All Times Eastern

Australian Rules Football
Australian Football League-Round 18
Essendon Bombers vs. Melbourne Demons — ESPN2, midnight
Brisbane Lions vs. Carlton Blues — ESPN3, 5:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Baseball
Korean Baseball Organization
LG Twins at Doosan Bears — ESPN2, 3:55 a.m. (Saturday)

Boxing
Max on Boxing — ESPN2, 4:30 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 1
Bayern München vs. FC Schalke 04 — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.

Bundesliga Countdown Live — ESPN app/Facebook/Twitter/YouTube, 1 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN, 2 p.m.
ESPN FC: Postgame — ESPN+, 4:30 p.m.

College Field Hockey
Duke at Syracuse — ACC Network, 5:30 p.m.

College Football
Week 3
Campbell at Coastal Carolina — ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College Football Live — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
College Football Countdown — ESPN, 7 p.m.
Inside College Football — CBS Sports Network, 7 p.m.
This Week in SEC Football — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

College Soccer
Women’s
Texas Tech vs. Baylor — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Auburn vs. Mississippi State — SEC Network, 7 p.m.

Cycling
Tour de France
Stage 19: Bourg-en-Bresse to Champagnole — NBCSN, 7:30 a.m.

Tour de France Pre Show — NBCSN, 7 a.m.

Golf
USGA
U.S. Open, Winged Foot Golf Club (West Course), Mamaroneck, NY
2nd Round — Peacock, 7:30 a.m.
2nd Round — Golf Channel, 9:30 a.m.
2nd Round — NBC, 4 p.m.

Live From the U.S. Open — Golf Channel, 7 p.m.

PGA Tour Champions
Pure Insurance Championship, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Pebble Beach, CA
1st Round — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LPGA Tour
Portland Classic, Columbia Edgewater Country Club, Portland, OR
1st Round — Golf Channel, 9 p.m. (same day coverage)

Horse Racing
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 12:30 p.m.
Belmont Park Live — Fox Sports Net/FS2, 2 p.m.
Belmont Park Live — FS2, 5:30 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 4
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Nîmes Olympique — beIN Sports, 2:55 p.m.

The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Live: Covington vs. Woodley — ESPN2, 5:30 p.m.

MLB
American League
Cleveland at Minnesota — STO/Fox Sports Detroit, 7 p.m.
New York Yankees at Boston — MLB Network/YES/NESN, 7:30 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Baltimore — MLB Network/Fox Sports Sun/MASN2, 7:30 p.m.
Texas at Anaheim — Fox Sports Southwest/Fox Sports West, 9 p.m./MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

National League
St. Louis at Pittsburgh — MLB Network/Fox Sports Midwest/AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh, 4 p.m.
Washington at Miami — FS1/MASN/Fox Sports Florida, 5 p.m.
Pittsburgh vs St. Louis at Pittsburgh, PA — AT&T SportsNet Pittsburgh/Fox Sports Midwest, 6:30 p.m.
Atlanta at New York Mets — Fox Sports South/SNY, 7 p.m.
Washington at Miami — FS1/MASN/Fox Sports Florida, 8 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Colorado — Spectrum SportsNet LA/AT&T SportsNet Rocky Mountain, 8 p.m.

Interleague
Philadelphia vs. Toronto at Buffalo, NY — MLB Network?NBC Sports Philadelphia/Sportsnet, 4 p.m.
Toronto vs. Philadelphia at Buffalo, NY — Sportsnet/NBC Sports Philadelphia, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago White Sox at Cincinnati — NBC Sports Chicago/Fox Sports Ohio, 7 p.m.
Arizona at Houston — Fox Sports Arizona/AT&T SportsNet Southwest, 8 p.m.
Kansas City at Milwaukee — Fox Sports Kansas City/Fox Sports Wisconsin, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago Cubs — Fox Sports North/Marquee Sports Network, 8:15 p.m.
San Diego at Seattle — Fox Sports San Diego/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Oakland — NBC Sports Bay Area/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network, 10:30 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 10 a.m.
The Rundown — MLB Network, 2 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

MLS
Week 12
Seattle Sounders vs. LAFC — KZJO/YouTube TV/KRCA, 10 p.m.

NASCAR
NASCAR Xfinity Series
Food City 300, Bristol Motor Speedway, Bristol, TN
Race — NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Countdown to Green — NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.
Xfinity Series Post Race Show — NBCSN, 9 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
Western Conference Finals, AdventHealth Arena, Orlando, FL
Game 1: Denver Nuggets vs. Los Angeles Lakers — TNT/TSN1/TSN3/TSN4/TSN5, 9 p.m.

The Jump — ESPN2, 3 p.m.
Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
The Arena — TNT, 7 p.m.
NBA Tip-Off — TNT, 8 p.m.
NBA GameTime: Nuggets/Lakers, Game 1 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT, 11:30 p.m.

NFL
Good Morning Football — NFL Network, 7 a.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL Now — NFL Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.
NFL Fantasy Live — ESPN, 6 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 p.m.
Inspire Change — NFL Network, 10 p.m.

NHL
NHL Now — NHL Network, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Conference Final Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
Making of the 2020 Stanley Cup Playoffs — NHL Network, 7 p.m.

Soccer
LaLiga Show — beIN Sports, 12:30 p.m.
Viva laliga! — beIN Sports, 1 p.m.
Fútbol Club — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Copa Libertadores Highlights — beIN Sports, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Packer and Durham — ACC Network, 7 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8:30 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock/YouTube, 9 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — ESPNews, 10 a.m.
BYU Sports Nation — BYUtv, noon
The Jim Rome Show — CBS Sports Network, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, noon
Greeny — ESPNews, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — NBCSN/Peacock, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 1 p.m.
Jalen & Jacoby — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
The Max Kellerman Show — ESPNews, 2 p.m.
Highly Questionable — ESPN2, 2:30 p.m.
Tiki & Tierney — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Chiney & Golic, Jr. — ESPNews, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 6 p.m.
Time to Schein — CBS Sports Network, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Daily Wager — ESPN2, 6 p.m.
Stories We’ve Told: Before They Were Stars — CBS Sports Network, 6:30 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
The Infinite Race — ESPN2, 8 p.m.
30 for 30: The Two Escobars — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 10:30 p.m.
Now or Never — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.
Titulares y más — Telemundo, midnight
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — Univision, midnight
Contacto Deportivo — TUDN, 12:30 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis
ATP/WTA Tour
Internazionali BNL d’Italia, Parco del Foro Italico, Rome, Italy
Men’s and Women’s Quarterfinals and Doubles Semifinals — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Saturday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.