All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 1
Western Bulldogs vs. Greater Western Sydney Giants — Fox Soccer Plus, 10 p.m.
Brisbane Lions vs, Fremantle Dockers — Fox Soccer Plus, midnight
Geelong Cats vs. Richmond Tigers — Fox Soccer Plus, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

Boxing
Top Rank Boxing
Junior Welterweights, Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Tulsa, Tulsa, OK
Jose Pedraza vs. Richard Commey — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.

PBC Fight Camp: Andy Ruiz, Jr. vs. Luis Ortiz — Fox, 5:30 p.m.
Inside PBC Boxing: Top Knockouts — FS1, 9:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 4
1. FSV Mainz 05 vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
FC Schalke 04 vs. 1. FC Union Berlin — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Hertha Berlin vs. Borussia Dortmund — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Red Bull Leipzig vs. VfL Wolfsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim vs. FC Augsburg — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
Bayern München vs. Borussia Mönchengladbach — ESPN, noon

CFL
Week 12
Ottawa Redblacks at Edmonton Elks — TSN1/TSN3/ESPN+, 7 p.m.

College Football
Week 0
Aer Lingus College Football Classic, Aviva Stadium, Dublin, Irelan
Nebraska vs. Northwestern — Fox, 12:30 p.m.

FCS Kickoff, Cramton Bowl, Montgomery, AL
Stephen F. Austin vs. Jacksonville State — ESPN, 3:30 p.m.

MEAC/SWAC Challenge, Center Parc Stadium, Atlanta, GA
Howard vs. Alabama State — ESPN, 7 p.m.

Austin Peay at Western Kentucky — CBS Sports Network, noon
Idaho State vs. UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 3;30 p.m.
Wyoming at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 4 p.m.
UConn at Utah State — FS1, 4 p.m.
Duquesne at Florida State — ACC Network, 5 p.m.
Charlotte at Florida Atlantic — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Morehead State at Mercer — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Florida A&M at North Carolina — ACC Network, 8:15 p.m.
North Texas at Texas-El Paso — Stadium, 9 p.m.
Nevada at New Mexico State — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
Vanderbilt at Hawai’i — CBS Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.

College GameDay — ESPN/ESPNU, 10 a.m.
Fox College Football Pregame — Fox, noon
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 3 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Pregame — Big Ten Network, 3:30 p.m.
Fox College Football Extra — Fox, 4 p.m.
The ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 6:30 p.m.
B1G Live: Football Postgame — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
The ACC Huddle — ACC Network, 8 p.m.
College Football Scoreboard — ESPN, 10 p.m.
The ACC Huddle — ACC Network 11:15 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 2 a.m. (Sunday)

College Soccer
Women’s
Gonzaga vs. Oregon — Stadium College Sports Pacific, 10 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
San Diego at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Boise State — Stadium College Sports Central, 4 p.m.
Toledo at Arizona — Pac-12 Arizona, 6 p.m.
Utah Valley at Utah — Pac-12 Mountain, 6 p.m.
Texas at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, 8 p.m.
Denver at Colorado — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Mountain, 8 p.m.
Creighton at Wyoming — Stadium College Sports Central, 8 p.m.
Washington State at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 8
La Pola Llaviana/Pola de Laviana to Colláu Fancuaya. Yernes y Tameza — CNBC, 10 a.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 4
Southampton vs. Manchester United — USA Network/Universo, 7:25 a.m.
Brighton & Hove Albion vs. Leeds United — USA Network/Universo, 9:55 a.m.
Brentford vs. Everton — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Chelsea vs. Leicester City — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Liverpool vs. Bournemouth — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Manchester City vs. Crystal Palace — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Arsenal vs. Fulham — Universo, 12:25 p.m.//NBC/Peacock, 12:30 p.m.

Premier League Mornings — USA Network, 7 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 7 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, 9:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 9:30 a.m.
Goal Rush — Peacock, 10 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network, noon
La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, noon

Formula 1
FIA Formula One World Championship
Belgium Grand Prix, Circuit de Spa-Francorchamps, Spa, Belgium
Practice 3 — ESPN2, 6:55 a.m.
Qualifying — ESPN2, 9:55 a.m.

Golf
DP World Tour
European Masters, Crans-sur-Sierre Golf Club, Crans-Montana, Switzerland
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 7 a.m.

PGA Tour
Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
3rd Round
Featured Group — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 12:30 p.m.
Main Feed — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.
Featured Group: — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Featured Holes: 2, 3, 15 & 17 — PGA Tour Live/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Main Feed — NBC/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon

LPGA Tour
Canadian Women’s Open, Ottawa Hunt and Golf Club, Ontario, Canada
3rd Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.

USGA
U.S. Senior Women’s Open, NCR Country Club, Kettering, OH
3rd Round — Peacock, 3 p.m.
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 10:30 p.m (same day coverage)

Korn Ferry Tour
Nationwide Children’s Hospital Championship, Ohio State University Golf Club, Columbus, OH
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

PGA Tour Champions
The Ally Challenge, Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club, Grand Blanc, MI
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 8:30 p.m. (same day coverage)

Golf Central — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

Hockey
IIHF Women’s World Championship
Group A, KVIK Hockey Arena, Herning, Denmark
United States vs. Finland — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 9 a.m.
Finland vs. Canada — TSN1/TSN4/NHL Network, 1 p.m.

