All Times Eastern

Boxing
Showtime Championship Boxing
Lightweights, The Chelsea Inside the Cosmopolitan of Las Vegas, Las Vegas, NV
Michael Rivera vs. Frank Martin — Showtime, 10 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
CBS Sports Classic
Doubleheader, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
North Carolina vs. Ohio State — CBS, 3 p.m.
UCLA vs. Kentucky — CBS, 5:30 p.m.

Chris Paul HBCU Challenge
Doubleheader, MGM Grand Garden Arena, MGM Grand Las Vegas, Paradise, NV
Hampton vs. Norfolk State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina A&T vs. Texas Southern — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

C.M. Newton Classic
Neutral Site Game, The Legacy at the BJCC, Birmingham, AL
Gonzaga vs. Alabama — CBS, 1 p.m.

Coaches vs. Racism Classic
Doubleheader, James M. Delmar Fieldhouse, Houston, TX

Montana vs. Prairie View A&M — HBCU Go/the Grio, 1 p.m.
Jackson State vs. Texas Tech — HBCU Go/the Grio, 3:30 p.m.

Hall of Fame Classic
Doubleheader, MassMutual Center, Springfield, MA
Bryant vs. Liberty — ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
UMass vs. North Texas — ESPN+, 3 p.m.

Indy Classic
Doubleheader, Gainbridge Fieldhouse, Indianapolis, IN
Illinois State vs. Ball State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Davidson vs. Purdue — Big Ten Network, 6:15 p.m.

Legends of Basketball Showcase
Session 2, United Center, Chicago, IL
Dayton vs. Wyoming — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Vanderbilt vs. North Carolina State — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

Orange Bowl Classic
Doubleheader, FLA Live Arena, Sunrise, FL
Missouri vs. Central Florida — Bally Sports Florida/Stadium College Sports Atlantic, noon
St. John’s vs. Florida State — Bally Sports Florida/Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 2;30 p.m.

St. Francis at Miami (FL) — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, noon
Wake Forest at Rutgers — Big Ten Network, noon
Indiana at Kansas — ESPN2, noon
Eastern Illinois at IUPUI — ESPN+, noon
Providence at Seton Hall — Fox, 12:30 p.m.
North Florida at Pittsburgh — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Oklahoma — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Longwood at The Citadel — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Alabama State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Florida A&M at Louisville — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 2 p.m.
Indiana State at Duquesne — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
DePaul at Northwestern — Big Ten Network, 2 p.m.
Houston at Virginia — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Oneonta at Binghamton — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Stetson at Ohio — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Bowling Green — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Little Rock at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Georgia College at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Knox (IL) at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Morehead State at Mercer — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Montreat at Wofford — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina Central at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Radford at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Troy at Southeastern Louisiana — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware State at Drexel — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Charlotte at Monmouth — SNY/NBC Sports Philadelphia/FloSports, 2 p.m.
Cornell at Syracuse — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Bryan at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Campbell at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Lamar at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Northwestern Ohio at Wright State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Sam Houston at Texas State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Nicholls at Mississippi State — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Toledo at Marshall — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Grambling State at Virginia Tech — ACC Regional/Bally Sports, 4 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
Lipscomb at Michigan — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Villanova at Saint Joseph’s — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Jacksonville — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
La Salle at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Asheville at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Regent at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Western Carolina at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin vs. Furman (at Bon Secours Wellness Arena, Greenville, SC) — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Occidental at Cal-San Diego — ESPN+. 5 p.m.
Temple at Mississippi — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
San Francisco at UNLV — Stadium College Sports Atlantic/Mountain West Network, 5 p.m.
Utah at BYU — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Northwest Indian at Montana State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Texas A&M at Memphis — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Nebraska vs. Kansas State (at T-Mobile Center, Kansas City, MO) — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Elizabeth at Lehigh — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UConn at Butler — FS1, 7 p.m.
Sacramento State at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 7 p.m.
Winthrop at LSU — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
San Jose State at Pacific — Stadium College Sports Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Drake at Saint Louis — Bally Sports Midwest/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Pepperdine at Grand Canyon — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Portland at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Wichita State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
The Master’s at Utah Tech — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Abilene Christian at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Cal-Santa Barbara at Portland State — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Idaho State at Washington — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 10 p.m.
Tennessee at Arizona — ESPN2, 10:30 p.m.

