Nov 26, 2023; Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA; Buffalo Bills quarterback Josh Allen (17) against the Philadelphia Eagles at Lincoln Financial Field. Mandatory Credit: Eric Hartline-USA TODAY Sports

All Times Eastern

Boxing
Boxxer
WBO World Cruiserweight Title, Bournemouth International Centre, Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Chris Billam-Smith vs. Mateusz Masternak — Peacock, 1 p.m.

Bundesliga
Matchday 14
VfB Stuttgart vs. Bayer 04 Leverkusen — ESPN+, 9:20 a.m.
1. FC Köln vs. 1. FSV Mainz 05 — ESPN+, 11:20 a.m.

Bundesliga Highlights Show — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Men’s
NABC Brooklyn Showcase
Quadrupleheader, Barclays Center, Brooklyn, New York, NY
North Texas vs. Fordham — YES, 11:30 a.m.
Colorado vs. Miami (FL) — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Boston College vs. St. John’s — ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.
Temple vs. UAlbany — YES, 7 p.m.

Brown at Providence — CBS Sports Network, noon
Arkansas-Fort Smith at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Iowa State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Winthrop at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Princeton at Saint Joseph’s — NBC Sports Philadelphia/ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Detroit Mercy at Northwestern — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Buffalo State at Niagara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Johnson (FL) at Stetson — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Ohio Dominican at Bowling Green — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville at Ball State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Tennessee Wesleyan at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Montreat at North Carolina-Wilmington — FloSports, 2 p.m.
URI at College of Charleston — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Virginia University of Lynchburg at William & Mary — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Alcorn State at Virginia Commonwealth — MASN/ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Oak HIlls Christian at North Dakota State — WDAY’Z Xtra, 2 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Eastern Illinois — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Ecclesia at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Morehead State at North Alabama — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Memphis at Texas A&M — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
Bethany at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Howard Payne at Abilene Christian — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Mississippi at Central Florida — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Long Beach State at USC — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Los Angeles, 4 p.m.
Michigan at Iowa — Big Ten Network, 4:30 p.m.
Saint Francis at Iona — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Tennessee State at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Michigan State at Nebraska — Big Ten Network, 6:30 p.m.
Oklahoma State at Tulsa (at BOK Center, Tulsa, OK) — ESPNU, 6:30 p.m.
Grambling State at Washington State — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Washington, 8 p.m.
Hawai’i Pacific at Hawai’i — Spectrum Sports Hawai’i/ESPN+, 8 p.m.

College Basketball Live Scoreboard — ESPN2, 4 p.m.
B1G Live: Basketball Postgame — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.

Women’s
2023 Basketball Hall of Fame Women’s Showcase
Tripleheader, Mohegan Sun Arena, Mohegan Sun Resort and Casino, Uncasville, CT
Florida State vs. UCLA — ESPN2, noon
South Carolina vs. Utah — ESPN, 2:30 p.m.
UConn vs. North Carolina — ESPN, 5 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Duke — ACC Network, noon
Siena at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, noon
Sacred Heart at Iona — ESPN+, noon
UMass-Lowell at UMass — NESN/ESPN+, noon
Northwestern at Maryland — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Penn State at Ohio State — B1G+, 1 p.m.
Gardner-Webb at South Florida — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Southeast Missouri State at Indiana State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Dartmouth at Merrimack — NESNplus, 1 p.m.
Lees-McRae at East Tennessee State — ESPN+, 1:30 p.m.
Kentucky at Louisville — ACC Network, 2 p.m.
Georgia State at Georgia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Lehigh at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Liberty at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Radford at Virginia Tech — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Purdue at Minnesota — B1G+, 2 p.m.
Florida at Tulsa — ESPNU, 2 p.m.
Akron at Cleveland State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Appalachian State at Richmond — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Columbia College at Queens University — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Delaware State at West Virginia — ESPN+, 2 pm.
Detroit Mercy at Northern Illinois — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Elon at North Carolina-Greensboro — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Fordham at Fairfield — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Holy Cross at Quinnipiac — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Howard at Tulane — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kansas at Wichita State — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Kent State at Duquesne — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Loyola Maryland at Toledo — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Master’s University at Loyola Marymount — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Menlo at Santa Clara — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Middle Tennessee at Tennessee Tech — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
North Carolina-Pembroke at Coastal Carolina — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Penn at Temple — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Towson at American — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Xavier at Cincinnati — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Alabama Huntsville at Shorter — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Chicago State at Butler — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Lincoln Memorial at Wingate — FloSports, 2 p.m.
URI at St. John’s — FloSports, 2 p.m.
West Alabama at Lee — FloSports, 2 p.m.
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Arkansas — SEC Network, 2 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 2 p.m.
Iowa at Wisconsin — Big Ten Network, 2:30 p.m.
Johnson University (TN) at Lipscomb — ESPN+, 2:30 p.m.
Michigan at Illinois — B1G+, 3 p.m.
Auburn at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Ball State at Western Kentucky — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Incarnate Word at Tarleton State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Marquette at Illinois State — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at TCU — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Southern Mississippi at Memphis — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Texas College at Sam Houston — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Auburn-Montgomery at Mississippi College — FloSports, 3 p.m.
Montevallo at Delta State — FloSports, 3 p.m.
West Georgia at West Florida — FloSports, 3 p.m.
Creighton at Wyoming — Mountain West Network, 3 p.m.
Harvard at Boston University — NESNplus, 3 p.m.
Louisiana at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Samford at Alabama — SEC Network Plus, 3 p.m.
Carolina University at Winthrop — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Hampton at New Mexico — Mountain West Network, 4 p.m.
Washington at Washington State — Pac-12 Washington, 4 p.m.
Saint Mary’s at Cal-Davis — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
San Diego at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
North Dakota State at Iowa State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.

