination Game
Louisiana vs. Maine/Miami (FL) — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Texas vs. Maine/Miami (FL) — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Gainesville Regional, Condron Family Ballpark, University of Florida, Gainesville, FL
Announcers: Mike Monaco/Xavier Scruggs
Elimination Game
UConn vs. Florida A&M/Florida — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Texas Tech vs. Florida A&M/Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lexington Regional, Kentucky Proud Park, University of Kentucky, Lexington, KY
Announcers: John Schiffren/Todd Walker
Elimination Game
Ball State vs. Indiana/West Virginia — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Indiana/West Virginia vs. Kentucky — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Terre Haute Regional, Bob Warn Field, Indiana State University, Terre Haute, IN
Announcers: Sam Ravech/Danan Hughes
Elimination Game
Wright State vs. Iowa/North Carolina — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Indiana State vs. Iowa/North Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Winston-Salem Regional, David F. Couch Ballpark, Winston-Salem, NC
Announcers: Kevin Fitzgerald/Bobby Moranda
Elimination Game
Northeastern vs. George Mason/Wake Forest — ESPN+, noon
Winners Bracket
Maryland vs. George Mason/Wake Forest — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Auburn Regional, Plainsman Park, Auburn University, Auburn, AL
Announcers: Clay Matvick/Gregg Olson
Elimination Game
Southern Mississippi vs. Penn/Auburn — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Samford vs. Penn/Auburn — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Baton Rouge Regional, Alex Box Stadium, Skip Bertman Field, Louisiana State University, Baton Rouge, LA
Announcers: Dave Neal/Ben McDonald
Elimination Game
Sam Houston/Oregon State vs. Tulane — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Sam Houston/Oregon State vs. LSU — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Fayetteville Regional, Baum–Walker Stadium at George Cole Field, University of Arkansas, Fayetteville, AK
Announcers: Mike Ferrin/Greg Swindell
Elimination Game
Santa Clara vs. TCU/Arizona — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Arkansas vs. TCU/Arizona — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Nashville Regional, Hawkins Field, Vanderbilt University, Nashville, TN
Announcers: Mike Morgan/David Dellucci
Elimination Game
Xavier vs. Eastern Illinois/Vanderbilt — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Oregon vs. Eastern Illinois/Vanderbilt — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Stanford Regional, Klein Field at Sunken Diamond, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Announcers: Roxy Bernstein/Wes Clement
Elimination Game
Cal State-Fullerton/Texas A&M vs. San Jose State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Cal State-Fullerton/Texas A&M vs. Stanford — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Stillwater Regional, O’Brate Stadium, Oklahoma State University, Stillwater, OK
Announcers: Victor Rojas/Keith Moreland
Elimination Game
Dallas Baptist vs. Oral Roberts/Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Oral Roberts/Oklahoma State vs. Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Tuscaloosa Regional, Sewell-Thomas Stadium, University of Alabama, Tuscaloosa, AL
Announcers: Richard Cross/Lance Cormier
Elimination Game
Boston College vs. Nicholls State/Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Winners Bracket
Troy vs. Nicholls State/Alabama — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Squeeze Play — ESPN+ (Kris Budden/Matt Schick/Chris Burke/Mike Rooney), noon
Squeeze Play — ESPNU (Kris Budden/Matt Schick/Chris Burke/Mike Rooney), 1 p.m.
Squeeze Play — ESPNU (Kris Budden/Matt Schick/Chris Burke/Mike Rooney), 4 p.m.
College Softball
NCAA Women’s College World Series
Winners Bracket, USA Softball Hall of Fame Stadium, Oklahoma City, OK
Tennessee vs. Oklahoma — ABC (Beth Mowins/Jessica Mendoza/Michele Smith//Holly Rowe), 3 p.m.
Florida State vs. Washington — ESPN (Kevin Brown/Amanda Scarborough//Courtney Lyle), 7 p.m.
