Mar 1, 2024; Chicago, Illinois, USA; Milwaukee Bucks forward Giannis Antetokounmpo (34) gestures after dunking the ball against the Chicago Bulls during the second half at United Center. Mandatory Credit: David Banks-USA TODAY Sports

All Times Eastern

College Baseball
Gonzaga at Utah Valley — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Seton Hall at Florida International — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Minnesota at Pacific — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Holy Cross at Hawai’i — ESPN+, 11:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Atlantic Sun Conference Tournament
First Round — Home Sites
Jacksonville at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Queens at Florida Gulf Coast — ESPN+, 7 p.m.

Duke at North Carolina State — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Delaware State at Howard — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Nicholls at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
South Carolina State at Coppin State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southeastern Louisiana at Incarnate Word — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
H0uston Christian at McNeese — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Lamar at Texas A&M-Commerce — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Orleans at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Texas at Baylor — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Weber State at Montana State — ESPNU, 9 p.m.
Eastern Washington at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Idaho at Portland State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Idaho State at Montana — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Auburn Men’s Basketball — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Field of 68: After Dark — Stadium, 11 p.m.
Field of 68: Last Call — Stadium, midnight

Women’s
South Carolina State at Coppin State — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.
Montana State at Weber State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Northern Arizona at Northern Colorado — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Montana at Idaho State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Portland State at Idaho — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Sacramento State at Eastern Washington — ESPN+, 9 p.m.

SEC Inside: Texas A&M Women’s Basketball — SEC Network, 7:30 p.m.

College Golf
Women’s
Darius Rucker Intercollegiate, Long Cove Club, Hilton Head, SC
1st Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 2:30 p.m.

College Softball
Longhorn Invitational
Day 4, Red & Charline McCombs Field, University of Texas, Austin, TX
Texas vs. Penn State — Longhorn Network, 8 p.m.

Detroit Mercy at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Villanova at South Florida — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Charlotte — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Charleston Southern — ESPN+, 5 p.m.

English Premier League
Matchweek 27
Announcers: Premier League World Feed — Martin Tyler/Jim Beglin
Sheffield United vs. Arsenal — USA Network/Universo, 2:55 p.m.

Announcers: Paul Burmeister/Danny Higginbotham/Robbie Mustoe
Premier League Live — USA Network, 2 p.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 5 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Universo, 2:30 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour
Cognizant Classic in The Palm Beaches, PGA National Resort (The Champion Course), Palm Beach Gardens, FL
Final Round Conclusion
Announcers: Golf Channel/NBC — Dan Hicks/Steve Sands/Luke Donald/Brad Faxon/Curt Byrum//Smylie Kaufman//John Wood//Damon Hack
Main Feed — NBC/Peacock, 8 a.m.

Golf Today — Golf Channel, 12:30 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 5:30 p.m.
The Golf Fix: The Players — Golf Channel, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the PGA Tour — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 27
Osasuna vs. Deportivo Alavés — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 299: Countdown — ESPNews, 7 p.m.
UFC Unleashed: Welcome to the Suga Show — ESPNews, 8 p.m.

MLB Spring Training
Grapefruit League
Boston vs. Detroit — Bally Sports Detroit, 1 p.m./MLB Network, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)
Philadelphia vs. Toronto — Sportsnet, 1 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs. Tampa Bay — Bally Sports Sun, 1 p.m.

Cactus League
Anaheim vs. Texas — Bally Sports West, 3 p.m./MLB Network, 5 p.m. (same day coverage)

Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 8 a.m.
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 8 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Memphis at Brooklyn — Bally Sports Southeast/YES, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Clippers at Milwaukee — NBA TV/Bally Sports SoCal/WMLW/WYTU, 8 p.m.
Portland at Minnesota — Root Sports Plus/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Washington at Utah — Monumental Sports Network/KJZZ, 9 p.m.
Chicago at Sacramento — NBC Sports Chicago Plus/NBC Sports California, 10 p.m.
Oklahoma City at Los Angeles Lakers — NBA TV/Bally Sports Oklahoma/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10:30 p.m.

The Ringer: NBA Group Chat — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7 p.m.
NBA Basketball In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
NBA GameTime — NBA TV, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)

NBA G League
Memphis Hustle at Rip City Remix — KPDX, 9 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Mexico City Capitanes — NBC Sports Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Ontario Clippers — WHO 13.4/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
First Draft — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Game Plan — Bleav Football, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.

NHL
Rogers Monday Night Hockey
Boston Bruins at Toronto Maple Leafs — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m.

Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.

Florida at New York Rangers — Bally Sports Florida/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
St. Louis at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Midwest/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Vegas at Columbus — Scripps Sports/Bally Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Chicago at Colorado — NBC Sports Chicago/Altitude, 9 p.m.
Seattle at Calgary — TVA Sports/Root Sports/Sportsnet West/Sportsnet One, 9:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Chicago at Colorado/Seattle at Calgary Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight

Serie A
Matchday 27
Inter Milan vs. Genoa — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2:45 p.m.

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Best of SportsGrid — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Best of Bleav — Bleav Sports, 8 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — Draft Kings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Ringer: Local Angle — FanDuel TV, 8 a.m.
The Early Line LIVE — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 11 a.m.
What’s Trending Now AM — CBS Sports Network, 11 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
NewsWire LIVE — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 11:30 a.m.
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports, noon
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
Sports News & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Pat McAfee Show  — ESPN, noon
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Immortals — NLSE, 1 p.m.
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, 1 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 1:30 p.m.
Lucky Underdogs — Bleav Sports, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Red Corner/Blue Corner — Stadium, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Deuces Wild — Bleav Sports, 3 p.m.
What’s Trending Now PM — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Brother to Brother — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Sports Unlimited — NLSE, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.
Beyond Limits — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Crew — Bleav Sports, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally– Stadium, 6 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, midnight
Rink Shrinks — Bleav Sports, 7 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: Dream On, Part 3 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 7:30 p.m,
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Snipes and Stripes — Bleav Sports, 8 p.m.
Nine for IX: Pat XO — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
ESPN Films — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Are You Serious Sports — Bleav Sports, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 10 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 10:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: I Hate Christian Laettner — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Tuesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Tuesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Tuesday)

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.