All Times Eastern

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 5 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Stony Brook at Bryant — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Binghamton at Fordham — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Queens at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Grambling State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Fairleigh Dickinson at Columbia — SNY/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
McNeese at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Chapman at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Arkansas State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Washington at Gonzaga — Root Sports/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 9 p.m.

Women’s
Chicago State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Missouri — SEC Network Plus, 12:30 p.m.
Manhattan at George Washington — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Wright State at Marshall — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Binghamton at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri State at TCU — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Trinity Baptist at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iona at St. John’s — FloSports, 7 p.m.
King at Emory & Henry — FloSports, 7 p.m.

College Football
Week 15
NCAA Division I Tournament
Quarterfinal, Fargodome, North Dakota State University, Fargo, ND
Samford at North Dakota State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinal, Bobcat Stadium, Montana State University, Bozeman, MT
William & Mary at Montana State — ESPN2, 10:15 p.m.

Quarterfinal, Fred Anderson Field at Hornet Stadium, California State-Sacramento, Sacramento, CA
Incarnate Word at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.

College GameDay Featured — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Army-Navy — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Army-Navy Special — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
2022 ACC Football Honors — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

College Gymnastics
Women’s
Utah Red Rocks Preview — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8:45 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Michigan at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Boston University at Boston College — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

On the Ice — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
NCAA College Cup
National Semifinals, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Syracuse vs. Creighton — ESPNU, 6 p.m.
Indiana vs. Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 8:30 p.m.

Dogs
AKC Disc Dog Challenge — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Round
Quarterfinal, Education City Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Croatia vs. Brazil — Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 10 a.m.

Quarterfinal, Lusail Stadium, Al Daayen, Qatar
Netherlands vs. Argentina — Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 202 Live — Fox/Fox 4K, 9 a.m.
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo, noon
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — Fox/Fox 4K, 1 p.m.
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo/Universo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/FS1 4K, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1, 10 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Highlights — FS1, 11 p.m.
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 11 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Preview Show — FS1, 11:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, Torino Palavela, Turin, Italy
Pairs Free Skate — Peacock, 11:30 a.m.
Rhythm Dance — Peacock, 1:45 p.m.
Women’s Short Program — Peacock, 3 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
QBE Shootout, Tiburón Golf Club, Naples, FL
1st Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.

DP World Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Saturday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Bellator 289
Interim Bantamweight Title, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino & Resort, Uncasville, CT
Raufeon Stots vs. Danny Sabatello — Showtime, 9 p.m.

UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Prochazka (06/11/2022) — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
UFC Live: Blachowicz vs. Ankalaev — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
New York at Charlotte — MSG Network/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Orlando — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Washington at Indiana — NBC Sports Washington/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Brooklyn — Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Philadelphia — ESPN/Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Cleveland — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at Memphis — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Phoenix at New Orleans — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Utah — Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Milwaukee at Dallas — ESPN/Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports Southwest, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

NBA G League
Long Island Nets at Capital City Go Go — Monumental Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Maine Celtics — NBC Sports Boston, 7 p.m.
Westchester Knicks at Delaware Blue Coats — DETV Channel 28, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago Plus, 8 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Barry Sanders: A Football Life — NFL Network, 9 p.m.
Marcus Allen: A Football Life — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
Calgary at Columbus — Sportsnet West/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at New Jersey — MSG SportsNet 2/MSG SportsNet, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Buffalo — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Seattle at Washington — Root Sports/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Chicago — TSN3/NBC Sports Chicago, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Edmonton — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports North, 9 p.m.
Boston at Arizona — NESN/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 9:30 p.m.
Philadelphia at Vegas — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Anaheim — ESPN+/Hulu, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Saturday)

Soccer
Real Madrid Pass — Fubo Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Minuto 45 — TUDN, 2:43 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SEC This Morning — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Saturday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Saturday)
Bad Beats: Worst of November — ESPN2, 1:15 a.m. (Saturday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:30 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 2 a.m. (Saturday)
TMZ Sports Weekend — FS2, 2:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
Open Markal de Bourg-de-Péage
Men’s, Vercors Complex, Bourg-de-Péage, France
Quarterfinals — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.