College Softball Studio — Pam Ward/Danielle Lawrie/Madison Shipman
DFB Pokal (German Cup)
Knockout Round
Final, Olympiastadion Berlin, Berlin, Germany
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Eintracht Frankfurt — ESPNU, 1:30 p.m.
Drag Racing
NHRA Camping World Drag Racing Series
NHRA New England Nationals, New England Dragway, Epping, NH
Qualifying Show 2 — FS1, 9 p.m.
FA Cup
Knockout Round
Final, Wembley Stadium, London, England, United Kingdom
Announcers: Jon Champion/Jim Beglin//Alexis Nunes//Nedum Onuoha
Manchester City vs. Manchester United — ESPN+, 9:50 a.m.
ESPN FC: FA Cup Final Preview Show — ESPN2 (Dan Thomas/Craig Burley/Kieran Gibbs/Shaka Hislop), 8:30 a.m.
Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Gran Premio de España, Circuit de Barcelona-Catalunya, Montmeló, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
Qualifying — ESPN, 9:55 a.m.
Formula E
FIA Formula E World Championship
Jakarta E-Prix, Jakarta International E-Prix Circuit, Jakarta, Indonesia
Round 10 — CBS, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)
Round 11 — CBS Sports Network, 3;30 a.m. (Sunday)
Golf
DP World Tour
Porsche European Open, Green Eagle Golf Courses, Hamburg, Germany
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.
PGA Tour
The Memorial Tournament, Muirfield Village Golf Club, Dublin, OH
3rd Round
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 7:30 a.m.
Featured Groups — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:155 a.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 12, 15, 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:15 a.m.
Marquee Group — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 8:30 a.m.
Featured Group 1 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:30 p.m.
Featured Group 2 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:30 p.m.
Featured Holes: 15, 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:30 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock (Terry Gannon/Frank Nobilo/Cury Byrum//Colt Knost//Arron Oberholser), 12:30 p.m.
Main Feed — CBS (Jim Nantz/Trevor Immelman/Ian Baker-Finch/Frank Nobilo//Mark Immelman//Colt Knost//Dottie Pepper//Amanda Renner), 2:30 p.m.
Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 am.
PGA Tour Champions
Principal Charity Classic, Wakonda Club, Des Moines, IA
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 2:3o p.m.
LPGA Tour
Mizuho Americas Open, Liberty National Golf Club, Jersey City, NJ
Announcers: Grant Boone/Morgan Pressel/Tom Abbott//Karen Stupples//Kay Cockerill
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 5 p.m.
Golfing the World: Colorado — NLSE, 8 a.m.
Golfing the World: Florida — NLSE, 8:30 a.m.
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS, 2 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
IndyCar
NTT IndyCar Series
Detroit Grand Prix, Detroit Road Course, Detroit, MI
Announcers: Leigh Diffey/Townsend Bell/James Hinchcliffe//Dave Burns//Kevin Lee//Marty Snider)
Qualifying — Peacock, 1:20 p.m.
Ligue 1
Round 38 — Final Day
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Clermont Foot 63 — beIN Sports, 2:50 p.m.
Stade Brestois 29 vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports 4, 2:55 p.m.
Estac Troyes vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports 5, 2:55 p.m.
FC Nantes vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports 6, 2:55 p.m.
AJ Auxerre vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports 7, 2:55 p.m.
AS Monaco vs. Toulouse — beIN Sports Ligue 1, 2:55 p.m.
The Express Preview — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Minor League Baseball
International League
Jacksonville Jumbo Shrimp at Durham Bulls — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Kara-France vs. Albazi, UFC APEX, Enterprise, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN, 9 p.m.
UFC Top 10: One-Round Wars — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.
MLB
American League
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/NESN, 1 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — MLB Network/Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Anaheim at Houston — Bally Sports West/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (joined in progress)
Seattle at Texas — Root Sports/Bally Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — Bally Sports Sun/NESN, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at Minnesota — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
National League
Milwaukee at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Ohio, 4 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/MASN, 4 p.m.
