All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Weekly — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Bucknell at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UConn at Seton Hall — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Louisville — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Saint Louis at Loyola Chicago — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at LSU — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Virginia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Carolina at Temple — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at American University — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Samford at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
TCU at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wofford at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at Drake — Bally Sports (Midwest/South)/NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
North Alabama at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
SMU at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Xavier at DePaul — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Providence at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma at Oklahoma State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Utah Tech at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Oregon at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
San Diego State at Colorado State — FS1, 10:30 p.m.

Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 5 p.m.
Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 5:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
American University at Lafayette — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Holy Cross at Colgate — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
UMass-Lowell at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Bryant at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Emory & Henry at Virginia-Wise — FloSports, 5 p.m.
Catawba at Wingate — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Coker at Anderson (SC) — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Lenoir-Rhyne at Newberry — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Limestone at Carson-Newman — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Lincoln Memorial at Mars Hill — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Army at Bucknell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Ball State at Buffalo — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Davidson at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
High Point at Winthrop — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Lehigh — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Navy at Boston University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Richmond at URI — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Saint Louis at Duquesne — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Presbyterian — ESPN3, 6:30 p.m.
Charleston Southern at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa at Michigan State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Nebraska at Purdue — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Albany at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
La Salle at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Longwood at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oakland at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
SMU at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Georgetown — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Marquette at St. John’s — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Providence at Butler — FloSports, 7 p.m.
UMass at Fordham — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Illinois — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Kansas State at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
West Virginia at Kansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Football
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

FA Cup
Third Round Replay
Leeds United vs. Cardiff City — ESPN+, 2:40 p.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
Abu Dhabi HSBC Championship, Yas Links Abu Dhabi, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
1st Round — Golf Channel, 2:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Season Preview — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 269: Fedor Emelianenko vs. Tim Johnson (10/23/2021) — CBS Sports Network, midnight
Bellator 140: Lima vs. Koreshkov (10/17/2015) — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.
Top 10 Right Now: First Basemen — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Dallas — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at New York — NBC Sports Washington/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Houston — Bally Sports Southeast/AT&T Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Memphis — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Miami at New Orleans — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Utah — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — ESPN/Bally Sports North/Altitude, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Los Angeles Lakers — NBC Sports California/Spectrum SportsNet, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Westchester Knicks at Wisconsin Herd — MSG Network/WACY, 12:30 p.m.
Cleveland Charge at Greensboro Swarm — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Long Island Nets at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 19 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Talking Football — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Pittsburgh at Ottawa — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Boston at New York Islanders — TNT/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Colorado at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/Altitude 2, 9:30 p.m.
Dallas at San Jose — TNT, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame Show — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Tampa Bay at Vancouver — Bally Sports Sun Extra/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Short List — NxtLvl Sports, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
The Immortals — NxtLvl Sports, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sports Unlimited — NxtLvl Sports, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick: NFL Playoffs, Wild Card Weekend Recap — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 2 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Supercoppa Italiana
Knockout Round
Final, King Fahd International Stadium, Riyahd, Saudi Arabia
AC Milan vs. Internazionale Milano — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.

Calcio e Cappuccino — CBS Sports Network, 1:30 p.m.
Calcio e Cappuccino — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s 2nd Round — ESPN+, 3 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

World University Games
2023 Winter World University Games, Lake Placid, NY
Cross-Country Skiing (Mt. Van Hoevenberg): Women’s Pursuit Final — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
Alpine Skiing (Whiteface Mountain): Men’s Giant Slalom-1st Run — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
Speed Skating (Olympic Center: Speed Skating Oval): Team Pursuit Men’s and Women’s Final — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Cross-Country Skiing (Mt. Van Hoevenberg): Men’s Final — ESPN+, 10:30 a.m.
Slopestyle, Biathlon, Skiing — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
Alpine Skiing (Whiteface Mountain): Men’s Giant Slalom-2nd Run — ESPN+, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.