All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Hall of Fame London Showcase
Doubleheader, The O2, London, England, United Kingdom
Marist vs. Maine — ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.
Michigan vs. Kentucky — ABC, 1 p.m.

Bryant at Cincinnati — ESPN+, noon
Miami (FL) at Louisville — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Canisius at Iona — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Lafayette at Cornell — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wright State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Illinois State — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports South/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Alabama at UAB — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
George Washington at Radford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Monmouth at Manhattan — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Muskingum at Akron — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Murray State at Valparaiso — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Samford at Central Florida — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tufts at Harvard — ESPN+ 2 p.m.
Georgia State at Northeastern — NESN/FloSports, 2 p.m.
Stetson at Florida — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
North Carolina at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
St. John’s at Iowa State — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Rice at Texas State — ESPN+. 3 p.m.
Southeastern Adventist at Houston Christian — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Chicago State — FloSports, 3 p.m.
Colorado at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Washington, 3 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Denver — Altitude 2, 4 p.m.
Utah at Washington State — ESPNU, 4 p.m.
Alice Lloyd at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Niagara at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Sarah Lawrence at Columbia — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Missouri — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Nebraska at Creighton — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Oregon at UCLA — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Cal at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Bay Area/Pac-12 Arizona, 5 p.m.
Florida International at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Alcorn State at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Northwestern at Michigan State — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Stanford at Arizona State — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Oregon State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.
Whittier at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Women’s
North Dakota at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, noon
St. Francis (Brooklyn) at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, noon
Syracuse at Yale — ESPN+, noon
Tennessee-Martin at Vanderbilt — SEC Network, noon
Virginia Tech at Tennessee — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Davis & Elkins at Marshall — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Florida at Dayton — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Maine at URI — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Missouri State at Toledo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Boston University at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
North Florida at Miami (FL) — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Stetson at Florida State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Bellarmine at Morehead State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Brevard at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Champion Christian at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Clemson at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Drexel at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Duke at Richmond — ESPN+. 2 p.m.
Hartford at Brown — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Houston at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kennesaw State at Florida International — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Lindenwood at Tulsa — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Marist at Vermont — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at James Madison — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oakland at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
South Alabama at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Kent State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Commonwealth at East Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Virginia Lynchburg at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
UConn at Notre Dame — ABC, 3 p.m.
Ave Maria at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Davidson at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Fisk at North Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Belmont — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Houston Christian at Baylor — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Illinois-Chicago at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Mississippi at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Kansas — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern University at Texas — Longhorn Network, 3 p.m.
Morgan State at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Youngstown State at Wright State — ESPN+,
Grambling State at Wright State — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
Liberty at Radford — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Louisville at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Nebraska-Omaha at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

College Football
Championship Drive: Rankings Countdown — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
College Football Playoff Selection Show — ESPN, noon
Championship Drive: Rankings Reaction — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Championship Drive: Rankings Reaction — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
SEC Now: Bowl Special — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Championship Drive: Bowl Breakdown — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
ACC Huddle: Selection Day Special — ACC Network, 9 p.m.

College Water Polo
Men’s
NCAA Tournament
National Championship, Spieker Aquatics Complex, University of California, Berkeley, CA
USC vs. Cal — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

College Wrestling
Iowa State at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Round
Round of 16, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, Qatar
France vs. Poland — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 10 a.m.

Round of 16, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar
England vs. Senegal — FS1/FS1 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Live — FS1/FS1 4K, 10 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/FS1 4K, noon
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo, noon
Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Highlights — FS1, 4 p.m.
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo, 4 p.m.
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 4 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 5 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup Highlights — FS1, 9:30 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour
Hero World Challenge, Albany Golf Club, Albany, Bahamas
Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, noon
Final Round — NBC/Peacock, 1 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS3, noon

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 275: Teixeira vs. Prochazka (06/12/2022) — ESPNews, 9 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: 75 Years of Racing — Fox, 3 p.m. or 4:30 p.m. (check your local listings)

NBA
Denver at New Orleans — Altitude/Bally Sports New Orleans, 3:30 p.m.
Phoenix at San Antonio — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Southwest, 4 p.m.
Boston at Brooklyn — NBC Sports Boston/YES, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Sacramento — NBC Sports Chicago/NBC Sports California, 6 p.m.
Cleveland at New York — Bally Sports Ohio/MSG Network, 6 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Washington — Spectrum SportsNet/NBC Sports Washington, 6 p.m.
Memphis at Detroit — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.
Indiana at Portland — NBA TV/Bally Sports Indiana/Root Sports Plus, 9 p.m.

NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Monday)

NBA G League
Maine Celtics at College Park Skyhawks — NBA TV/WPCH, 2 p.m.
Wisconsin Herd at Sioux Falls Skyforce — WACY, 4 p.m.
Mexico City Capitaines at Birmingham Squadron — WABM, 6 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at G League Ignite — ESPN2, 9 p.m.

NFL
Week 13
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston
Denver at Baltimore
New York Jets at Minnesota
Pittsburgh at Atlanta

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Green Bay at Chicago
Jacksonville at Detroit
Tennessee at Philadelphia
Washington at New York Giants

NFL on Fox — 4:05 p.m.
Miami at San Francisco
Seattle at Los Angeles Rams

NFL on CBS — 4:25 p.m.
Kansas City at Cincinnati
Los Angeles Chargers at Las Vegas

NFL Viewing Maps — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Indianapolis Colts at Dallas Cowboys — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown  — ESPN, 9 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — CNBC, noon
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Fox NFL Sunday Postgame — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America  — NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Anaheim at Winnipeg — Bally Sports SoCal/TSN3, 3 p.m.
Minnesota at Dallas — Sportsnet/NHL Network/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports Southwest, 3 p.m.
Detroit at Columbus — Bally Sports Detroit Extra/Bally Sports Ohio, 6 p.m.
San Jose at Buffalo — Sportsnet/NBC Sports California/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Chicago at New York Islanders — NHL Network/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL’s Best — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 10:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
Minuto 45 — TUDN, 2:43 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
ESPN Films: Baltimore Boys — ESPNews, 12:30 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
BTN Live: Game Break — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
No Chill With Gilbert Arenas: Bradley Beal — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Young Person Basketball Podcast With R.J. Hampton — Fubo Sports Network, 8 p.m.
TrueSouth: Brunswick — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.