All Times Eastern

Basketball
Big3
Week 4, Comerica Center, Dallas, TX
Trilogy vs. Aliens/3 Headed Monsters vs. Frenemies/Ball Hogs vs. Tri-State — CBS, 3 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 9
Aigle to Châtel Les Portes du Soleil — USA Network/Peacock, 8 a.m.

Football
Women’s Football Alliance
Pro National Championship, Tom Benson Hall of Fame Stadium, Canton, OH
Boston Renegades vs. Minnesota Vixen — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Formula 1
FIA Formula 1 World Championship
Austrian Grand Prix, Red Bull Ring, Spielberg, Styria, Austria
Race — ESPN2, 8:55 a.m.

Grand Prix Sunday — ESPN2, 7:29 a.m.

Golf
DP World Tour/PGA Tour
Scottish Open, The Renaissance Club, North Berwick, Scotland, United Kingdom
Final Round
Main Feed — Golf Channel, 10 a.m.
Featured Group 1: Woodward & Kitayama — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Featured Group 2: Cantlay & Fleetwood — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Main Feed — CBS, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Senior Players Championship, Firestone Country Club (South Course), Akron, OH
Final Round — Golf Channel, noon

Celebrity Golf
American Century Championship, Edgewood Tahoe Golf Course, Lake Tahoe, NV
Final Round — NBC, 2:30 p.m.

DP World Tour/PGA Tour
Barbasol Championship, Keene Trace Golf Club, Nicholasville, KY
Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 12:30 p.m.

Miscellaneous
The World Games
Day 3 – Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Flashback: Holloway vs. Ortega — ESPN, 11 a.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Baltimore — Peacock, noon
Cleveland at Kansas City — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports Kansas City 2 p.m.
Detroit at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Chicago, 2 p.m.
Minnesota at Texas — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Southwest, 2:30 p.m.
Houston at Oakland — AT&T Sports Southwest/NBC Sports California, 4 p.m.
Toronto at Seattle — Sportsnet/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — ESPN/ESPN2 (Whatever this broadcast is called), 7 p.m.

National League
Miami at New York Mets — MLB Network/Bally Sports Florida/WPIX, 1:30 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — MLB Network/MASN/Bally Sports Southeast, 1:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 2 p.m.
Philadelphia at St. Louis — NBC Sports Philadelphia/Bally Sports Midwest, 2:15 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Los Angeles Dodgers — Marquee Sports Network/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)
Colorado at Arizona — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Arizona, 4 p.m.
San Francisco at San Diego — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m./MLB Network, 4:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
Tampa Bay at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Ohio, 1:30 p.m.

MLB Sunday Leadoff — Peacock, 11:30 a.m.
Plays of the Week — MLB Network, noon
MLB Sunday Leadoff Postgame — Peacock, 3 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 3:30 p.m.
2022 MLB All-Star Selection Show — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Baseball Tonight: Sunday Night Countdown — ESPN, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 10:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Quaker State 400, Atlanta Motor Speedway, Hampton, GA
Race — USA Network, 3 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Atlanta — FS1, noon
NASCAR Cup Series: Countdown to Green — USA Network, 2 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series: Post-Race Show — USA Network, 6:30 p.m.

NBA Summer League
2022 NBA 2K23 Summer League
Day 3, Cox Pavilion, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Indiana vs. Sacramento — ESPN/TSN3, 3 p.m.
Chicago vs. New York — ESPN2/TSN2, 5 p.m.
Denver vs. Cleveland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Minnesota vs. Memphis — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

Day 3, Thomas & Mack Center, University of Nevada-Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Philadelphia vs. Brooklyn — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 3:30 p.m.
Washington at Phoenix — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 5:30 p.m.
Golden State vs. San Antonio — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte vs. Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/NBA TV. Canada, 9:30 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Top Shelf: 2021-22 Improbable Plays — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

NWSL
Washington Spirit vs. Kansas City Current — Paramount+, 5 p.m.
Chicago Red Stars vs. North Carolina Courage — Paramount+, 6 p.m.
OL Reign vs. Portland Thorns — Twitch, 6 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: Fantastic Lies — ESPNU, 8:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
30 for 30: Dream On, Part 1 — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Dream On, Part 2 — ESPNews, 11 a.m.
30 for 30: Dream On, Part 3 — ESPNews, noon
30 for 30: The Last Days of Knight — ESPNU, noon
37 Words: Part 1: Too Pushy for a Woman — ESPNews, 1 p.m.
37 Words: Part 2: These Are Our Bodies — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
37 Words: Part 3: The Daughters of Title IX — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
37 Words: Part 4: Generation Next — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
W. Studios Fifty/50 Shorts: Make a Splash — ESPN, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: Benji — ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Free Agency Recap — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
The Championships Wimbledon, All England Lawn Tennis and Croquet Club, Wimbledon, London, England, United Kingdom
Gentlemen’s Singles Final: Novak Djokovic vs. Nick Kyrgios — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Ladies’ Doubles Final: Elise Mertens/Shuai Zhang vs. Barbora Krejcikova/Katerina Siniakova — ESPN, 1 p.m.

Breakfast at Wimbledon — ESPN, 8 a.m.

UEFA Women’s Euro
Group Stage — Matchday 1
Group D, Manchester City Academy Stadium, Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Belgium vs. Iceland — ESPN2, 11:50 a.m.

UEFA Women’s Euro Pregame — ESPN2, 11:30 a.m.

Group D, New York Stadium, New York Stadium Rotherham, England
France vs. Italy — TUDN/ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — TUDN, 2:30 p.m.

WNBA
All-Star Weekend
All-Star Game, Wintrust Arena, Chicago, IL
Team Stewart vs. Team Wilson — ABC/Sportsnet One/TSN3, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.