All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Butler at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Loyola Chicago — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Michigan State at Wisconsin — ESPN, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at Kentucky — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Kansas State — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Akron at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Ohio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Buffalo at Miami (OH) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Dayton at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Kent State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Drake at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Temple at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Tech at Iowa State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Murray State at Northern Iowa — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Seton Hall at Georgetown — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Illinois at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Villanova at DePaul — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Oklahoma at Kansas — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Auburn at Mississippi — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Air Force at Colorado — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Tennessee — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Fresno State at San Jose State — NBC Sports Bay Area/Stadium College Sports Atlantic/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Utah State — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Nevada at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

On the Court — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the Big East — FS1, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Michigan at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Loyola Chicago at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
TCU at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cincinnati at SMU — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Roots — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
Roots — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Semifinals
1st Game, Nokia Arena, Tampere, Finland
Tappara Tampere vs. EV Zug — TSN5/NHL Network, 11:25 p.m.

1st Game, Frölundaborg, Frölunda, Sweden
Frölunda Gothenburg vs. Luleå Hockey — TSN5/NHL Network, 2 p.m. (same day coverage)

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & RC — ESPN2, midnight
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Middleweight Knockouts — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5 p.m.

NBA
Detroit at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Toronto — Bally Sports Southeast/TSN1/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Miami — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Utah — Bally Sports Ohio/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Orlando at Portland — Bally Sports Florida/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.
Phoenix at Golden State — TNT, 10 p.m.
Dallas at Los Angeles Clippers — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA on TNT Tuesday — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Greensboro Swarm at Westchester Knicks — ESPN+/MSG 2, 7 p.m.
Maine Celtics at Grand Rapids Gold — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Raptors 905 — NBA TV/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Salt Lake City Stars — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Mexico City Capitanes at G League Ignite — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Columbus at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/Bally Sports North/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at Carolina — ESPN+/Hulu, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Buffalo –Root Sports/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Vancouver at Pittsburgh — Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Detroit — TSN3/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Dallas at New York Islanders — Bally Sports Southwest/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at St. Louis — Sportsnet West/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
San Jose at Arizona — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Florida at Colorado — ESPN+Hulu/Sportsnet One, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4:30 p.m.
The Point — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Soccer
Misión Europa — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Undefeated Presents: Long Live Seven: The Bryce Gowdy Story — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: Unrivaled — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Maggie & Perloff — YouTube, 3 p.m. (new platform)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports Unlimited — NxtLvlSports, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis.
Center Court Live: Adelaide International (ATP Tour/WTA Tour)/ASB Classic (WTA Tour)/Hobart International (WTA Tour)/Kooyong Classic — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.