Jan 20, 2024; New York, New York, USA; New York Knicks guard Jalen Brunson (11) celebrates his three point shot against the Toronto Raptors during the third quarter at Madison Square Garden. Mandatory Credit: Brad Penner-USA TODAY Sports

All Times Eastern

AFC Asian Cup
Group Play — Simultaneous Matches
Group C, Abdullah bin Khalifa Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Hong Kong vs. Palestine — Paramount+, 10 a.m.

Group C, Education City Stadium, Al Rayyan, Qatar
Iran vs. United Arab Emirates — Paramount+, 10 a.m.

Group D, Al Thumama Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Japan vs. Indonesia — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Group D, Jassim bin Hamad Stadium, Doha, Qatar
Iraq vs. Vietnam — Paramount+, 6:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

CAF Asian Cup of Nations
Group Play — Simultaneous Matches
Group C, Stade Charles Konan Banny de Yamoussoukro, Yamoussoukro, Côte d’Ivoire
Guinea vs. Senegal — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 11:50 a.m.

Group C, Stade de la Paix, Bouaké, Côte d’Ivoire
Gambia vs. Cameroon — beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 11;50 a.m.

Group D, Stade de la Paix, Bouaké, Côte d’Ivoire
Mauritania vs. Algeria — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Group D, Stade Charles Konan Banny de Yamoussoukro, Yamoussoukro, Côte d’Ivoire
Angola vs. Burkina Faso — beIN Sports Xtra en Español, 2:50 p.m.

Carabao Cup
Semifinal
2nd Leg, Stamford Bridge, London, England, United Kingdom
Announcers: Jon Champion/Stewart Robson
Chelsea vs. Middlesbrough — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m. (Aggregate 0-1)

ESPN FC: Carabao Cup Pregame — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
Dayton at La Salle — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Butler at Georgetown — FS1, 6:30 p.m.
Duke at Louisville — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Wisconsin at Minnesota — Big Ten Network, 7 p.m.
Loyola Chicago at Virginia Commonwealth — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
Texas at Oklahoma — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Florida State at Syracuse — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Georgia Tech — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Ball State at Buffalo — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Eastern Michigan at Western Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Kent State at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Central Michigan — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio at Akron — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
St. Bonaventure at Duquesne — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
UAB at Charlotte — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wells at Cornell — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Saint Joseph’s at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Ohio State at Nebraska — Peacock, 7 p.m.
Kentucky at South Carolina — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Belmont at Illinois State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Toledo at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Evansville at Northern Iowa — Panther Sports Network/ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Xavier at Creighton — FS1, 8:30 p.m.
Boston College at Virginia Tech — ACC Network, 9 p.m.
Wyoming at San Diego State — CBS Sports Network, 9 p.m.
TCU at Oklahoma State — ESPN2, 9 p.m.
Houston at BYU — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
San Diego at Portland — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Michigan at Purdue — Peacock, 9 p.m.
Missouri at Texas A&M — SEC Network, 9 p.m.
Boise State at Fresno State — FS1, 10:30 p.m.
Air Force at UNLV — CBS Sports Network, 11 p.m.

B1G Live: Basketball Tip-Off Show — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Inside College Basketball: A-10 Special — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
Nothing But Net — ACC Network, 11 p.m.
Field of 68: After Dark — Stadium, 11 p.m.
Field of 68: Last Call — Stadium, midnight
Inside College Basketball — CBS Sports Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

Women’s
Colorado State at Nevada — Nevada Sports Network/Mountain West Network, 2 p.m.
UConn at Marquette — SNY, 7 p.m.
Central Florida at TCU — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Minnesota at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.

College Hockey
Women’s
Women’s Beanpot, TD Garden, Boston, MA
3rd Place Game
Boston College vs. Harvard — NESN/ESPN+, 5 p.m.

Championship
Boston University vs. Northeastern — NESN/ESPN+, 8 p.m.

Prelude to a Championship — NESN, 7:30 p.m.

Copa del Rey
Knockout Round
Quarterfinal, Estadio Abanca Balaídos, Vigo, Spain
Celta de Vigo vs. Real Sociedad — ESPN+, 3:25 p.m.

College Volleyball
Men’s
Princeton at BYU — BYUtv, 9 p.m.

