All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Jack Jones Hoopsfest
Doubleheader, Michelob Ultra Arena, Mandalay Bay Resort and Casino, Paradise, NV
Creighton vs. Arizona State — FS1, 9 p.m.
New Mexico vs. San Francisco — Sports Network LLC, 11:30 p.m.

Spaulding at IUPUI — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Sacred Heart at Stony Brook — SNHY/FloSports, 6;30 p.m.
Monmouth at Syracuse — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Columbia at Lafayette — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Philander Smith at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Joseph’s (ME) at New Hampshire — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Yale at Fairfield — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lindsey Wilson at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Louisiana Christian at Louisiana — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
South Florida at Northern Iowa — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Rice at Texas — Longhorn Network,  8 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Gonzaga — AT&T SportsNet (Rocky Mountain/Southwest)/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
North Central at North Dakota — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Mount Marty at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 9:15 p.m.
San Diego Christian at Cal-Santa Barbara — ESPN+, 10 p.m.
Kennesaw State at San Diego State — Stadium College Sports/Mountain West Network, 10 p.m.

Women’s
Morehead State at South Carolina Upstate — ESPN+, 11 a.m.
Howard at DePaul — FloSports, noon
Evergreen State at Boise State — Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
Brescia at Tusculum — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
North Carolina-Pembroke at Lenoir-Rhyne — FloSports, 5:30 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Mayville State at North Dakota — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Franklin College at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Tennessee-Martin at South Dakota State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Chicago State at Minnesota — B1G+, 8 p.m.
Northern Illinois at Lindenwood — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
St. Thomas at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Montana State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

College Football
Thinking Out Loud — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
NCAA College Cup
National Championship, WakeMed Soccer Park, Cary, NC
Syracuse vs. Indiana — ESPNU, 6 p.m.

FIFA World Cup
República de la Copa — UniMás, 11 p.m.
Zona mixta: Edición mundial — Telemundo, midnight

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
GOLF Films: The Open at St. Andrews — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
David Ortiz: Legend of the Fall — FS1, 8 p.m.

NBA
Brooklyn at Washington — YES/NBC Sports Washington, 7 p.m.
Miami at Indiana — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at Memphis — NBA TV/Bally Sports Southeast/Bally Sports Southeast, 8 p.m.
Cleveland at San Antonio — Bally Sports Ohio/KENS, 8:30 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Dallas — Bally Sports Oklahoma/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Portland — Bally Sports North/Root Sports Plus, 10 p.m.
Boston at Los Angeles Clippers — NBA TV/NBC Sports Boston/Bally Sports SoCal/ClipperVision, 10:30 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Delaware Blue Coats at College Park Skyhawks — WPCH, 7 p.m.

NFL
Week 14
Monday Night Football, State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ
New England Patriots at Arizona Cardinals — ESPN/ESPN2 (ManningCast)/ESPN Deportes/WBZ (Boston)/KPHO (Phoenix), 8:15 p.m.

Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Monday QB — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Monday Night Countdown live from State Farm Stadium, Glendale, AZ — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL GameDay Kickoff: MNF Pregame — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN Deportes, 7:30 p.m.
Monday Night Kickoff — ESPN/ESPN2/WBZ (Boston)/KPHO (Phoenix), 8 p.m.
Monday Night Postgame — ESPN/ESPN2, 11:15 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:15 p.m.
NFL Rewind — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
Calgary at Montreal — Sportsnet/RDS, 7 p.m.
Edmonton at Minnesota — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Dallas at Pittsburgh — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Southwest Extra/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
New Jersey at New York Rangers — NHL Network/MSG SportsNet/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Anaheim at Ottawa — Bally Sports West/TSN5/RDSI, 7:30 p.m.
Nashville at St. Louis — Bally Sports South/Bally Sports Midwest, 8 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Edmonton at Minnesota/Nashville at St. Louis Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
In the Crease — ESPN+, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 11 p.m.

Soccer
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Catch98 — ESPNews, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
E60: The Band is on The Field — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Morning After — SportsGrid, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 a.m.
The Rising: Muhammad Ali– Stadium, 10 a.m.
The Rising: Hank Aaron — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Sports Today — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN, 2 p.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 2 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 2 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
In-Game LIVE All Access — SportsGrid, 7 p.m.
Campus Insiders — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 9 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Overtime — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11:30 p.m.
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonians vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 3:30 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
Open de Caen, Caen Zenith, Caen, France
Men’s Quarterfinals and Women’s Final — Tennis Channel, 11:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.