All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Stetson at College of Charleston — FloSports, 4 p.m.
William Pearce at Campbell — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Appalachian State at Wake Forest — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
South Carolina at UAB — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Ohio vs. Florida (at Amalie Arena, Tampa, FL) — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Louisiana Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Carolina at Gardner-Webb — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
DePaul at Duquesne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Northern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Long Island University at Albany — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Georgia Southern — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Queens at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wright State at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Drexel at Seton Hall — FS1, 7 p.m.
Redford at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Reinhardt at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Bowling Green at Norfolk State — HBCU Go/The Grio, 7:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Charleston Southern at Tennessee State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Southeast Missouri at Arkansas State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Tennessee Tech at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Georgia States at Auburn — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Colorado Christian at Denver — Altitude 2, 9 p.m.
Western Kentucky at Louisville — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
UCLA at Maryland — FS1, 9 p.m.
Cal-Riverside at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Nevada — Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.
Long Beach State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 11 p.m.

Women’s
Marshall at South Florida — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
William Pearce at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 11:30 a.m.
Wisconsin-Milwaukee at Minnesota — B1G+, noon
Mississippi Valley State at New Orleans — ESPN+, noon
Jacksonville at Mississippi — SEC Network Plus, noon
LaGrange at Troy — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Westcliff at Cal-Irvine — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Alabama State at Jacksonville State — ESPN+, 5:15 p.m.
Coker at Catawba — FloSports, 5 p.m.
Colorado at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 5 p.m.
Emory & Henry at Tusculum — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Mars Hill at Carson-Newman — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Newberry at Lenoir-Rhyne — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Wingate at Anderson (SC) — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Louisville at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Central Florida at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6:30 p.m.
Houston at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Montreat at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Northwestern State at Tarleton — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Alabama at Nicholls — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
LaGrange at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana-Monroe at McNeese — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Oral Roberts at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Wisconsin at Wisconsin-Green Bay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lamar at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 8 p.m.
Texas Southern at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 9 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
ACC Huddle: Bowl Preview Special — ACC Huddle, 6 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, midnight

College Golf
PXG College Golf Showcase 2022 — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
Knockout Round
Semifinal, Al Bayt Stadium, Al Khor, Qatar
France vs. Morocco — Fox/Fox 4K/Telemundo/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Hoy en la Copa Mundial — Telemundo, 1 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Live — Fox/Fox 4K, 1 p.m.
Debate Mundial: A continuación — Telemundo/Universo, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Today — FS1/Fox 4K, 4 p.m.
FIFA World Cup 2022 Tonight — FS1, 11 p.m.
República de la Copa — UniMás/TUDN, 11 p.m.
Fox World Cup 2022 Tonight — Fox, midnight
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Golf
DP World Tour
Mauritius Open, Mont Choisy Le Golf, Grand Baie, Mauritius

1st Round — Golf Channel, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
PGA of America Highlights: 2022 PGA Cup: United States — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA of America Highlights: 2022 Women’s PGA Cup — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
R&A Highlights: 2022 Women’s Open: Ashleigh Buhai — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.
U.S. Women’s Open Highlights: Minjee Lee — Golf Channel, 10 p.m.
R&A Highlights: 2022 Senior Open: Darren Clarke — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Combate Global Highlights — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Top Bat Flips of 2022 — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.

NBA
Atlanta at Orlando — Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Charlotte — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Southeast, 7 p.m.
Golden State at Indiana — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
New York at Chicago — ESPN/MSG Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Sacramento at Toronto — NBC Sports California/Sportsnet One, 7:30 p.m.
Miami at Oklahoma City — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Portland at San Antonio — Root Sports Plus/KENS, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Dallas — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Southwest, 9 p.m.
Washington at Denver — NBC Sports Washington/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Minnesota at Los Angeles Clippers — ESPN/Bally Sports North/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Toronto Raptors Pre-Game — Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at College Park Skyhawks — ESPN+/WPCH, 7 p.m.
Fort Wayne Mad Ants at Wisconsin Herd — ESPN+/WACY, 7 p.m.
Sioux Falls Skyforce at Grand Rapids Golf — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Windy City Bulls at Motor City Cruise — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Capital City Go-Go at Raptors 905 — ESPN+/NBA TV Canada, 7:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City Blue at Salt Lake City Stars — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at South Bay Lakers — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area Plus/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Committed to the Game — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
The NFL Pile On — Amazon Prime Video, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 14 — Nickelodeon, 7 p.m.
Inside the League — Stadium, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Hard Knocks in Season: The Arizona Cardinals: Episode 5 — HBO, 10 p.m.

NHL
Wednesday Night Hockey
Montreal at Ottawa — Sportsnet/RDS, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Minnesota — TNT/TVA Sports/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Vancouver at Calgary — Sportsnet/Sportsnet One/TVA Sports/TNT, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
NHL on TNT Face Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12;30 a.m. (Thursday)
NHL on TNT Pregame Show — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
In the Crease — ESPN+, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
E60: Remember the Blue & Yellow — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports Network, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: Jeanette Lee Vs.  — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 6 p.m.
Airing It out With Housh & Scandrick — Fubo Sports Network, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
3-Day Weekend: Winston-Salem — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11:30 p.m.
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 12:35 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 4 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Open de Caen, Caen Zenith, Caen, France
Men’s Final — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.