College Football
SEC Now: Bowl Season Preview — SEC Network, 1 p.m.
Inside the ACC — Bleav Sports, 6 p.m.
Bowl Mania — ESPN, 8:30 p.m.
College Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.

College Wrestling
Pittsburgh at Ohio State — Big Ten Network, noon

English Premier League
Matchweek 16
Everton vs. Chelsea — USA Network/Telemundo, 8:55 a.m.
Fulham vs. West Ham United — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Luton Town vs. Manchester City — Peacock, 9 a.m.
Tottenham Hotspur vs. Newcastle United — USA Network (Jon Champion/Graeme Le Saux)/Telemundo, 11:25 a.m.

Announcers: Rebecca Lowe/Robbie Earle/Phil Neville
Premier League Mornings — USA Network/Peacock, 8 a.m.
Premier League Live — USA Network/Peacock, 11 a.m.
Goal Zone — USA Network, 1:30 p.m.

La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 8:30 a.m.
La Liga Premier Extra — Telemundo, 11 a.m.
La Liga Premier 3er tiempo — Telemundo, 1:30 p.m.

Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating
ISU Grand Prix of Figure Skating Final, National Indoor Stadium, Beijing, Communist China
Announcers: Andrea Joyce/Tara Lipinski/Johnny Weir

Highlights — NBC, 4 p.m.

Golf
PGA Tour Champions
World Champions Cup, The Concession Golf Club, Bradenton, FL
Team Europe vs. Team International vs. Team USA
Final Day — Announcers: Dave Flemming/Andy North/Billy Kratzert/John Maginnes/Suzy Whaley//Michael Collins
Singles Matches — ESPN+, 9:30 a.m.
Singles Matches — ABC, 1 p.m.

LPGA Tour/PGA Tour
Grant Thornton Invitational, Tiburon Golf Club, Naples, FL
Announcers: Terry Gannon/Morgan Pressel/Tom Abbott//Karen Stupples//John Wood//Amy Rogers

Final Round — Golf Channel/Peacock, 1 p.m.
Final Round — NBC/Peacock, 2 p.m.

Golf Central Pregame — Golf Channel, noon
Gold Central — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.

LaLiga
Matchday 16
Atlético de Madrid vs. UD Almería — ESPN+, 7:55 a.m.
Granada vs. Athletic Club Bilbao — ESPN+, 10:05 a.m.
Cádiz CF vs. Osasuna — ESPN+, 12:20 p.m.
Barcelona vs. Girona — ESPN+, 2:50 p.m.

Ligue 1
Round 15
Clermont Foot 63 vs. LOSC Lille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 8:55 a.m.
FC Metz vs. Stade Brestois 29 — beIN Sports 5, 8:55 a.m.
RC Strasbourg Alsace vs. Havre Athletic Club — beIN Sports 6, 8:55 a.m.
Olympique Lyonnais vs. Toulouse — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 10:55 a.m.
FC Lorient vs. Olympique de Marseille — beIN Sports/beIN Sports en Español, 2:35 p.m.

