All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Yale at Cornell — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Kent State at Ohio — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Akron — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Saint Peter’s at Quinnipiac — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Niagara — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Iona — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Villanova at Butler — FS1, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Dayton — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Michigan State at Illinois — FS1, 9 p.m.
Utah State at Nevada — FS1, 11 p.m.

Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 3 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Bald Men on Campus — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
Converse at Coker — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Northeastern at North Carolina A&T — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Monmouth at Stony Brook — FloSports, 6:30 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Hampton — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Colorado — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.
Cal at USC — Pac-12 Los Angeles, 10 p.m.
Washington at Oregon — Pac-12 Oregon, 10 p.m.
Washington State at Oregon State — Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Stanford at UCLA — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area, 11 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
LSU at Kentucky — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Georgia at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Auburn at Florida — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Ohio State at Michigan — B1G+, 6:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Notre Dame — Peacock, 7 p.m.
Minnesota-Duluth at Nebraska-Omaha — CBS Sports Network, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
Maine at New Hampshire — NESNplus, 6 p.m.
Vermont at Providence — NESN, 7 p.m.

College Wrestling
Minnesota at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Northwestern at Iowa — ESPNU, 9 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 20
Aston Villa vs. Leeds United — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Golf
The R&A/Augusta National Golf Club
Latin America Amateur Championship, Grand Reserve Golf Club, Canóvanas, Puerto Rico
2nd Round — ESPN2, 9 a.m.

PGA Tour
Sony Open, Waialae Country Club, Honolulu, HI
2nd Round
Featured Groups: Kim and Matsuyama Groups — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, noon
Featured Group: Jordan Spieth/Billy Horschel — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 7 p.m.
Featured Hole: No. 16 — ESPN+/PGA Tour Live, 7 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 7 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

DP World Tour
Hero Cup, Abu Dhabi Golf Course, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Great Britain & Ireland vs. Continental Europe
Day 2 — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 17
Celta de Vigo vs. Villarreal CF — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
ONE Championship

ONE Fight Night 6
Superbon vs. Allazov, Impact Arena, Bangkok, Thailand
Main Event — Amazon Prime Video, 8 p.m.

UFC Live: Strickland vs. Imavov — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Indiana — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Detroit — Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York at Washington — MSG Network/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Golden State at San Antonio — ESPN/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Southwest, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Chicago — Bally Sports Oklahoma/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at Minnesota — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Orlando at Utah — Bally Sports Florida/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Denver at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/Altitude/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 8:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Wisconsin Herd at Cleveland Charge — WACY/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Birmingham Squadron — WABM, 8 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Texas Legends — Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area Plus, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Ricky Watters — FS1, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
The 1972 Miami Dolphins: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Top 10: Wild Card Losses — NFL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

NHL
Winnipeg at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Anaheim — ESPN+/Hulu, 10 p.m.
Edmonton at San Jose — TVA Sports/Sportsnet West/NBC Sports California Plus, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Serie A
Serie A Full Impact — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
Inside Serie A — CBS Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 19
Galatasaray vs. Hatayspor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:55 a.m.

Football News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPNU, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Tallahassee — ACC Network, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Zona mixta — Telemundo, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
30 for 30: Survive and Advance — ESPNU, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS1, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Hobart International (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7:30 p.m.

World University Games
2023 Winter World University Games, Lake Placid, NY
Alpine Skiing (Whiteface Mountain): Men’s and Women’s Super G — ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Cross-Country Skiing (Mt. Van Hoevenberg): Mixed Team Sprint — ESPNU, 1 p.m. (same day coverage)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.