All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Bob Jones at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
IUPUI vs. Southern Indiana (at Allen County War Memorial Coliseum, Fort Wayne, IN) — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Allen at Presbyterian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Anderson at Furman — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Crowley’s Ridge at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Davis & Elkins at North Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Delaware at Rider — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Glenville State at Marshall — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Grambling State at Liberty — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Hofstra at South Florida — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Holy Cross at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Maine at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Manhattan at Marist — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sacred Heart at Saint Joseph’s — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Siena — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Purdue Fort Wayne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago State at Illinois State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
College of Charleston at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Dillard at New Orleans — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
North American at Stephen F. Austin — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Stonehill at Bradley — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Spring Hill at South Alabama — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Westmont at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Utah State — Mountain West Network, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Life Pacific at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
San Diego Christian at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at San Francisco — Stadium College Sports Central, 10 p.m.

Women’s
UAB at Charlotte — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Winthrop at Stetson — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
North Alabama at Georgia State — ESPN+, noon
Texas-San Antonio at Houston — ESPN+, noon
George Mason at Florida International — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, noon
Marist at Canisius — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Alcorn State at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Cornell at Duquesne — ESPN+. 1 p.m.
Fort Lauderdale at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Tennessee Wesleyan at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Mercer at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Texas A&M-Commerce at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Chicago State — FloSports, 4 p.m.
King at Carson-Newman — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Wofford at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Loyola Marymount at Santa Clara — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 5 p.m.
Augusta at Anderson (SC) — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Rider at Niagara — ESPN3, 6 p.m.
Manhattan at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
North Carolina A&T at East Carolina — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Iona at Fairfield — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Siena at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN3, 7 p.m.
Boise State at Texas-Rio Grande Valley — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
LSU Alexandria at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Western Carolina — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nicholls at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Sacramento State at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Tulsa — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
McNeese at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas at North Dakota — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Washington State at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Western Illinois at North Dakota State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Regis at Colorado State — Mountain West Network, 8:30 p.m.
San Diego at Gonzaga — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 9 p.m.
BYU at Portland — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 9 p.m.

College Football
Football Bowl Subdivision
Myrtle Beach Bowl
Sun Belt Conference vs. AAC, Brooks Stadium, Coastal Carolina University, Conway, SC
Marshall vs. UConn — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

2022 ACC Football Honors — ACC Network, 7 p.m.

Golf
2022 Popstroke Tour Championship Highlights — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Hockey
Women’s
USA-Canada Rivalry Series
Game 5, Crypto.com Arena, Los Angeles, CA
Canada vs. United States — NHL Network, 10 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
Toronto at Philadelphia — Sportsnet One/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Utah at Cleveland — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Orlando at Atlanta — Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Dallas at Minnesota — Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at New Orleans — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma City — Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
San Antonio at Houston — Bally Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Phoenix — NBA TV/Spectrum SportsNet/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.
Charlotte at Sacramento — Bally Sports Southeast/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 8:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
G League Winter Showcase
Quarterfinals, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resort, Paradise, NV
South Bay Lakers vs. Maine Celtics — ESPNU, 5 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers vs. Windy City Bulls — NBA app, 7 p.m.
Ontario Clippers vs. Iowa Wolves — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.
College Park Skyhawks vs. Cleveland Charge — ESPNU, 10 p.m.

Other Winter Showcase Games, Mandalay Bay Convention Center, Mandalay Bay Resort, Paradise, NV
NBA Global Academy vs. NBA Academy Africa — NBA TV, 2 p.m.
Austin Spurs vs. Delaware Blue Coats — NBA TV, 4:30 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm vs. Sioux Falls Skyforce — ESPN+, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NFL
Week 15
Monday Night Football, Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI
Los Angeles Rams at Green Bay Packers — ESPN/ABC/ESPN2 (ManningCast)/ESPN Deportes, 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown live from Lambeau Field, Green Bay, WI — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: MNF Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ABC/ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN/ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
Edmonton at Nashville — Sportsnet/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Columbus — Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Washington — Bally Sports Detroit/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Florida at Boston — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Florida Extra/NESN, 7 p.m.
New York Islanders at Colorado — MSG SportsNet/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Buffalo at Vegas — MSG Western New York/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
Montreal at Arizona — TSN2/RDS/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 10 p.m.
St. Louis at Vancouver — Bally Sports Midwest/Sportsnet Pacific, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly: Buffalo at Vegas/Montreal at Vegas/St. Louis at Vancouver Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show: Mid-Season Review — beIN Sports, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Rising: Hank Aaron — Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rising: Jonah Lomu — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
SEC Storied: The Ultimate Team — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
SEC Storied: Year of the Dawg — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs. — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 3:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.