Inside College Basketball — CBS, noon
BTN Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
BTN Live: Basketball Game Break — Big Ten Network, 8:15 p.m.
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Appalachian State at Michigan — B1G+, noon
Alabama State at South Alabama — ESPN+, noon
Southern Indiana at Wright State — ESPN+, noon
Quinnipiac at Iona — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Rider at Canisius — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Northern Illinois — ESPN3, 1 p.m.
Wofford at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Algoma at Lake Superior State — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Xavier — FloSports, 1 p.m.
Illinois-Springfield at Northern Michigan — FloSports, 1 p.m.
McNeese at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 1 p.m.
Mount St. Mary’s at Manhattan — ESPN3, 2 p.m.
East Tennessee State at North Carolina-Asheville — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fairfield at Saint Peter’s — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Marist at Niagara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Seton Hall at Fordham — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
SUNY Oswego at Colgate — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at Missouri State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Arkansas at Creighton — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Carson-Newman at Emory & Henry — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Lenoir-Rhyne at Anderson (SC) — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Limestone at Lincoln Memorial — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Southern Wesleyan at Tusculum — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Western Michigan at Chicago State — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Belmont at Georgia — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Coppin State at George Mason — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Louisiana at Lamar — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Saint Louis at Memphis — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Utah Tech at Weber State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
James Madison at Hampton — FloSports, 4 p.m.
Utah Valley at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
New Mexico State at Portland State — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Oakland at Miami (OH) — ESPN3, 5:30 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Finlandia at Michigan Tech — FloSports, 6 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Long Beach State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Air Force at Northwestern — B1G+, 7 p.m.
La Sierra at Southern Utah — ESPN+, 8:30 p.m.
California Baptist at Cal State-Fullerton — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

College Football
NCAA Football Bowl Subdivision
Fenway Bowl
AAC vs. ACC, Fenway Park, Boston, MA
Cincinnati vs. Louisville — ESPN, 11 a.m.

Celebration Bowl
SWAC vs. MEAC, Mercedes-Benz Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Jackson State vs. North Carolina Central — ABC, noon

HBCU Pigskin Showdown
All-Star, David J. Robinson Memorial Stadium, Marion Military Institute, Marion, AL

CNBC/Peacock, 1 p.m.

Las Vegas Bowl
SEC vs. Pac-12, Allegiant Stadium, Paradise, NV
Florida vs. Oregon State — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Jimmy Kimmel LA Bowl
Pac-12 vs. Mountain West, SoFi Stadium, Inglewood, CA

Washington State vs. Fresno State — ABC, 3;30 p.m.

Lending Tree Bowl
Conference USA vs. Sun Belt Conference, Hancock Whitney Stadium, Mobile, AL

Rice vs. Southern Mississippi — ESPN, 5:45 p.m.

New Mexico Bowl
AAC vs. Independent, University Stadium, University of New Mexico, Albuquerque, NM
SMU vs. BYU — ABC, 7:30 p.m.

Frisco Bowl
Conference USA vs. Mountain West, Toyota Stadium, Frisco, TX
North Texas vs. Boise State — ESPN, 9:15 p.m.

NCAA Football Championship 
Division II Football Tournament
National Championship, McKinney ISD Stadium, McKinney, TX
Ferris State vs. Colorado School of Mines — ESPNU, 1 p.m.

NCAA Football Championship Subdivision
FCS National Semifinal, Dana J. Dykhouse Stadium, South Dakota State University, Brookings, SD
Montana State at South Dakota State — ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College Football Today — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ABC, 7 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN2, 7 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
NCAA Division I Women’s Volleyball Tournament
National Championship, CHI Health Center, Omaha, NE

Texas vs. Louisville — ESPN2, 8 p.m.

NCAA Women’s Volleyball Tournament Tournament Studio — ESPN2, 7:30 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Round
3rd Place Match, Khalifa International Stadium, Ar-Rayyan, Qatar
Croatia vs. Morocco — Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 10 a.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Live — Fox/Fox 4K, 9 a.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — Fox/Fox 4K, noon
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo, noon
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1, 9 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
PNC Championship, Ritz-Carlton Golf Club, Orlando, FL
Day 1 — Peacock, 1 p.m.
Day 1 — NBC/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.

