All Times Eastern

College Basketball
Men’s
Field of 68: After Dark — Stadium, 9 p.m.

College Football
SEC Now: Inside the 2024 Schedule — SEC Network, 2 p.m.

Golf
The Smylie Kaufman Show — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 9 a.m.
The Golf Fix: U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.
U.S. Open Golf Highlights: 1994 — Golf Channel, 6 p.m.
Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
The Ultimate Fighter: Team Grasso vs. Team Shevchenko: Episode 2 — ESPN, 10 p.m.
UFC Sound Waves: Conor McGregor — ESPN2, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Kansas City — YES/Bally Sports Kansas City, 8 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Seattle — MLB Network (backup)/NBC Sports Chicago/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.

National League
Miami at New York Mets — Bally Sports Florida/SNY, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at St. Louis — SportsNet Pittsburgh/Bally Sports Midwest, 7:45 p.m.

Interleague
MLB on TBS Tuesday

Announcers: Brian Anderson/Jeff Francoeur
Philadelphia Phillies at Boston Red Sox — TBS/Max/NBC Sports Philadelphia/NESN, 7 p.m.

Announcers: Lauren Shehadi/David Justice/Pedro Martinez/Jimmy Rollins
MLB on TBS Leadoff — TBS/Max, 6:30 p.m.
MLB on TBS Closer — TBS/Max, 10:30 p.m.

Atlanta at Baltimore — Bally Sports South/MASN, 6:30 p.m.
Washington at Detroit — MASN2/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at Tampa Bay — Marquee Sports Network/Bally Sports Sun, 6:50 p.m
Cleveland at Cincinnati — Bally Sports Ohio/Bally Sports Great Lakes, 7 p.m.
Colorado at Minnesota — Rockies.TV/Bally Sports North, 7:30 p.m.
Toronto at Milwaukee — Sportsnet/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Anaheim at Arizona — Bally Sports West/Dbacks.TV, 9:30 p.m.
Oakland at San Diego — NBC Sports California/Padres.TV, 9:30 p.m.
Houston at San Francisco — MLB Network (main)/Space City Home Network/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9:45 p.m.
Texas at Los Angeles Dodgers — Bally Sports Southwest/Spectrum SportsNet LA, 10 p.m.

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noon
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet, 7:30 p.m.
MLB In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.
MLB Big Inning — MLB Network, 8:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub Presents: The Victory Lap (series finale) — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA
Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Playoff Central: NBA Finals Media Availability — NBA TV, 1:30 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
Numbers on the Board — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Playoff Central: Live at the Finals — NBA TV, 8 p.m.

NFL
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
The Insiders — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Films Highlight Show — NFL Network, 8 p.m.

NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Stanley Cup Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kickin’ It — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 11 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Follow the Money — DraftKings Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
The Sports Rundown — beIN Sports, 8 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line Live — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
Thru the Ringer — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 9:30 a.m.
Nothing Personal with David Samson — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
Sportswoman — Women’s Sports Network, 11:30 a.m.
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Pat McAfee Show  — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
The Short List: Athlete Innovators — NLSE, 1:30 p.m.
Invincible: USA Women Basketball — NLSE, 2 p.m.
The First Cut — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
The Mina Kime Show Featuring Lenny — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Red Corner/Blue Corner — Stadium, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 2:30 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Trending Now — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 3 p.m.
Brother to Brother — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
The Short List: Longevity — NLSE, 4;30 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
The Short List: Sporting Villains — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Immortals: Olympic Standouts — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions Live — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally– Stadium, 6 p.m.
TNT Sports Tonight — truTV, 6:30 p.m.
Sportswoman — Women’s Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
All the Smoke Unplugged — DraftKings Network, 7 p.m.
TNT Sports: The Line — truTV, 7 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
30 for 30: False Positive — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Oddball — DraftKings Network, 7:30 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 7:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
E60: No Easy Victories: The 1994 New York Rangers — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 10:30 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, 11 p.m.
30 for 30: False Positive — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, 11:30 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
TMZ Sports — FS1, 1:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Wednessday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wedesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Courtside: Boss Open (ATP)/Libéma Open (ATP/WTA)/Rothesay Open (WTA) — Tennis Channel, 5 a.m. (Wednesday)

WNBA
Commissioner’s Cup
Washington Mystics at Atlanta Dream — Monumental Sports Network/Peachtree Sports Network/WPCH, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Sparks at Seattle Storm — Spectrum SportsNet/Amazon Prime Video (Seattle only)/

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.