All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Wilkes at Penn — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Eastern Oregon at Gonzaga — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 5 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Monmouth — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
Central Arkansas at TCU — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Our Lady of the Lake at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee at Mississippi — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Albany at Virginia — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Villanova at UConn (at Hartford Civic Center, Hartford, CT) — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Davidson at Fordham — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Florida at Auburn — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Mercer at Samford — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at Ball State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Coppin State at Richmond — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Duquesne at Dayton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Harvard at Maine — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maryland-Eastern Shore at Columbia — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Temple at East Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Central Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Rider at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Bradley at Belmont — Bally Sports (Midwest/South)/NBC Sports Chicago Plus/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Missouri State at Northern Iowa — ESPN3, 8 p.m.
Illinois State at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Nicholls at Baylor — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southern Utah at New Mexico State — Bally Sports Arizona Extra/ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Colorado State at New Mexico — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
Arkansas at LSU — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Houston at Tulsa — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Stanislaus State at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Xavier at St. John’s — FS1, 9 p.m.
Alabama at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Nevada — Bally Sports (San Diego/West)/Stadium Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
UNLV at San Jose State — Stadium Sports Central/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Wyoming at Fresno State — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.
Air Force at San Diego State — FS1, 11 p.m.

FS1 College Hoops Tip-Off — FS1, 6 p.m.
On the Court — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
FS1 College Hoops Extra — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Women’s
Butler at Xavier — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Ohio at Columbia — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Clarion at Cornell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Post at Fordham — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
URI at Princeton — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgetown at Seton Hall — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Grace Christian at Grand Valley State — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Brown at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Morgan State at Davidson — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Howard at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Michigan at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Dartmouth at UMass — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hillsdale College at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Tougaloo College at Tulane — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Providence at DePaul — FloSports, 7 p.m.
Loyola Chicago at Saint Louis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Villanova at Marquette — FloSports, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
UConn at Creighton — SNY, 8:30 p.m.
Ohio State at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Military Bowl
American Athletic Conference vs. Atlantic Coast Conference, Navy-Marine Corps Memorial Stadium, U.S. Naval Academy, Annapolis, MD
Central Florida vs. Duke — ESPN2, p.m.

Liberty Bowl
Big 12 vs. Southeastern Conference, Liberty Stadium, Memphis, TN
Kansas vs. Arkansas — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Holiday Bowl
Pac-12 Conference vs. Atlantic Coast Conference, Petco Park, San Diego, CA
Oregon vs. North Carolina — Fox, 8 p.m.

Texas Bowl
Big 12 Conference vs. Southeastern Conference, NRG Stadium, Houston, TX
Texas Tech vs. Mississippi — ESPN, 9 p.m.

Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

College Hockey
Men’s
Holiday Face-Off
Semifinals, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
UMass vs. Clarkson — Bally Sports Net, 5 p.m.
Wisconsin vs. Lake Superior State — Bally Sports Net, 7:30 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 17
Leeds United vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Avenir Centre, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Slovakia vs. United States — TSN1/TSN5/NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Group A, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Canada vs. Germany — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

IIHF World Juniors Pregame — TSN4, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Ligue 1
Round 16
AC Ajaccio vs. Angers — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:50 a.m.
Estac Troyes vs. FC Nantes — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports en Español, 8:50 a.m.
AJ Auxerre vs. AS Monaco — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
Clermont Foot 63 vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 12:55 p.m.
Stade Brestois vs. Olympique Lyonnais — beIN Sports Xtra/beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 2:50 p.m.
Paris Saint-Germain vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show en Español — beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 8:20 a.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 8:25 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Ultimate Underdogs — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Defensive Plays of 2022 — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Radioactive: Atlanta — FS2, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA
Orlando at Detroit — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Phoenix at Washington — Bally Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Atlanta — YES/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Miami — NBA TV/Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Chicago — Bally Sports Wisconsin/NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at New Orleans — Bally Sports North/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Denver at Sacramento — NBA TV/Altitude/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Utah at Golden State — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Grand Rapids Gold at Cleveland Charge — ESPN+/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Mexico City Capitanes — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The NFL Pile On: Week 16 — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 16 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: ‘Tis the Season — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Thursday)

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Montreal at Tampa Bay — Sportsnet/RDS/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 7 p.m.
Boston at New Jersey — TNT/TVA Sports, 7:30 p.m.
Calgary at Seattle — TNT/TVA Sports/Sportsnet West, 10 p.m.
Vegas at Anaheim — Sportsnet 360/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports SoCal, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Postgame Show — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Detroit at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports Detroit/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Scottish Premier League
Matchday 19
Hibernian vs. Celtic — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: Unrivaled — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
30 for 30: Phi Slama Jama — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn 20th Anniversary Special — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
E60: The Band Is on the Field — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: One and Not Done — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Yankees-Dodgers: An Uncivil War — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick: NFL Week 15 Recap — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs. — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Fate of a Sport — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Miami/Coral Gables — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 5:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
United Cup — Day 1
Group C, Ken Rosewall Arena, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
United States vs. Czech Republic — Tennis Channel, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.