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Midwest/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
Atlanta at Arizona — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at San Diego — FS1/Marquee Sports Network/MLB San Diego Padres, 10 p.m.
Interleague
Colorado at Kansas City — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Kansas City, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Miami — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Florida, 4 p.m.
Toronto at New York Mets — MLB Network/Sportsnet/SNY, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Los Angeles Dodgers — Fox, 7:15 p.m.
Baltimore at San Francisco — MASN/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m.
Inside Baseball — Stadium, 6 p.m.
Baseball Night in America Pregame — Fox, 7 p.m.
MLB Big Inning — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 p.m.
Yankees-Dodgers: An Uncivil War — ESPN2, midnight
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
MLS
Matchday 17
All Games Free — Apple TV
New York City FC vs. New England Revolution, 3:30 p.m. — English: Tony Husband/Taylor Twellman//Spanish: Bruno Vain/Andrés Agulla
Seattle Sounders vs. Portland Timbers, 4:30 p.m. (also on Fox) — English: Keith Costigan/Maurice Edu//Spanish: Jorge Perez-Navarro/Marcelo Balboa
Columbus Crew vs. Charlotte FC, 7:30 p.m. — English: Ed Cohen/Jamie Watson//Spanish: Stefano Fusaro/Mariano Trujillo
FC Cincinnati vs. Chicago Fire, 7:30 p.m. — English: Jenn Hildreth/Dan Gargan//Spanish: Jose Hernandez/Pablo Mariño
Inter Miami vs. D.C. United, 7:30 p.m. — English: Eric Krakauer/Lloyd Sam//Spanish: Moisés Linares/Jaime Macias
New York Red Bulls vs. Orlando City SC, 7:30 p.m. — English: Steve Cangialosi/Danny Higginbotham//Spanish: Sergio Ruiz/Miguel Gallardo
Philadelphia Union vs. Montreal Impact, 7:30 p.m. — English: Callum Williams/Calen Carr//Spanish: Juan Arango/Carlos Suárez//French: Frêdêric Lord/Vincent Destouches
Austin FC vs. Real Salt Lake, 8:30 p.m. — English: Adrian Healey/Cobi Jones//Spanish: Raúl Guzmán/Sonny Guadarrama
FC Dallas vs. Nashville SC, 8:30 p.m. — English: Chris Wittyngham/Greg Sutton//Spanish: Diego Pessolano/Francisco Pinto
Minnesota United vs. Toronto FC, 8:30 p.m. — English: Kevin Egan/Kyndra de St. Aubin//Spanish: Alejandro Figueredo/Luis Gerardo Bucci//French: Olivier Brett/Patrice Bernier
St. Louis City SC vs. Houston Dynamo, 8:30 p.m. — English: Max Bretos/Ross Smith//Spanish: Pablo Ramírez/Carlos Ruiz
Colorado Rapids vs. San Jose Earthquakes, 9:30 p.m. — English: Mark Rogondino/Heath Pearce//Spanish: Oscar Salazar/Maximiliano Cordaro
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Sporting Kansas City, 10:30 p.m. — English: Blake Price/Paul Dolan//Spanish: Francisco X. Rivera/Martín Zuñiga//French: Matt Cullen/Sêbastien Le Toux
MLB 360, 7 p.m. — Kaylin Kyle/Sacha Kljestan/Bradley Wright-Phillips/Taylor Twellman/Christina Unkel (rules analyst)
MLS Countdown — English: Jillian Sakovits/Nigel Reo-Coker/Andrew Wiebe//Spanish: Tony Cherchi/Diego Valeri/Melissa Ortiz, 7 p.m.
