All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Maine-Augusta at Maine — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Marshall at Duquesne — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rutgers at Ohio State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Westminster (PA) at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UMass-Lowell at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Iowa State at Iowa — FS1, 8 p.m.
Michigan at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at Colorado — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
St. Thomas at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Utah — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 10 p.m.

BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.

Women’s
New Hampshire at Ohio State — B1G+, 11 a.m.
Cleveland State at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Prairie View A&M at Tulsa — ESPN+, noon
Long Beach State at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
Maryland at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Evansville at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
IUPUI at Ball State — ESPN+. 6:30 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Austin Peay at Duke — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Clemson — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Syracuse — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Indiana at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Toledo at Michigan — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davidson at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fordham at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami University (Hamilton) at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at West Virginia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Francis (PA) at Penn — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Stonehill at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Memphis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Kansas at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
College Football Awards — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Top Ten Heisman Trophy Finalists Show — ESPN, 9 p.m.
The Herbies: 2022 — ESPN, 9:30 p.m.
College GameDay Featured — ESPN, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Tournament
Regional Semifinals
Louisville Regional Semifinal, Devaney Center, University of Nebraska, Lincoln, NE
Nebraska vs. Oregon — ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Louisville Regional Semifinal, L&N Federal Credit Union Arena, University of Louisville, Louisville, KY
Louisville vs. Baylor — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Austin Regional Semifinal, Gregory Gym, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Minnesota vs. Ohio State — ESPN2, noon
Texas vs. Marquette — ESPN2, 2 p.m.

Madison Regional Semifinal, Peterson Event Center, University of Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh, PA
Pittsburgh vs. Florida — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

Madison Regional Semifinal, UW Field House, University of Wisconsin, Madison, WI
Wisconsin vs. Penn State — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Stanford Regional Semifinal, Jenny Craig Pavilion, University of San Diego, San Diego, CA
San Diego vs. Kentucky — ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Stanford Regional Semifinal, Maples Pavilion, Stanford University, Stanford, CA
Stanford vs. Houston — ESPNU, 10:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Golf
DP World Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Friday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Notah Begay III Girl’s Junior National Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 282: Countdown — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Bellator 253: Caldwell vs. McKee (11/19/2020) — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Bellator 236: Macfarlane vs. Jackson (12/21/2019) — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive 2022 — FS1, 6 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Features 2022 — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
NASCAR Race Hub: 2022 Truck Season Recap — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Miami — NBA TV/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at San Antonio — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Denver at Portland — NBA TV/Altitude/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.

NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
#Handles — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

NBA G League
Memphis Hustle at Birmingham Squadron — ESPN+/WABM, 8 p.m.
Ontario Clippers at Salt Lake City Stars — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

NFL
Week 14
Thursday Night Football, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA
Las Vegas Raiders at Los Angeles Rams — Amazon Prime Video/KTNV (Las Vegas)/KTTV (Los Angeles), 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 10 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: TNF Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
TNF Tonight — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
Thursday Night Kickoff — Amazon Prime Video/KTNV (Las Vegas)/KTTV (Los Angeles), 8 p.m.
TNF Post Game Show — Amazon Prime Video, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
TNF Nightcap — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Livin’ On the Edge — FS1, midnight
NFL Films Presents: Ray Didinger — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)

NHL
Los Angeles at Toronto — TVA Sports/Bally Sports West/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Florida — ESPN+/Hulu/Sportsnet 360, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at St. Louis — TSN3/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Ottawa at Dallas — TSN5/RDS/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Winnipeg at St. Louis/Ottawa at Dallas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11:30 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Marcellus Wiley — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Louisville — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
SEC Studio — SEC Network, 11:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS2, 1 a.m. (Friday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.