The Express — beIN Sports, 2:30 p.m.
Express Show — beIN Sports en Español, 2:30 p.m.
The Express — beIN Sports, 4:45 p.m.
Express Show — beIN Sports en Español, 4:45 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show — beIN Sports, 5:15 p.m.
The Ligue 1 Show en Español — beIN Sports en Español, 5:15 p.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC 296 Countdown: Edwards vs. Covington — ESPN2, 9:30 p.m.
UFC 286: Edwards vs. Usman 2 (03/18/2023) — ESPNews, 10 p.m.
UFC Top 10: Monumental Moments — ESPN2, 11:30 p.m.

MLB
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 10 a.m.

NBA G League
Long Island Nets at Westchester Knicks — MSG Network, 1 p.m.
Raptors 905 at Maine Celtics — NBC Sports Boston, 1 p.m.
Iowa Wolves at Grand Rapids Gold — WHO 13.4, 3 p.m.
Salt Lake City Stars at Santa Cruz Warriors — NBA TV/NBC Sports Bay Area, 4 p.m.
Austin Spurs at Texas Legends — Urban Edge Network/Bally Sports Southwest, 4:30 p.m.
South Bay Lakers at Ontario Clippers — ClipperVision, 6 p.m.

NFL
Week 14
NFL on CBS — 1 p.m.
Houston at New York Jets — Kevin Harlan/Trent Green//Melanie Collins
Indianapolis at Cincinnati — Tom McCarthy/Jay Feely/James Lofton//Tiffany Blackmon
Jacksonville at Cleveland — Ian Eagle/Charles Davis//Evan Washburn
Tampa Bay at Atlanta — Spero Dedes/Adam Archuleta//Aditi Kinkhabwala

Announcers: Adam Schein/Kyle Long/Amy Trask/Brock Vereen/Jonathan Jones//Katie Mox/Jeff Ratcliffe
That Other Pregame Show — CBS Sports Network, 8 a.m.

Announcers: James Brown/Nate Burleson/Bill Cowher/Boomer Esiason/Phil Simms/Jonathan Jones
The NFL Today — CBS, noon

NFL on Fox — 1 p.m.
Carolina at New Orleans — Kenny Albert/Jonathan Vilma//Shannon Spake
Detroit at Chicago — Adam Amin/Mark Schlereth//Kristina Pink
Los Angeles Rams at Baltimore — Joe Davis/Daryl Johnston//Pam Oliver

Announcers: Charissa Thompson/Julian Edelman/Michael Vick/Charles Woodson/Peter Schrager
Fox NFL Kickoff — Fox, 11 a.m.

Announcers: Curt Menefee/Terry Bradshaw/Jimmy Johnson/Howie Long/Michael Strahan/Jay Glazer
Fox NFL Sunday — Fox, noon
NFL on Fox Postgame Show — Fox, 4 p.m.

NFL on Fox — 4:05 p.m.
Minnesota at Las Vegas — Kevin Kugler/Mark Sanchez//Laura Okmin
Seattle at San Francisco — Kevin Burkhardt/Greg Olsen//Erin Andrews//Tom Rinaldi

NFL on CBS — 4:25 p.m.
Buffalo at Kansas City — Jim Nantz/Tony Romo//Tracy Wolfson
Denver at Los Angeles Chargers — Andrew Catalon/Tiki Barber/Matt Ryan//AJ Ross

NFL Viewing Maps — the506.com

Sunday Night Football, AT&T Stadium, Arlington, TX
Announcers: NBC/Peacock — Mike Tirico/Cris Collinsworth//Melissa Stark//Universo — Miguel Gurwitz/Rolando Cantú//Ariana Figuera
Philadelphia Eagles at Dallas Cowboys — NBC/Peacock/Universo, 8:20 p.m.

Announcers: Maria Taylor/Jac Collinsworth/Tony Dungy/Jason Garrett/Rodney Harrison/Devin McCourty/Chris Simms/Matthew Berry/Mike Florio
Football Night in America — NBC, 7 p.m.
Sunday Night Kickoff — NBC, 8 p.m.

Sunday Night Football en Universo — Universo, 8 p.m.

Announcers: Jac Collinsworth/Tony Dungy/Rodney Harrison
Peacock Sunday Night Football Final — Peacock, 11:30 p.m.

