All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Wisconsin at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Duke at Virginia Tech — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Norfolk State at Morgan State — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico at Nevada — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Kansas at Baylor — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Alabama A&M — HBCU Go/the grio, 9 p.m.

Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Jacksonville at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, noon
Iowa at Ohio State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Weber International at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
LSU at Alabama — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Michigan — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

Coupe de France
Knockout Round
Round of 32, Stade Bollaert-Delelis, Lens, France
Pays de Cassel vs. Paris Saint- Germain — FS2, 2:35 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 21
Fulham vs. Tottenham Hotspur — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
Valencia CF vs. UD Almería — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga Complete Highlights Show — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
Boston at Orlando — NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Milwaukee at Detroit — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Chicago — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Houston — Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Charlotte at Utah — Bally Sports Southeast/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
San Antonio at Portland — Bally Sports Southwest/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.
Memphis at Sacramento — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Motor City Cruise — WACY, 7 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
New York Islanders at Toronto — Sportsnet/MSG SportsNet, 7 p.m.
Columbus at Calgary — ESPN+/Hulu/Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West/TVA Sports, 9:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Florida at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Florida Extra/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Dallas — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Rising: Colin Kaepernick — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rising: The Salute, 1968 — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Best of SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m,
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:45 p.m.
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.