All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
HBCU Challenge

Doubleheader, MGM Grand Garden Arena, MGM Grand, Paradise, NV
North Carolina A&T vs. Norfolk State — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Hampton vs. Texas Southern — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

Holiday Hoopsgiving
Single Game, State Farm Arena, Atlanta, GA
Notre Dame vs. Georgia — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Coast to Coast Challenge
Men’s Doubleheader, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
Stanford vs. Texas — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Washington State vs. Baylor — ESPN2, 10 p.m.

Canisius at Penn State — Big Ten Network, noon
Howard at Harvard — ESPN+, noon
Washington (MD) at Navy — ESPN+, noon
Western Michigan at Iowa State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
William & Mary at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Army at Stony Brook — SNY/FloSports, 1 p.m.
Belmont at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Coast Guard at Fairfield — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at Valparaíso — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Long Island University at James Madison — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Merrimack at Bucknell — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Miami (OH)-Hamilton at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Niagara at New Jersey Institute of Technology — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northeastern at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Quinnipiac at St. Peter’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Robert Morris at Mount St. Mary’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
URI at Georgia State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
High Point at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Albany at Loyola Chicago — NBC Sports Chicago/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Eastern Michigan — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
McNeese at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Warren Wilson at North Carolina-Wilmington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Oregon State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 3 p.m.
Tarleton at Air Force — Altitude/Mountain West Network, 3:30 p.m.
Illinois Tech at Southern Illinois-Edwardsville — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Oakland at Boise State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Southern at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Buffalo at West Virginia — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Concord at Kent State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Mississippi Valley State at TCU — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.
Cleveland State at Loyola Marymount — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 5 p.m.
Cal at Santa Clara — Stadium College Sports Central, 5 p.m.
Auburn at USC — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Northern New Mexico at New Mexico State — Bally Sports Arizona/ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Alcorn State at Seattle — ESPN+. 6 p.m.
Central Michigan at Missouri State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Iona at New Mexico — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Houston Christian at Texas-Rio Grande Valley (at South Padre Island Convention Center, South Padre Island, TX) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Arizona State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Arizona, 7 p.m.
Colorado State at Saint Mary’s — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Sonoma State at California Baptist — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Hall of Fame Women’s Showcase

Doubleheader, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Casino and Resort, Uncasville, CT
UConn vs. Florida State — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Villanova vs. Iowa State — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

Pac-12 Coast to Coast Challenge
Women’s Doubleheader, American Airlines Center, Dallas, TX
USC vs. Texas — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Arizona vs. Baylor — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

Akron at Stetson — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Wake Forest at Syracuse — ACC Network, noon
Georgia Tech at Boston College — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 1 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Army — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Elon at Davidson — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Mitchell College at Bryant — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Purdue Fort Wayne at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Marshall — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Tennessee-Chattanooga at Ohio — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Samford at Auburn — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Florida Gulf Coast at Kentucky — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Louisville at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Morgan State at Virginia — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
New Orleans at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Morehead State at Indiana — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Arkansas State at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware at Lehigh — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Grambling at TCU — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Kansas State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Radford at Furman — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Evansville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
William & Mary at Longwood — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Penn State at Drexel — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Charleston Southern at South Carolina — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Greensboro at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Tennessee at Stanford — ABC, 3 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Michigan State — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Northern Iowa at Iowa — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Wyoming at Nebraska — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Central Michigan at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Maine at Harvard — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Sul Ross State at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Wisconsin-Green Bay at Illinois State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Butler at Marquette — FloSports, 3 p.m.
Florida A&M at Cal — Pac-12 Bay Area, 3 p.m.
SMU at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Lipscomb at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Norfolk State at Virginia — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Notre Dame at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
American University at Maryland-Baltimore County — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Idaho at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
UNLV at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Providence at St. John’s — FS1, 4:30 p.m.
Illinois at Missouri — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
Clemson at North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Georgetown at DePaul — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at San Jose State — Stadium College Sports Pacific/Mountain West Network, 8 p.m.
Montana Tech at Montana — ESPN+, 10 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN/ESPN2, 3 p.m.
College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Round
Final, Lusail Stadium, Al Daayen, Qatar
Argentina vs. France — Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Universo/Peacock, 9:45 a.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 7 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Live — Fox/Fox 4K, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/Fox 4K, noon
Copa Mundial de la FIFA 2022: Homenaje al campeón — Telemundo/Universo, noon
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo/Universo, 1 p.m.
República de la Copa — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Què momento: Edición Mundial — Telemundo/Universo, 11:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
PNC Championship, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, FL
Day 2 — Peacock, 11:30 a.m.
Day 2 — Golf Channel/Peacock, 12:30 p.m.
Day 2 — NBC/Peacock, 1:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 11:30 a.m.

