All Times Eastern 

Boxing
ShoBox: The New Generation
Super Middleweights, Wind Creek Event Center, Bethlehem, PA
Sean Hemphill vs. David Stevens — Showtime, 9 p.m.

Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 16
Red Bull Leipzig vs. Bayern München — ESPN2, 2:25 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Ball State at Kent State — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Marist — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Canisius at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at Manhattan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Niagara at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Villanova vs. St. John’s (at Madison Square Garden, New York, NY) — FS1, 7 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Siena — WNYA/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Buffalo — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.
Boise State at New Mexico — FS1, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Robert Morris at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, noon
Purdue Fort Wayne at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Colorado at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 2:30 p.m.
Cleveland State at Wright State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stony Brook at North Carolina A&T — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at IUPUI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Belmont — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Towson at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Creighton — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah at Stanford — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Washington — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
USC at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Oregon at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 11 p.m.

College Football
SEC Inside: CFP National Championship — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Missouri at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Alabama — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas at Auburn — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Boise State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Cal at Arizona — Pac-12 Insider, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Maine at Boston University — NESN, 7 p.m.
UConn at UMass — NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Minnesota — Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Ohio State at Wisconsin — Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Western Michigan at Colorado College — AT&T SportsNet (Pittsburgh/Rocky Mountain/Southwest), 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
North Carolina State at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

Coupe de France
Knockout Round
Round of 32, Orange Vélodrome, Marseille, France
Olympique de Marseille vs. Stade Rennais — Fox Soccer Plus, 3 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour
Tournament of Champions, Lake Nona Golf & Country Club, Orlando, FL
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, noon

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

PGA Tour
The American Express, PGA West/La Quinta Country Club, La Quinta, CA
1st Round
Main Feed — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 11:30 a.m.
Featured Groups: J.T. Poston/Brian Harman & Sungjae Im/Jason Day — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:15 p.m.
Featured Holes: 4, 13, 16 & 17 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 12:15 p.m.
Marquee Group: Will Zalatoris/Cameron Young  — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 1;30 p.m.
Featured Group #1: Sungjae Im/Jason Day — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m.
Featured Group #2: Will Zalatoris/Cameron Young — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m.
Featured Holes: 16 & 17 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 3 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 3 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Mitsubishi Electric Championship at Hualalai, Hualalai Golf Course, Kailua-Kona, HI
2nd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 7 p.m.

DP World Tour
Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Yas Links Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 2 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 18
RCD Mallorca vs. Celta de Vigo — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 267: Blachowicz vs. Teixeira (10/30/2021) — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
UFC Live: Teixeira vs. Hill — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — Peacock, 8 p.m.

NBA
New Orleans at Orlando — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Cleveland — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Dallas — ESPN/Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
New York at Atlanta — MSG Network/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at San Antonio — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Brooklyn at Utah — YES/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Indiana at Denver — Bally Sports Indiana/Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Memphis at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Sacramento — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
G League Ignite at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — KRGV, 8:30 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Mexico City Capitanes — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
Top 10: Devastating Divisional Round Losses — NFL Network, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Talking Football — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Pittsburgh — NHL Network/TSN5/RDS/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Vancouver — TVA Sports/Altitude/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Serie A
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 a.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.

Soccer
Women’s
International Friendly, Eden Park, Auckland, New Zealand
New Zealand vs. United States — Universo/HBO Max, 10 p.m.

U.S. Soccer Pregame Show — HBO Max, 9:30 p.m.
U.S. Soccer Postgame — HBO Max, midnight

Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Nine for IX: Let Them Wear Towels — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Nine for IX: Venus vs. — ESPNU, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Storied: Lolo Jones — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 3rd Round — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

World University Games
2023 Winter World University Games, Lake Placid, NY
Cross Country Skiing (Mt. Van Hoevenberg): Women’s Relay Final — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Alpine Skiing (Whiteface Mountain): Women’s Slalom-1st Run — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
Freestyle & Freeski (Gore Mountain): Men’s and Women’s Big Air Final — ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Cross Country Skiing (Mt. Van Hoevenberg): Men’s Relay Final — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Alpine Skiing (Whiteface Mountain): Women’s Slalom-2nd Run — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Snowboard (Gore Mountain): Men’s and Women’s Big Air Finals — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Curling (Saranac Lake Civic Center): Women’s Bronze Medal Game: Great Britain vs. United States — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Ice Hockey (Olympic Center: 1980 Rink): Women’s Semifinal: Canada vs. Slovakia — ESPNU, 2:30 p.m.
Short Track Speed Skating (Olympic Center: 1932 Rink): Women’s 500m Final — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Ski Jumping (Olympic Jumping Complex): Women’s Team NH Final — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Curling (Saranac Lake Civic Center): Men’s Bronze Medal Game: Switzerland vs. Canada — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ice Hockey (Olympic Center: 1980 Rink): Women’s Semifinal: Czech Republic vs. Japan — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Ski Jumping (Olympic Jumping Complex): Men’s Team NH Final — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.