DP World Tour/Sunshine Tour
Mauritius Open, Mont Choisy Le Golf, Grand Baie, Mauritius

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 a.m. (Sunday)

Golf Central — Golf Channel/Peacock, 6 p.m.

Horse Racing
America’s Day at the Races — FS1, 2:30 p.m.
America’s Day at the Races — FS2, 4:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Fight Night
Cannonier vs. Strickland, UFC Apex, Las Vegas, NV
Prelims — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Main Card — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

MLB
Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub: Best of Features 2022 Season — FS1, 2 p.m.

NBA
Washington at Los Angeles Clippers — NBC Sports Washington/KTLA/ClipperVision, 4 p.m.
Miami at San Antonio — NBA TV/Bally Sports Sun/KENS/KNIC, 5 p.m.
Dallas at Cleveland — KTXA/Bally Sports Ohio, 8 p.m.
Memphis at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Portland at Houston — Root Sports Plus/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Utah at Milwaukee — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Phoenix — NBA TV/Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Arizona, 9 p.m.

Inside the Association — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 4 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)

NBA G League
Birmingham Squadron at Memphis Hustle — WABM, 8 p.m.
Grand Rapids Gold at Windy City Bulls — NBC Sports Chicago, 8 p.m.
Stockton Kings at South Bay Lakers — Spectrum SportsNet, 8 p.m.

NFL
Week 15
Saturday Showdown
Indianapolis Colts at Minnesota Vikings — NFL Network/WXIN (Indianapolis)/KSTP (Minneapolis), 1 p.m.
Baltimore Ravens at Cleveland Browns — NFL Network/WBAL (Baltimore)/WEWS (Cleveland), 4:30 p.m.
Miami Dolphins at Buffalo Bills — NFL Network/WFOR (Miami)/WKBW (Buffalo), 8:15 p.m.

NFL Matchup — ESPN2, 7 a.m.
Around the NFL — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff live from U.S. Bank Stadium, Minneapolis, MN — NFL Network, 10 a.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 4 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.

NHL
Hockey Night in Canada
Anaheim at Edmonton — Sportsnet/Bally Sports SoCal, 4 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Montreal — City TV/Sportsnet East/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports/Bally Sports Sun Extra, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Washington — CBC/Sportsnet (Ontario/Pacific/West)/NHL Network/ESPN+/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Vancouver — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 10 p.m.

Hockey Central Saturday — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360/NHL Network, 6:30 p.m.
After Hours — CBC/City TV/Sportsnet/Sportsnet 360, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Columbus at Boston — Sportsnet/NHL Network/Bally Sports Ohio/NESN, 1 p.m.
Ottawa at Detroit — TVA Sports/TSN5/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Dallas at Carolina– Bally Sports Southwest Extra/Bally Sports South, 7 p.m.
New York Rangers at Philadelphia — MSG Network/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Florida at New Jersey — Bally Sports Florida/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Buffalo at Arizona — MSG Western New York/Bally Sports Arizona Extra, 9 p.m.
Nashville at Colorado — Bally Sports South/Altitude, 9 p.m.
New York Islanders at Vegas — MSG Network/MSG 2/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 10 p.m.
San Jose at Los Angeles — NBC Sports California/Bally Sports West, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Breakdowns & Demos — NHL Network, 5 p.m.
NHL Network Ice Time — NHL Network, 5:30 p.m.
Top Shelf — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Buffalo at Arizona/Nashville at Colorado Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: New York Islanders at Vegas/Winnipeg at Vancouver/San Jose at Los Angeles Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Scottish Premier League
Matchday 17
Aberdeen vs. Celtic — CBS Sports Network, 7:30 a.m.

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
E60: Man’s Best Friend — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
Bad Beats: Worst of November — ESPN2, 7:30 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Harlem Globetrotters: H-A-R-L-E-M Spells Harlem — NBC, 11 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Stick It — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, noon
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
LUTE — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Tallahassee — ACC Network, 9:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10:30 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:45 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Mubadala World Tennis Championship
Men’s, International Tennis Centre, Zayed Sports City, Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates
Semifinals and 5th Place Match — Tennis Channel, 4 a.m. (Sunday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.