NFL GameDay View — NFL Network, 8 a.m.
Pro Football Fantasy Sports Today Sunday — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
NFL GameDay Morning — NFL Network, 9 a.m.
Fantasy Football Today — CBS Sports HQ, 10 a.m.
Sunday NFL Countdown — ESPN, 10 a.m.
Fantasy Football Now — ESPN2, 10 a.m.
Pro Football Today — SportsGrid, 10 a.m.
Gameday Pregame — CBS Sports HQ, 11 a.m.
Fantasy Football Pregame With Matthew Berry — Peacock, 11 a.m.
NFL Today — Bleav Football, noon
Gameday Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 1 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 1 p.m.
NFL RedZone (Scott Hanson) — Check your local listings, 1 p.m.
Pro Football In-Game LIVE All Access Weekend — SportsGrid, 1 p.m.
Pro Football In-Game LIVE Prime Time Weekend — SportsGrid, 4:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Live — NFL Network, 4:30 p.m.
Gameday Reset — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
NFL Primetime — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
NFL GameDay Highlights — NFL Network, 7:30 p.m.
Pro Football in-Game LIVE Overtime Weekend — SportsGrid 8 p.m.
Gameday Highlights & Headlines — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
Football Full Circle — SportsGrid, 11 p.m.
NFL GameDay Final — NFL Network, 11:30 p.m.

NHL
Florida at Columbus — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/NHL Network/Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Ohio, 1 p.m.
New Jersey at Edmonton — Sportsnet/TVA Sports/MSG SportsNet/Sportsnet West, 4 p.m.
Los Angeles at New York Rangers — Bally Sports West/MSG Network, 7 p.m.
Nashville at Montreal — Bally Sports South/TSN2/RDS, 7 p.m.
Washington at Chicago — Sportsnet/Monumental Sports Network/NBC Sports Chicago, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg at Anaheim — TSN3/Bally Sports SoCal, 8 p.m.
Minnesota at Seattle — Bally Sports North/Root Sports, 9 p.m.
San José at Vegas — Sportsnet/NBC Sports California/Scripps Sports, 10 p.m.

NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 12:30 p.m.
Afternoon Bonus Coverage: New Jersey at Edmonton — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight — NHL Network, 7 p.m.
Winnipeg Jets Pregame — TSN3, 7:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Winnipeg at Anaheim Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 10 p.m.
On the Fly: Minnesota at Seattle Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, 11 p.m.
On the Fly: San José at Vegas Bonus Coverage — NHL Network, midnight
On the Fly — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Monday)

Serie A
Matchday 15
Monza vs. Genoa — Paramount+, 9 a.m.
Salernitana vs. Bologna — CBS Sports Golazo Network, noon
AS Roma vs. ACF Fiorentina — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 2:45 p.m.

Soccer
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
Best of Bleav — Bleav Sports, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Don’t Ever Give Up — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 9 a.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 9 a.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Snipes and Stripes — Bleav Sports, 10 a.m.
3-Day Weekend: Durham — ESPNews, 10:30 a.m.
Deuces Wild — Bleav Sports, 11 a.m.
Ringer: Wise Guys — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 11 a.m.
48 Minutes — Bleav Sports, noon
The Charity Stripe — Bleav Sports, 1 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 1 p.m.
Bad Beats — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Acción — TUDN, 3 p.m.
TrueSouth: Hot Springs — SEC Network, 4 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 4:30 p.m.
TrueSouth: St. Augustine — SEC Network, 5 p.m.
TrueSouth: Dublin, GA — SEC Network, 5:30 p.m.
TrueSouth — SEC Network, 6 p.m.
Bleav Me — Bleav Sports, 6:30 p.m.
SportsDay — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Snipes and Stripes — Bleav Sports, 7 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 p.m.
SportsDay — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 8 p.m.
E60: The Crossover: 50 Years of Hip Hop and Sports — ESPNews, 8 p.m.
Rink Shrinks — Bleav Sports, 8 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 8:15 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 8:30 p.m.
SC Featured: The Speech — ESPN2, 8:30 p.m.
SportsDay — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
The B1G Show — Big Ten Network, 9 p.m.
SportsDay — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
Are You Serious Sports — Bleav Sports, 10 p.m.
30 for 30: The Great Heisman Race of 1997 — ESPN, 10 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 10 p.m.
SportsDay — BBC News, 10:45 p.m.
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 11 p.m.
TYM Zona mixta — Telemundo, 11:30 p.m.
All Access The ACC Life — ACC Network, midnight
The Coach JB Show — Bleav Sports, midnight
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
La jugada — Univision/TUDN, midnight
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Canty and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Monday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Monday)

WNBA
WNBA Draft Lottery — ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

Women’s Super League
Matchday 9
Arsenal vs. Chelsea — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 7:30 a.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.