All Times Eastern

Boxing
PBC Collection: Keith Thurman vs. Mario Barrios (02/05/2022) — FS1, 11 p.m.
PBC Collection: Andy Ruiz, Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz (09/04/2022) — FS1, midnight

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Weekly — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
American at Army — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Vermont at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mississippi State at Georgia — SEC Network, 6:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Duke — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Syracuse — ACC Regional/Bally Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
UConn at Marquette — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Alabama at Arkansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Boston College at Miami (FL) — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Albany at Bryant — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Baylor at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Boston University at Colgate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
High Point at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lafayette at Navy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Bucknell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Radford at Winthrop — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Richmond at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Elon — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Towson at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Creighton at Xavier — FS1, 7 p.m.
Monmouth at Hofstra — MSG SportsNet/FloSports, 7 p.m.
La Salle at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida International — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
George Mason at Saint Louis — Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Chicago State at Tarleton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Bradley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at North Texas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Rice — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Missouri State at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tulane at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wofford at Samford — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Missouri at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8:30 p.m.
Florida State at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Louisville at Clemson — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 9 p.m.
Rutgers at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Western Kentucky at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
TCU at Texas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
East Carolina at Cincinnati — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Texas-El Paso — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Utah Valley at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Boise State at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Cal at Washington State — ESPNU, 11 p.m.

Inside College Hoops — Stadium, 3 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
UMass-Lowell at Vermont — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
East Carolina at Temple — ESPN+, noon
Fordham at George Washington — ESPN+, noon
UAB at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Colgate at Boston University — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida International — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Navy at Lafayette — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Duquesne — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Tarleton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Richmond — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
George Mason at La Salle — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Akron at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Army at American — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Toledo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bellarmine at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Murray State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bryant at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Bucknell at Loyola (MD) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lehigh at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Memphis at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at Longwood — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Drake — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Presbyterian at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rice at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina Upstate at Campbell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Missouri State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at Radford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kansas State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Utah Valley at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Coppa Italia
Knockout Round
Round of 16, Estadio San Siro, Milan, Italy
AC Milan vs. Torino F.C. — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Tito’s Shorties Classic — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
AHL
Manitoba Moose at Toronto Marlies — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Women’s
IIHF U18 Women’s World Championship
Group A, Östersund Arena A, Östersund, Sweden
Finland vs. Sweden — TSN5/ESPN+, 10 a.m.
Canada vs. United States — TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 18
Stade Brestois vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:50 p.m.
FC Nantes vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 12:50 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. Angers SCO — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.
FC Lorient vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NBA
Chicago at Washington — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Detroit — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Indiana at New York — Bally Sports Indiana/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Atlanta — ESPN/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Boston — Bally Sports New Orleans/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Memphis — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Houston at Sacramento — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Denver — ESPN/Bally Sports Arizona/Altitude, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Memphis Hustle at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+/WACY, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Lakeland Magic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Birmingham Squadron at Ontario Clippers — ESPN+/WABM, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at South Bay Lakers — ESPN+/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks in Season: The Arizona Cardinals: Episode 8 — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Nashville at Toronto — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Edmonton at Anaheim — Sportsnet One/Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles — TNT, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Washington at Philadelphia — NBC Sports Washington Plus/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
The Short List — NxtLvl Sports, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
The Immortals — NxtLvl Sports, 9:30 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Sports Unlimited — NxtLvl Sports, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 10:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Supercopa de España
Knockout Round
Semifinal, King Fahd International Stadium, Riyahd, Saudi Arabia
Real Madrid vs. Valencia CF — ESPN2, 1:55 p.m.

ESPN FC — ESPN2, 1:30 p.m.

Tennis.
Center Court Live: Adelaide International (ATP Tour/WTA Tour)/ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Hobart International (WTA Tour)/Kooyong Classic — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.