All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Brown at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
La Salle at Howard — HBCU Go/the grio, 2 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 3 p.m.
High Point at Longwood — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Radford at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Elon at Drexel — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Florida A&M at Purdue — Big Ten Network, 5 p.m.
Austin Peay at Queens — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Charlotte — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Liberty at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Providence at Butler — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Iowa at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Central Michigan at Michigan — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Penn State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at Delaware — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Baltimore County at Maryland — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Appalachian State at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arkansas State at Old Dominion — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Campbell at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Wofford — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Indiana State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida National at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
James Madison at Georgia State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Rice at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at The Citadel — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas-San Antonio at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Virginia Military Institute at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Detroit Mercy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Oakland — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hampton at College of Charleston — FloSports, 7 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at Northeastern — NESN/FloSports, 7 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-El Paso at UAB — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Alcorn State at Minnesota — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cleveland State at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at North Texas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at Texas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Sam Houston at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Alabama at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Memphis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Murray State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Tarleton — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Troy at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Illinois at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgetown at DePaul — FS2, 8 p.m.
Lindenwood at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Southern Indiana — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin vs. Arkansas-Little Rock (at Simmons Bank Arena, North Little Rock, AK) — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Bethune-Cookman at Illinois — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Denver — Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Valparaiso at Drake — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Tulane at Cincinnati — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
California Baptist at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Idaho State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Weber State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
St. Thomas at South Dakota — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Portland — KRCW, 9 p.m.
San Diego at Saint Mary’s — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Northridge at Cal Poly — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Utah at Cal — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain/Pac-12 Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Colorado at Stanford — ESPNU, 11 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Hawai’i — Spectrum Sports Hawai’i/ESPN+, midnight

Women’s
Fairfield at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Maine at Bryant — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Alice Lloyd at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Asheville at Radford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Quinnipiac at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Indiana at Michigan State — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Coastal Carolina at James Madison — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Buffalo at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Grand Canyon at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Missouri State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Robert Morris — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Longwood at High Point — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Presbyterian at Campbell — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Texas State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Cleveland State at Youngstown State — ESPN+, 5:15 p.m.
Notre Dame at Miami (FL) — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Wake Forest — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Virginia Tech at Clemson — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 6 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Tarleton — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Canisius at Manhattan — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lindenwood at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Southern Indiana — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas Southern at Central Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
San Jose State at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 6 p.m.
Mississippi State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Tennessee at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Morehead State at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Old Dominion at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Georgia Tech at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
Syracuse at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 7 p.m.
LSU at Arkansas — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Siena at Rider – ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Binghamton at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Cedarville at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Georgia State at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Jacksonville State at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at South Alabama — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Hampshire at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Texas at Florida Atlantic — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Illinois at Evansville — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Vermont at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
College of Charleston at Towson — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Drexel at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 pm.
Auburn at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Georgia at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Illinois at Wisconsin — B1G+, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
New Mexico State at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Seattle at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Duke at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
Florida State at North Carolina — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 8 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Idaho State at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oakland at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Weber State at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Arizona State at Arizona — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Texas-San Antonio — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Utah Tech at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Fresno State at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Utah State at Air Force — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
Purdue at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
Pacific at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.
Hawai’i at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Montana at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Montana State at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at California Baptist — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
South Carolina State at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at UNLV — Mountain West Network, 9:30 p.m.
Cal Poly at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal State-Fullerton at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Basketball Pregame — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 7:30 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Pinstripe Bowl
Atlantic Coast Conference vs. Big Ten Conference, Yankee Stadium, Bronx, New York, NY
Syracuse vs. Minnesota — ESPN, 2 p.m.

Cheez-It Bowl
Big 12 Conference vs. Atlantic Coast Conference, Camping World Stadium, Orlando, FL
Oklahoma vs. Florida State — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Alamo Bowl
Big 12 Conference vs. Pac-12 Conference, Alamodome, San Antonio, TX
Texas vs. Washington — ESPN, 9 p.m.

