Oct 31, 2023; Phoenix, AZ, USA; Texas Rangers starting pitcher Andrew Heaney (44) throws a pitch against the Arizona Diamondbacks during the first inning in game four of the 2023 World Series at Chase Field. Mandatory Credit: Joe Rondone-Arizona Republic

All Times Eastern

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Weekly — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.

Carabao Cup
Round of 16
West Ham United vs. Arsenal — ESPN+, 3:15 p.m.
Bournemouth vs. Liverpool — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.
Chelsea vs. Blackburn Rovers — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.
Everton vs. Burnley — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.
Ipswich Town vs. Fulham — ESPN+, 3:35 p.m.
Manchester United vs. Newcastle United — ESPN+, 4:05 p.m.

College Diving
Men’s and Women’s
Texas Diving Invitational, Lee and Joe Jamail Texas Swimming Center, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Day 1 — Longhorn Network, 6 p.m.
Day 1 — Longhorn Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
Semifinals, Turf Field, University of Virginia, Charlottesville, VA
Virginia vs. North Carolina — ACC Network, 1 p.m.
Duke vs. Louisville — ACC Network, 3:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 10
MACtion
Ball State at Bowling Green — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Akron — ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Rivals Down South — Stadium, 2:30 p.m.
Out of Pocket — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Breaking the Huddle — FS1, 10 p.m.

College Golf
Men’s and Women’s
East Lake Cup, Atlanta Athletic Club, Johns Creek, GA
Announcers: Steve Burkowski/Paige Mackenzie//John Cook//Emilia Migliaccio

Final Round — Golf Channel, 3 p.m.

College Soccer
Men’s
Atlantic Coast Conference Tournament
1st Round, Campus Sites
Syracuse vs. North Carolina State — ACC Network, 6 p.m.
Duke vs Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
North Carolina vs. Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Louisville — ACC Network, 8 p.m.

College Volleyball
Women’s
Purdue at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
LSU at Mississippi — SEC Network, 8 p.m.
Northwestern at Illinois — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

At the Net — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.

Golf
LPGA Tour

Japan Classic, Taihelyo Club (Minori Course), Omitama, Ibaraki, Japan
1st Round — Golf Channel, 11 p.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 1 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

MLB Postseason
World Series
Game 5, Chase Field, Phoenix, AZ
Announcers: Joe Davis/John Smoltz//Ken Rosenthal//Tom Verducci
Texas Rangers at Arizona Diamondbacks — Fox/Fox 4K, 8:03 p.m. (Texas leads series, 3-1)

Announcers: Kevin Burkhardt/Derek Jeter/David Ortiz/Alex Rodríguez
2023 World Series Pregame — Fox/Fox 4K, 7 p.m.
2023 World Series Postgame — FS1/Fox 4K, 11 p.m.

MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Edition — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
MLB Tonight: World Series Edition — MLB Network, 11 p.m.
Baseball Tonight — ESPN2, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

MLS Cup Playoffs
1st Round — Best of Three Series
Eastern Conference
Game 1, Lower.com Field, Columbus, OH
Columbus Crew vs. Atlanta United — Apple TV (English: Steve Cangialosi/Danny Higginbotham//Spanish: Pablo Ramírez/Carlos Ruiz)/FS1/FS2, 7:30 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.
Dale Jr. Download — Peacock, 6 p.m.

NBA
Milwaukee at Toronto — Bally Sports Wisconsin/TSN4, 7 p.m.
Portland at Detroit — Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Brooklyn at Miami — YES/Bally Sports Sun, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at New York — Bally Sports Ohio/MSG Network, 7:30 p.m.
Indiana at Boston — Bally Sports Indiana/NBC Sports Boston, 7:30 p.m.
New Orleans at Oklahoma City — ESPN (Mark Jones/Monica McNutt//Katie George)/Bally Sports New Orleans/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Atlanta — Monumental Sports Network/Bally Sports Southeast, 7:30 p.m.
Charlotte at Houston — Bally Sports Southeast/Space City Home Network, 8 p.m.
Denver at Minnesota — Altitude/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Chicago at Dallas — NBC Sports Chicago/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.
Memphis at Utah — Bally Sports Southeast/KJZZ, 9 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Los Angeles Lakers — ESPN (Dave Pasch/Bob Myers//Jorge Sedano)/Bally Sports SoCal/Spectrum SportsNet, 10 p.m.
Sacramento at Golden State — NBC Sports California/NBC Sports Bay Area, 10 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Countdown — ESPN (Malika Andrews/Richard Jefferson/Chiney Ogwumike/Kendrick Perkins/Adrian Wojnarowski), 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 11 p.m.
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
The Ringer: Fantasy Football — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Insiders — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
NFL Films Presents: Good Guys & GOATS — FS1, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Slimetime: Week 9 — Nickelodeon, 7:30 p.m.

NHL
NHL on TNT
Buffalo Sabres at Philadelphia Flyers — TNT (Kenny Albert/Eddie Olczyk/Brian Boucher)/Max/MSG Western New York, 7 p.m.
St. Louis Blues at Colorado Avalanche — TNT (John Forslund/Jennifer Botterill/Darren Pang)/Max/Altitude 2, 9:30 p.m.

Announcers: Liam McHugh/Paul Bissonnette/Anson Carter/Wayne Gretzky
NHL Pre-Game — TNT, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Post Game — TNT, midnight

Wednesday Night Hockey
Dallas Stars at Calgary Flames — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Southwest, 8:30 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet One, 8 p.m.

Arizona at Anaheim — Scripps Sports/Bally Sports West, 10 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 7 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 6 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 1 a.m. (Thursday)

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Best of Bleav — Bleav Sports, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sports Unlimited — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz: Local Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
Fubo News — Fubo Sports, 9:30 a.m.
Invincible: Novak Djokovic — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Blue Crew — Bleav Sports, 10 a.m.
Daily Hustle — Bleav Sports, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports, noon
News & Headlines — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
B1G Women’s Sports Report — Big Ten Network, 1 p.m.
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Red Corner/Blue Corner — Stadium, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Brother From Another — Peacock, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
The Charity Stipe — Bleav Sports, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
Are You Serious Sports — Bleav Sports, 10 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 10 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 12:30 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Thursday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Thursday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 3:30 a.m. (Thursday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Canty and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Thursday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

Tennis
Center Court Live: Paris Masters (ATP Tour)/WTA Finals Cancún (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 2 p.m.
Center Court Live: WTA Finals Cancún (WTA Tour) — Tennis Channel, 10 p.m.
Center Court Live: Paris Masters (ATP Tour) — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Thursday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.