All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Jacksonville at Notre Dame — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Georgia Southwestern at Jacksonville State — ESPN+. 7 p.m.
Saint Elizabeth at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Seton Hall at Marquette — FS1, 8 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Texas — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern State at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 8 p.m.

Women’s
Mississippi Valley State at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wofford at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
South Carolina State at Wichita State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Camellia Bowl
Sun Belt Conference vs. MAC, Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, AL
Georgia Southern vs. Buffalo — ESPN, noon

First Responder Bowl
AAC vs. Mountain West Conference, Gerald J. Ford Stadium, Southern Methodist University, Dallas, TX
Memphis vs. Utah State — ESPN, approximately 3:15 p.m.

Birmingham Bowl
Sun Belt Conference vs. AAC, Protective Stadium, Birmingham, AL
Coastal Carolina vs. East Carolina — ESPN, 6:45 p.m.

Guaranteed Rate Bowl
Big Ten Conference vs. Big 12 Conference, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Wisconsin vs. Oklahoma State — ESPN. 10:15 p.m.

Dogs
Westminster Kennel Club 2022 Highlight Show — FS1, 6 p.m.
Westminster Kennel Club 2021 Highlight Show — FS1, 7 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 17
Chelsea vs. Bournemouth — USA Network/Universo, 12:25 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Nottingham Forest — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon
Premier League Live — USA Network, 2:30 p.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF World Junior Championship
Group B, Avenir Centre, Moncton, New Brunswick, Canada
Finland vs. Slovakia — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 11 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Latvia — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 4 p.m.

Group A, Scotiabank Centre, Halifax, Nova Scotia, Canada
Germany vs. Sweden — TSN1/TSN4/TSN5/NHL Network, 1:30 p.m.
Austria vs. Czechia — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
2022 Fighters Only World MMA Awards XIV — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
UFC 270: Ngannou vs. Gane (01/22/2022) — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Iconic Moments of 2022 — MLB Network, 1 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Features 2022 — FS2, 8 p.m.

NBA
Los Angeles Lakers at Orlando — Spectrum SportsNet, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Washington — NBC Sports Philadelphia/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Indiana — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Indiana, 7:30 p.m.
Houston at Boston — AT&T SportsNet Southwest/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Toronto — Bally Sports SoCal/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
San Antonio at Oklahoma City — KENS/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
New York at Dallas — NBA TV/MSG Network/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Golden State — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.
Denver at Sacramento — Altitude/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanFuel TV, 10 a.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, midnight
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NBA G League
Greensboro Swarm at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Motor City Cruise at Capital City Go-Go — ESPN+/Monumental Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Delaware Blue Coats — ESPN+/DETV Channel 28, 7 p.m.
Ontario Clippers at G League Ignite — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL 360 — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Week 16 — Paramount+, 9:30 p.m.

NHL
Boston at Ottawa — NESN/RSN5/RDS, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Carolina — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
Washington at New York Rangers — TVA Sports/NBC Sports Washington Plus/MSG 2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at New York Islanders — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Nashville — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports South, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Winnipeg — Bally Sports North/TSN3, 8 p.m.
Toronto at St. Louis — Sportsnet Ontario/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.
Colorado at Arizona — Altitude 2/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 9 p.m.
Edmonton at Calgary — Sportsnet (East/West), 9 p.m.
San Jose at Vancouver — NBC Sports California Plus/Sportsnet Pacific, 10 p.m.
Vegas at Los Angeles — TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

The Point — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Hockey Central: Toronto Maple Leafs Pre-Game — Sportsnet Ontario, 7:30 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet (East/Pacific/West), 8:30 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 9 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Dallas at Nashville/Minnesota at Winnipeg/Toronto at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Colorado at Arizona/Edmonton at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly: Vegas at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Soccer
Football Report — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: Deerfoot of the Diamond — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: The Paterno Legacy — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: Remember the Blue & Yellow — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
30 for 30: No Crossover: The Trial of Allen Iverson — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Without Bias — ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
SC Featured — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Guru of Go — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Jackie to Me — ESPNews, 5 p.m.
30 for 30: There’s No Place Like Home — ESPNU, 5;30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
30 for 30: Requiem for the Big East — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS2, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
Bad Beats: Worst of November — ESPN2, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1:45 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.