All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Warren Wilson at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Michigan State at Penn State — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
DePaul at St. John’s — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Siena at Georgetown — FS2, 6:30 p.m.
Boston University at Notre Dame — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Cornell at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Purdue — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Penn at Villanova — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Navy at West Virginia — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Brown at URI — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Carlow at Virginia Military Institute — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cleveland State at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Jersey Institute of Technology at Army — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Piedmont at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Robert Morris at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Carolina at Davidson — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
William & Mary at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Delaware — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Hampton — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Colgate at Binghamton — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Dayton at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Anderson at Southern Indiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Ball State at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Bellhaven at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Campbell at Evansville — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Tulsa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Indiana State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Drake — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nicholls at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Southeast Missouri — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Lutheran at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nebraska at Indiana — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Manhattan at Providence — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Lincoln (PA) at Seton Hall — FS2, 8:30 p.m.
Towson at Clemson — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 9 p.m.
Utah Valley at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
UConn at Florida — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Arizona State at SMU — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 9 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Denver at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Weber State at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

BTN Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
LUTE — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Women’s
Hartford at URI — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
Mercer at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 11 a.m.
Tennessee State at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, noon
Sacramento State at San Diego State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
North Texas at SMU — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Navy at Binghamton — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Boston College — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Loyola (MD) at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at North Carolina — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Arlington Baptist at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Buffalo at Niagara — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Central Connecticut State at UMass-Lowell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Colgate at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kent State at Duquesne — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Merrimack at Boston University — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Canisius — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Western Illinois at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Yale at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Monmouth at La Salle — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa State at Iowa — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Loyola Chicago — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Fairfield at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Furman at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Idaho State at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Wesleyan at High Point — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh-Johnstown at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tulane at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Western Michigan at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Kansas State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Army at Hofstra — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Brown at Providence — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Stony Brook — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Butler — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Virginia at William & Mary — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Minnesota — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Rutgers at Illinois — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Nebraska — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Houston — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Morgan State at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Colorado-Colorado Springs at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Abilene Christian at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Colorado-Colorado Springs at Hawai’i-Hilo — Mountain West Network, 11:30 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

FIFA World Cup
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Golf
DP World Tour
Alfred Dunhill Championship, Leopard Creek Country Club, Malelane, South Africa
1st Round — Golf Channel, 5 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Notah Begay III Boys’ Junior National Championship — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Champions Hockey League
Quarterfinal
1st Game, ČPP Arena, Hradec Králové, Czech Republic 
Mountfield HK vs. EV Zug — NHL Network, 11:30 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Top 10: Slugfests — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLB
Hot Stove live from the Winter Meetings, Manchester Grand Hyatt, San Diego, CA — MLB Network, 11 a.m.
MLB Tonight live from the Winter Meetings, Manchester Grand Hyatt, San Diego, CA — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Now live from the Winter Meetings, Manchester Grand Hyatt, San Diego, CA — MLB Network, 5 p.m
MLB Tonight live from the Winter Meetings, Manchester Grand Hyatt, San Diego, CA — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Tonight live from the Winter Meetings, Manchester Grand Hyatt, San Diego, CA — MLB Network, 9 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Clippers at Orlando — Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at New York — ESPN/Bally Sports Southeast/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Brooklyn — Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Toronto — Spectrum SportsNet/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 7:30 p.m.
Detroit at New Orleans — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Indiana at Minnesota — Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Memphis — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Sacramento at Milwaukee — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — NBC Sports Washington Plus/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Golden State at Utah — NBC Sports Bay Area/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 9 p.m.
Boston at Phoenix — ESPN/NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports Arizona, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Raptors Game Day — TSN1/TSN4, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Cleveland Charge — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Delaware Blue Coats at Long Island Nets — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Rio Grande Valley Vipers — ESPN+/Bally Sports Southwest/KRGV, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Stockton Kings — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The NFL Pile On — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 13 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks In Season: The Arizona Cardinals — HBO/HBO Max, 10 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Buffalo at Columbus — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Calgary — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Arizona at Edmonton — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 9:30 p.m.
New York Rangers at Vegas — TNT/TVA Sports/MSG SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Washington at Philadelphia — TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Boston at Colorado — NESN/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Vancouver at San Jose — Sportsnet Pacific/NBC Sports California Plus, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick: Brandon Aiyuk — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
We Need to Talk — CBS Sports Network, 9:30 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.