Golf Central — Golf Channel/Peacock, 4:30 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Unleashed: Namajunas vs. Andrade — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Bad Blood — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Comebacks — ESPNews, 11 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Brock Lesnar vs. Frank Mir — ESPNews, midnight

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, noon

NBA
Orlando at Boston — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports Boston, 3 p.m.
New York at Indiana — MSG Network/Bally Sports Indiana, 5 p.m.
Brooklyn at Detroit — YES/Bally Sports Detroit, 6 p.m.
Golden State at Toronto — NBC Sports Bay Area/TSN4, 6 p.m.
Chicago at Minnesota — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports North, 7 p.m.
Charlotte at Denver — Bally Sports Southeast/Altitude, 8 p.m.
Washington at Los Angeles Lakers — NBC Sports Washington/Spectrum SportsNet, 9:30 p.m.

Raptors Game Day — TSN4, 5:30 p.m.
High Tops — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
Film Room — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Monday)

NBA G League
Birmingham Squadron at Memphis Hustle — WABM, 8 p.m.
Grand Rapids Gold at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Stockton Kings at South Bay Lakers — Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.

NFL
Week 15
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Detroit at New York Jets
Kansas City at Houston
Pittsburgh at Carolina

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Atlanta at New Orleans
Dallas at Jacksonville
Philadelphia at Chicago

NFL on Fox — 4:05 p.m.
Arizona at Denver
New England at Las Vegas

NFL on CBS — 4:25 p.m.
Cincinnati at Tampa Bay
Tennessee at Los Angeles Chargers

NFL Viewing Maps — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, FedExField, Summerfield, MD
New York Giants at Washington Commanders — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown  — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame with Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
The NFL Today — CBS, noon
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
Red Zone Channel — DirecTV Channel 703, 12:55 p.m.
Fantasy Zone Channel– DirecTV Channel 704, 12:55 p.m.
NFL RedZone — Check your local listings, 12:58 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
Fox NFL Postgame — Fox, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Football Night in America  — NBC, 7 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Sunday Night Football en Universo pregame — Universo, 8 p.m.
Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.
Peacock Sunday Night Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Ottawa at Minnesota — NHL Network/TSN5/RDS/Bally Sports North, 2 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Carolina — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports South, 5 p.m.
New York Rangers at Chicago — ESPN/Sportsnet (East/Ontario/Pacific)/Sportsnet 360, 7:30 p.m.
Winnipeg at Seattle — TSN3/Root Sports, 8 p.m.
Calgary at San Jose — Sportsnet West/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Calgary at San Jose Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Minuto 45 — TUDN, 10:43 a.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN, 10 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Around the Horn 20th Anniversary Special — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
On the Record With Rick Horrow — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
More Ways to Win — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 a.m.
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 1 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 5:45 p.m.
E60: Qatar’s World Cup — ESPNews, 6 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Beyond Limits: Driving Change — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
E60: The Band is on the Field — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
E60: Remember the Blue & Yellow — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs. — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Monday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Monday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour Exhibition
Waikiki Cup, Fort DeRussy Beach Park, Honolulu, HI
Men’s and Women’s Exhibition plus Mixed Doubles — Tennis Channel, 4 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.