All Times Eastern

College Basketball
College Hoops Insider — Stadium, 10 a.m.

College Football
College Football Live — ESPN2, 3:30 p.m.
Inside College Football: Conference Contenders — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
All ACC: 2022 QB Special — ACC Network, 10 p.m.

CONCACAF League
Round of 16
2nd Leg, Estadio Universitario F.C., Penonomé, Panama
Tauro vs. Sporting San Miguelito — YouTube/TUDN, 6 p.m.

Cycling
Vuelta a España
Stage 4
Vitoria-Gasteiz to Laguardia — Olympic Channel, 9 a.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 11 a.m.
PGA Tour: The CUT — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
PGA Tour Champions Learning Center — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Payne Stewart Award — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Miscellaneous
2022 World’s Strongest Man: Part 9 — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
Combate Global Highlights (12/21/2021) — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
Anaheim at Tampa Bay — Bally Sports West/Bally Sports Sun, 7 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Baltimore — NBC Sports Chicago/MASN, 7 p.m.
Toronto at Boston — Sportsnet/NESN, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Houston — MLB Network/Bally Sports North/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.

National League
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — MLB Network/Bally Sports Midwest/Marquee Sports Network, 2:20 p.m.
Atlanta at Pittsburgh — Bally Sports South/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Ohio/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Chicago Cubs — Bally Sports Midwest/Marquee Sports Network, 8 p.m.
Milwaukee at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Wisconsin/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

Interleague
New York Mets at New York Yankees — TBS/SNY/Amazon (NY, CT. NJ only), 7 p.m.
San Francisco at Detroit — NBC Sports Bay Area/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Kansas City — MLB Network/Bally Sports Arizona/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Texas at Colorado — Bally Sports Southwest/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8:30 p.m.
Cleveland at San Diego — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Bally Sports San Diego, 9:30 p.m.
Miami at Oakland — Bally Sports Florida/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Washington at Seattle — MASN2/Root Sports, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
Off Base — MLB Network, 5:30 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS, 6:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Closer — TBS, 10 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Best of Radioactive: 2022 Season — FS1, 7 p.m.

NBA
The Ultimate Draft — NBA TV, 5 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6:30 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL’s Greatest Games: AFC Championship: New England Patriots at Kansas City Chiefs — ESPN2, 11 p.m.

NHL
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Top Shelf: 2022 World Junior Championship Edition — NHL Network, 8 p.m.

Soccer
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
30 for 30: Catholics vs. Convicts — ESPNU, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
The Rally Rewind — Stadium, 10:30 a.m.
50+ Years of Sport — Stadium, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — Peacock, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 1 p.m.
This Just In — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
In Play — ACC Network, 3 p.m.
Maggie and Perloff — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM (series premiere) — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Sport Today — BBC World News, 9:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TMZ Sports — FS1, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Keyshawn, JWill and Max — ESPN2/ESPNews, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Sport Today — BBC World News, 6:45 a.m. (Tuesday)

Tennis
USTA

U.S. Open, Billie Jean King National Tennis Center, Queens, NY
Men’s and Women’s Qualifying — ESPNews/ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Center Court Live: Winston-Salem Open (ATP)/Tennis in the Land (WTA)/Championnats Banque Nationale de Granby (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 11 a.m.

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 10:30 a.m.
Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 11 p.m.

UEFA Champions League
Playoffs
2nd Leg, Stadion Rajko Mitić, Belgrade, Serbia
Crvena zvezda vs. Maccabi Haifa — Galavisión/Paramount+, 2:50 p.m. (M. Haifa leads on aggregate 3-2)

2nd Leg, Estádio do Sport Lisboa Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal
Benfica vs. Dynamo Kyiv — TUDN/Paramount+, 2:50 p.m.

2nd Leg, Stadion města Plzně, Plzen, Czech Republic
Plzeň vs. Qarabağ — Paramount+/TUDNxtra, 2:50 p.m.

Fútbol central — Galavisión/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.