All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
AFL Women’s — Round 1
Carlton Blues vs. Collingwood Magpies — Fox Soccer Plus, 5 a.m.

College Basketball
College Hoops Insiders: New on Campus — Stadium, 10 p.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 5
Irun to Bilbao — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
FedExCup Playoffs
Tour Championship, East Lake Golf Club, Atlanta, GA
Charity Challenge — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.
PGA of America Special: A Celebration of PGA Professionals — CBS Sports Network, 10 p.m.

Horse Racing
NYRA
Saratoga Live, Saratoga Race Course, Saratoga Springs, NY
John’s Call Stakes — FS2, 1 p.m.

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore — FS1/NBC Sports Chicago/MASN2, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Houston — Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 12:30 p.m.
Cincinnati at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Midwest/Marquee Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
San Francisco at Detroit — MLB Network/NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m.
Texas at Colorado — Bally Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 3 p.m.
Miami at Oakland — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports California, 3:30 p.m.
Cleveland at San Diego — MLB Network/Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports San Diego, 4 p.m.
Washington at Seattle — MLB Network/MASN/Root Sports, 4 p.m.
Arizona at Kansas City — Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB on FS1 Pregame — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.
MLB Network Strike Zone — Check your local listings, 7 p.m.
MLB on FS1 Postgame — FS1, 10 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, midnight

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 5:30 p.m.
NASCAR America Motormouths — Peacock, 6 p.m.

NBA
Looking Back at Reggie Miller — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Fútbol club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: What Carter Lost — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — YouTube, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Four Sides of the Story: Mine That Miracle — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
USTA

U.S. Open, Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, NY
Men’s and Women’s Qualifying — ESPNews/ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Center Court Live: Winston-Salem Open (ATP)/Tennis in the Land (WTA)/Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Playoffs
2nd Leg, Stadion Maksimir, Zagreb, Croatia
Dinamo Zagreb vs. Bodø/Glimt — Galavisión/Paramount+, 2:50 p.m. (Bodø/Glimt leads aggregate 1-0)

2nd Leg, Philips Stadium, Eindhoven, Netherlands
PSV Eindhoven vs. Rangers — TUDN/Paramount+, 2:50 p.m. (match tied 2-2- on aggregate)

2nd Leg, Senol Gunes Spor Kompleksi Yeni Stadyum, Trabzon, Turkey
Trabzonspor Kulübü vs. Copenhagen — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — Galavisión/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

WNBA Playoffs
Quarterfinal
Game 3, College Park Center, University of Texas, Arlington, TX
Connecticut Sun at Dallas Wings — ESPN/NBA TV Canada, 9 p.m. (series tied 1-1)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.