Horse Racing
NYRA
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
Ballston Spa Stakes & Forego Stakes — FS1, 11:30 a.m.
H. Allen Jerkens Memorial Stakes — FS2, 2:30 p.m.
Personal Ensign Stakes, Sword Dancer Stakes & Travers Stakes — Fox, 4:30 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 4
Elche vs. Real Sociedad — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.
Rayo Vallecano vs. RCD Mallorca — ESPN+, 1:20 p.m.
UD Almería vs. Sevilla — ESPN+, 3:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 4
AJ Auxerre vs. RC Strasbourg Alsace — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:50 a.m.
RC Lens vs. Stade Rennais — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1 Goals — beIN Sports Xtra, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC-The Walk: Cyborg vs. Nunes — ESPNews, 2:30 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Miocic vs. Cormier 2 — ESPNews, 3 p.m.
UFC Main Event: Masvidal vs. Diaz — ESPNews, 4 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Toronto — MLB Network/Bally Sports West/Sportsnet, 3 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Boston — MLB Network/Bally Sports Sun/NESN, 4 p.m.
Baltimore at Houston — MASN2/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Texas — Bally Sports Detroit/Bally Sports Southwest, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Oakland — YES/NBC Sports California, 9 p.m.
Cleveland at Seattle — FS1/Bally Sports Great Lakes/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

National League
Los Angeles Dodgers at Miami — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Bally Sports Florida, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Philadelphia — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Milwaukee — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Washington — Bally Sports Ohio/MASN, 7 p.m.
Colorado at New York Mets — AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain/SNY, 7 p.m.
Atlanta at St. Louis — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Interleague
Arizona at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports Arizona/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
San Diego at Kansas City — Bally Sports San Diego/Bally Sports Kansas City, 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Minnesota — Fox, 7:15 p.m.

Play Ball — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
MLB Network Breakdown — MLB Network, 10:30 a.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 2:30 p.m.
Baseball Night in America Pregame — Fox, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

MLS
Minnesota United vs. Houston Dynamo — Univision/TUDN/Twitter/Bally Sports North/WUCW, 3:30 p.m.
Charlotte FC vs. Toronto FC — WAXN/TSN4, 7 p.m.
New York Red Bulls vs. Inter Miami — MSG Network/WBFS, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati FC vs. Columbus Crew — WSTR/Bally Sports Ohio, 7:30 p.m.
Philadelphia Union vs. Colorado Rapids — WPHL/Altitude, 7:30 p.m.
Chicago Fire vs. Montreal Impact — WGN/TVA Sports, 8 p.m.
Sporting Kansas City vs. San Jose Earthquakes — KCMI/NBC Sports Bay Area, 8:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Real Salt Lake — KTXA/KMPX/KMYU, 9 p.m.
Vancouver Whitecaps vs. Nashville SC — TSN1/TSN4/WUXP, 10:30 p.m.

Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 3 p.m.
MLS on TSN Pregame — TSN4, 9:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Cup Series
Coke Zero Sugar 400, Daytona International Speedway, Daytona Beach, FL
Race — NBC, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR RaceDay: Daytona —  FS1, 3 p.m.
Countdown to Green — USA Network, 7 p.m.
NASCAR Cup Series Post-Race Show — NBC Sports app, 11 p.m.

NFL Preseason
Week 3
Jacksonville at Atlanta — NFL Network/WJAX/WAGA, 3 p.m.
Los Angeles Rams at Cincinnati — NFL Network/KABC/WKRC, 6 p.m.
Arizona at Tennessee — KPNX/WKRN, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Cleveland — WFLD/WEWS, 7 p.m.
Philadelphia at Miami — WCAU/WFOR, 7 p.m.
Washington at Baltimore — WRC/NBC Sports Washington/WBAL, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Indianapolis — WFLA/WTTV, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Denver — NFL Network/KMSP/KTVD, 9 p.m.

NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 2:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, midnight

NHL
NHL Tonight: Best of the Week — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

NWSL
Racing Louisville vs. Chicago Red Stars — Paramount+, 7:30 p.m.
Houston Dash vs. Washington Spirit — Paramount+, 8:30 p.m.
Portland Thorns vs. San Diego Wave — Paramount+, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Marty & McGee — SEC Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:15 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 11 a.m.
One Team: The Power of Sports: Overcoming the Odds — NBC, 11:30 a.m.
The Captain: Bigger Than Baseball — ESPN2, noon
All In With Laila Ali: To Asia With Love — CBS, 12:30 p.m.
The Captain: Hiding in Plain Sight — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
The Captain: Never Gave Up a Day in My Life — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 2:15 p.m.
The Captain: A Star in the Fabric — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 5 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, midnight
Zona mixta — Telemundo, 12:30 a.m. (Sunday)
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Sunday)
E60: The Paterno Legacy — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Sunday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Finals: Winston-Salem Open (ATP)/Tennis in the Land (WTA)/Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 1 p.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 7 p.m.Hawa

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.