Golf
Golf Today — Golf Channel, noon
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
The Golf Fix: Short Game Faults — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.
The Golf Fix: Go-To Shot — Golf Channel, 7:30 p.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga World — ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
DC & RC — ESPNews, midnight
UFC Ultimate Knockouts: Before They Were Champs — ESPNews, 12;30 a.m. (Wednesday)
UFC Unleashed: Queens of the Octagon — ESPNews, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

MLB
Hot Stove — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
2024 Hall of Fame Election Announcement — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 7 p.m.

NBA
NBA on TNT
New York Knicks at Brooklyn Nets — TNT, 7:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers — TNT, 10 p.m.

NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 7 p.m.
NBA on TNT Postgame — TNT, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Denver at Indiana — Altitude/Bally Sports Indiana, 7 p.m.
Portland at Oklahoma — Root Sports/Bally Sports Oklahoma, 8 p.m.
Utah at New Orleans — KJZZ/Bally Sports New Orleans, 8 p.m.

Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBABet — NBA TV, 6:30 p.m.
NBA Basketball In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.

NBA G League
Motor City Cruise at Long Island Nets — ESPN+/YES app, 7 p.m.
Rio Grande Valley Vipers at Iowa Wolves — ESPN+/WHO 13.4, 8 p.m.
Santa Cruz Warriors at Salt Lake City Stars — ESPN+/NBC Sports Bay Area, 9 p.m.
Greensboro Swarm at Ontario Clippers — ESPN+/ClipperVision, 10 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Today — Bleav Football, noon
The Insiders — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
SportsCenter Special: Mel Kiper’s Mock Draft 1.0 — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
Inside the NFL: Week 20 — The CW, 8 p.m.

NHL
Dallas at Detroit — Sportsnet Pacific/Bally Sports Southwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
Ottawa at Montreal — TSN5/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Philadelphia — Bally Sports Sun/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 7 p.m.
Vegas at New York Islanders — Scripps Sports/MSG SportsNet, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Minnesota — Monumental Sports Network/Bally Sports North, 8 p.m.
Columbus at Edmonton — TVA Sports/Bally Sports Ohio/Sportsnet West, 9 p.m.
St. Louis at Calgary — Sportsnet One/Bally Sports Midwest, 9 p.m.
Buffalo at Anaheim — ESPN+/Hulu, 10 p.m.
New York Rangers at San José — MSG Network/NBC Sports California, 10:30 p.m.

NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Pre-Game Skate — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Hockey Central — Sportsnet, 6:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
On the Fly — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

PWHL
Toronto at Ottawa — Sportsnet (East/Ontario)/YouTube, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8:30 a.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports, 9 a.m.
Box 2 Box — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Kickin’ It — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
30 for 30: The Minister of Defense — ESPNews, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Best of Bleav — Bleav Sports, 8 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line LIVE — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
GAME ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 8 a.m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
30 for 30: The Great Heisman Race of 1997 — ESPNews, 9 a.m.
Thru the Ringer — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz: Local Hour — YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Snipes and Stripes — Bleav Sports, 10 a.m.
What’s Trending Now AM — CBS Sports HQ, 11 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire LIVE — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
Game ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 11 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 11:30 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports, noon
The Pat McAfee Show — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, 1 p.m.
Sports Unlimited — NLSE, 1 p.m.
Red Corner/Blue Corner — Stadium, 2 p.m.
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight (What’s Trending Now PM) — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Pablo Torre Finds Out — DraftKings Network, 3 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Brother From Another — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 3 p.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 4 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight (What’s Trending Now PM) — CBS Sports Network, 4:30 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Crew — Bleav Sports, 6 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
ESPN BET Life — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions LIVE — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally– Stadium, 6 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 7 p.m.
Rink Shrinks — Bleav Sports, 7 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
GAME ON: Spotlight — Women’s Sports Network, 10 p.m.
Are You Serious Sports — Bleav Sports, 9 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 11 p.m.
SEC Now — SEC Network, 11 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN2, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
TMZ Sports — FS1, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Canty and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Maggie & Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
Tennis Australia

Australian Open, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN, 9 p.m.
Men’s and Women’s Round of 16 — ESPN2, 3:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live at the Australian Open — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.