BTN Live: Peach Bowl Media Day — Big Ten Network, 8:30 a.m.
SEC Now: Live from the College Football Hall of Fame, Atlanta, GA — SEC Network, 8:30 a.m.
BTN Live: Fiesta Bowl Media Day — Big Ten Network, noon
ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

College Hockey
Men’s
Holiday Face Off
3rd Place Game, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
UMass vs. Lake Superior State — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.

Final, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Wisconsin vs. Clarkson — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Avenir Centre, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Latvia vs. Finland — TSN1/TSN3/TSN5/NHL Network, 11 a.m.
United States vs. Switzerland — TSN3/NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Group A, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Sweden vs. Czechia — TSN1/TSN3/NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
Austria vs. Canada — TSN4/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

IIHF World Juniors Pregame — TSN4, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 15
Girona vs. Rayo Vallecano — ESPN+, 10:50 a.m.
Real Betis vs. Athletic Club — ESPN+, 1:05 p.m.
Atlético de Madrid vs. Elche CF — ESPN+, 3:20 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 16
FC Lorient vs. Montpellier Hérault SC — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Stade de Reims vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.
OGC Nice vs. RC Lens — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:50 p.m.
Olympique de Marseille vs. Toulouse — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 271: Adesanya vs. Whittaker (02/12/2022) — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Postseason Performers of 2022 — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NBA
Cleveland at Indiana — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Charlotte — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Boston — NBA TV/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Memphis at Toronto — Bally Sports Southeast/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
New York at San Antonio — MSG Network/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Houston at Dallas — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.

NBA G League
Greensboro Swarm at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington Plus, 7 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Iowa Wolves — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Memphis Hustle — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas Legends at Birmingham Squadron — ESPN+/WABM, 8 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Austin Spurs — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
Ontario Clippers at G League Ignite — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Stockton Kings at Santa Cruz Warriors — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

NFL
Week 17
Thursday Night Football, Nissan Stadium, Nashville, TN
Dallas Cowboys at Tennessee Titans — Amazon Prime Video/KDFW (Dallas-Fort Worth)/WTVF (Nashville), 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 10 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 5 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: TNF Pregame — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
TNF Tonight — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
Thursday Night Kickoff — Amazon Prime Video/KDFW (Dallas-Fort Worth)/WTVF (Nashville), 8 p.m.
TNF Post Game Show — Amazon Prime Video, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
TNF Nightcap — Amazon Prime Video, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Detroit at Buffalo — Sportsnet (East/West)/Sportsnet 360/Bally Sports Detroit/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
Montreal at Florida — TSN/RDS/Bally Sports Florida, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Tampa Bay — MSG 2/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Washington — TSN5/RDSI/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Columbus at New York Islanders — Bally Sports Ohio/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago at St. Louis — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Vancouver at Winnipeg — Sportsnet Pacific/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles at Colorado — TVA Sports/Bally Sports West/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Toronto at Arizona — Sportsnet Ontario/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at San Jose — Sportsnet (East/West)/Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Chicago at St. Louis/Dallas at Minnesota/Vancouver at Winnipeg Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Los Angeles at Colorado/Toronto at Arizona Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Philadelphia at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Friday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Friday)

Soccer
Turkish Süper Lig
Matchday 16
Sivasspor Kulübü vs. Galatasaray — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
Beşiktaş vs. Adana Demirspor — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
E60: Ticket Home — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
E60: Intimidator: The Lasting Legacy of Dale Earnhardt — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Getcha Popcorn Ready With T.O. & Hatch: Guy Torre — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
30 for 30:  I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPNU, 9:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Friday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1 a.m. (Friday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Friday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Friday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
United Cup — Day 2
Group C, Ken Rosewall Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
United States vs. Czech Republic — Tennis Channel, 6 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.