MLS Wrap-Up — English: Jillian Sakovits/Nigel Reo-Coker/Andrew Wiebe//Spanish: Tony Cherchi/Diego Valeri/Melissa Ortiz, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Enjoy Illinois 300. World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, IL
Qualifying — FS1, 10 a.m.
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Pacific Office Automation 147, Portland International Speedway, Portland, OR
Qualifying — FS1, noon
Race — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: Portland — 4 p.m.
NASCAR Craftsman Truck Series
Toyota 200, World Wide Technology Raceway, Madison, IL
Race — FS1, 1 p.m.
NASCAR RaceDay: NCTS Setup — FS1, noon
NBA
NBA GameTime Live at the Finals — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
Stanley Cup Final
Game 1, T-Mobile Arena, Paradise, NV
Florida Panthers at Vegas Golden Knights — CBC/Sportsnet (Chris Cuthbert/Craig Simpson/Kyle Bukauskas)/TVA Sports/TNT (Kenny Albert/Eddie Olczyk/Keith Jones//Darren Pang//Jackie Redmond)/TBS/truTV, 8 p.m.
Quest for the Stanley Cup — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Pregame — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL on TNT Faceoff live from Paradise, NV — TNT (Liam McHugh/Paul Bissonnette/Anson Carter/Henrik Lundqvist/Wayne Gretzky), 7 p.m.
Hockey Central Saturday live from Paradise, NV — CBC/Sportsnet (Ron MacLean/Elliotte Friedman/Jennifer Botterill), 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Post-Game — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
NHL on TNT Post Game live from Paradise, NV — TNT (Liam McHugh/Paul Bissonnette/Anson Carter/Henrik Lundqvist/Wayne Gretzky), 11 p.m.
NWSL
Matchday 10
OL Reign vs. Portland Thorns — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Washington Spirit vs. Racing Louisville — Paramount+, 8 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. Orlando Pride — Paramount+, 8:30 p.m.
Kansas City Current vs. North Carolina Courage — Paramount+, 8:30 p.m.
Serie A
Matchday 38
Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 37
Kasımpaşa Spor vs. Beşiktaş — beIN Sports, 11:55 a.m.
Trabzonspor vs. Alanyaspor — beIN Sports Xtra, noon
Misión Europa — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Nine for IX: Let Them Wear Towels — ESPNU, 7 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 7 a.m.
On the Record With Rick Horrow — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today Saturday — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Spirit of Yachting: One Shot — BBC World News, 8:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Betting Above the Rim — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: The American Gladiators, Part 1 — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: Art in the Jet — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Front-Runner — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: The American Gladiators, Part 2– ESPNews, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Game ON — Women Sports Network, 4:58 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 5 p.m.
TrueSouth: Tompkinsville — ESPNews, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
E60: Truth Be Told — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Dickie V — ESPNews, 7:30 p.m.
Game ON — Women Sports Network, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Atlanta — ACC Network, noon
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
SEC Storied: Croom — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
French Open, Stade Roland Garros, Paris, France
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — NBC/Peacock (Dan Hicks/Mary Carillo/John McEnroe), noon
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — Peacock (Dan Hicks/Mary Carillo/John McEnroe), 3 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Sunday)
UEFA Women’s Champions League
Knockout Round
Final, Philips Stadion, Eindhoven, Germany
Barcelona vs. VfL Wolfsburg — CBS Sports Network, 10 a.m.
UEFA Women’s Champions League Final Pre-Match — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
UEFA Women’s Champions League Final Post-Match — CBS Sports Network, noon
USFL
Week 8
Houston Gamblers vs. Pittsburgh Maulers (at Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH) — USA Network, noon
Philadelphia Stars at Birmingham Stallions — NBC/Peacock, 3 p.m.
WNBA
Minnesota Lynx at Washington Mystics — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Washington/Monumental Sports, 7 p.m.
Seattle Storm at Los Angeles Sparks — CBS Sports Network/KZJO/Amazon Prime Video (Seattle only)/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.