All Times Eastern

Basketball
The Basketball Tournament
Round of 32
Semifinals, West Virginia Regional, Charleston Coliseum, Charleston, WV
Bucketneers vs. War Ready — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Herd That vs. Best Virginia — ESPN3, 8 p.m.

Semifinals, Dayton Regional, University of Dayton Arena, University of Dayton, Dayton, OH
TMT vs. Men of Mackey — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Red Scare vs. Golden Eagles — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

College Football
B1G Live: B1G Football Media Days Press Conferences: Part 1 — Big Ten Network, 10 a.m.
Sun Belt Media Days — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
MACtion Media Days — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
College Football Live — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.
Sun Belt Media Days — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

CONMEBOL Copa América Femenina
Knockout Round
Semifinal, Estadio Alfonso López, Bucaramanga, Colombia
Brazil vs. Paraguay — FS1, 7:50 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France Femmes
Stage 3
Reims to Épernay — Peacock, 8:15 a.m.

eSports
SportsCenter Special: The Madden ’23 Ratings — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.

Golf
Course Record With Michael Breed — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Playing Lessons From the Pros: Aaron Wise — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Golf Channel Academy: Graeme McDowell-Full Swing — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & RC — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Boston — Bally Sports Great Lakes/NESN, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Baltimore — Bally Sports Sun/MASN, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Kansas City — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Texas at Seattle — MLB Network/Bally Sports Southwest/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Pittsburgh at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Miami at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Ohio, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Philadelphia — Bally Sports South/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Arizona — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Arizona, 9:30 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles Dodgers — MLB Network/MASN2/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
New York Yankees at New York Mets — TBS/YES/SNY, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Toronto — Bally Sports Midwest/Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Milwaukee — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
San Diego at Detroit — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Detroit, 8 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Colorado — NBC Sports Chicago/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Pregame Spread — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Closer — TBS, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Inside Training Camp Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Men’s Club Friendlies
Soccer Champions Tour 2022, Cotton Bowl Stadium, Fair Park, Dallas, TX
Barcelona vs. Juventus — FS2, 8:30 p.m.

Soccer Champions Tour 2022, Oracle Park, San Francisco, CA
Real Madrid vs. Club América — FS2/Univision/TUDN, 10:30 p.m.

Fútbol club — TUDN, 10 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Tank — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Clemson — ACC Network, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
3-Day Weekend: Boston — ACC Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Croatia Open (ATP)/Kitzbuhel (ATP)/Atlanta Open (ATP)/Poland Open (WTA)/Prague Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Women’s Euro
Knockout Round
Semifinal, Bramall Lane, Sheffield, South Yorkshire, England, United Kingdom
England vs. Sweden — ESPN2/TUDN, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — TUDN, 2 p.m.
UEFA Women’s Euro Pre-Match — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA
Las Vegas Aces at Chicago Sky — Amazon, 8:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.