All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Marquette at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Notre Dame at Boston College — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Toledo — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Mississippi State at Tennessee — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Louisville — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Bowling Green at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Buffalo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Kentucky — ESPN, 8 p.m.
Seton Hall at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Virginia at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Air Force — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kansas at Texas Tech — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Kansas State at Texas — Longhorn Network, 9 p.m.
Mississippi at Alabama — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
San Jose State at Boise State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
New Mexico at Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

On the Court — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Penn State at Michigan — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Temple at South Florida — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Baylor at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
East Carolina at Memphis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
UConn at Butler — SNY, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Brown at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 19
Arsenal vs. Newcastle United — USA Network/Universo, 2:40 p.m.
Everton vs. Brighton & Hove Albion — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Leicester City vs. Fulham — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Bournemouth — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 2:45 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 4:45 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 4;45 p.m.

High School Football
All-America Game
All-Stars, Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL
Team Phantom vs. Team Speed — ESPN, 5 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Total Combat — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive 2022 — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Milwaukee — NBA TV/NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Boston at Oklahoma City — NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Utah — NBC Sports California/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.

NBA G League
Cleveland Charge at Westchester Knicks — ESPN+/MSG SportsNet, 7 p.m.
Delaware Blue Coats at Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas Legends at Sioux Falls Skyforce — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
G League Ignite at Birmingham Squadron — ESPN+/WABM, 8 p.m.
Mexico City Capitanes at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Gold Jacket Finalists: 2023 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Week 17 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Arizona at Florida — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Washington — Sportsnet (East/Pacific)/MSG Western New York/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Carolina at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/Bally Sports South/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Ottawa — Bally Sports Ohio/TSN5/RDS2, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Toronto — Bally Sports Midwest/Sportsnet Ontario, 7 p.m.
Calgary at Winnipeg — Sportsnet West/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Montreal at Nashville — TSN2/RDS/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Chicago — Bally Sports Sun/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Seattle at Edmonton — Root Sports/Sportsnet One, 9 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles — ESPN, 10 p.m.
New York Islanders at Vancouver — TVA Sports/MSG Sportsnet/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West)/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
Toronto Maple Leafs Pre-Game — Sportsnet Ontario, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks Pregame — Sportsnet Pacific, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig

Matchday 17
Antalyaspor Kulübü vs. Fenerbahçe — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.

Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Adelaide International (ATP Tour/WTA Tour)/ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Tata Open Maharashtra (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.