Apr 27, 2024; Toronto, Ontario, CAN; Boston Bruins left wing Brad Marchand (63) skates during the warmup before game four of the first round of the 2024 Stanley Cup Playoffs against the Toronto Maple Leafs at Scotiabank Arena. Mandatory Credit: Nick Turchiaro-USA TODAY Sports

All Times Eastern

Basketball
2024 Women’s Basketball Hall of Fame Induction Ceremony — ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Bundesliga
Bundesliga Special – Best of April — ESPN+, 5:30 p.m.

College Baseball
UMass-Lowell at Boston College — ACC Network Extra, 2 p.m.
Manhattan at Fordham — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Morehead State at Bellarmine — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Niagara at St. Bonaventure — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Kent State at Michigan — B1G+, 4 p.m.
Long Island University at Army — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Florida Atlantic at Florida — SEC Network Plus, 4 p.m.
North Carolina-Wilmington at North Carolina State — ACC Network Extra, 5 p.m.
Georgetown at James Madison — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
UNLV at Cal-Riverside — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
Northern Kentucky at Louisville — ACC Network Extra, 6 p.m.
Cincinnati at Ohio State — B1G+, 6 p.m.
Brown at Holy Cross — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Central Florida at North Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Davidson at Queens — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Georgia at Kennesaw State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Murray State at Tennessee-Martin — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Parkside at Wisconsin-Milwaukee — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
San José State at Saint Mary’s — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Stetson at South Florida — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
UCLA at Pepperdine — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Lipscomb at Tennessee — SEC Network Plus, 6 p.m.
Cornell at Binghamton — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Virginia at Virginia Commonwealth — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Charlotte at North Carolina — ACC Network, 7 p.m.
Illinois State at Iowa — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Indiana State at Illinois — B1G+, 7 p.m.
Notre Dame at Michigan State — B1G+, 7 p.m.
West Virginia at Pittsburgh — ESPNU, 7 p.m.
Alabama A&M at Austin Peay — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Alabama State at Troy — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Central Arkansas at Arkansas-Little Rock — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Evansville at Southeast Missouri State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Louisiana Tech at Louisiana-Monroe — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Marshall at Eastern Kentucky — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
New Orleans at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
North Alabama at Middle Tennessee — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Southern Indiana at Southern Illinois — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Texas State at Texas-San Antonio — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Wichita State at Oklahoma State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Lindenwood at Missouri — SEC Network, 7 p.m.
Tarleton State at Texas A&M — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Tennessee State at Vanderbilt — SEC Network Plus, 7 p.m.
Gonzaga at Washington — Pac-12 Insider, 7:05 p.m.
Stephen F. Austin at Dallas Baptist — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Arlington at Baylor — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Texas-Rio Grande Valley at Texas Tech — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Tulane at Louisiana — ESPN+, 7:30 p.m.
Sam Houston at Texas — Longhorn Network, 7;30 p.m.
Grambling at LSU — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Missouri State at Arkansas — SEC Network Plus, 7:30 p.m.
Cal State-Bakersfield at California Baptist — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
New Mexico at New Mexico State — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Cal-Davis at Sacramento State — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal-Irvine at San Diego — ESPN+, 8 p.m.
Pacific at Cal State-Bakersfield — ESPN+, 9 p.m.
Cal Poly at Fresno State — Mountain West Network, 9:05 p.m.
Oregon State at Oregon — Pac-12 Network/Pac-12 Oregon, 9:05 p.m.
Santa Clara at Stanford — Pac-12 Bay Area, 9:05 p.m.
Cal-San Diego at Arizona State — Pac-12 Arizona, 9:30 p.m.

College Basketball
Field of 68: After Dark — Stadium, 9 p.m.

College Softball
Arkansas-Pine Bluff at Southern Mississippi — ESPN+, 12:05 p.m.
Akron at Ohio — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Miami (OH) at Toledo — ESPN+, 1 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 2 p.m.
Akron at Ohio — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Georgetown at George Washington — ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Boston College at Boston University — NESN/ESPN+, 3 p.m.
Eastern Kentucky at Morehead State — ESPN+, 3:30 p.m.
Robert Morris at Pittsburgh — ACC Network Extra, 4 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Missouri-Kansas City at Western Illinois — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Prairie View A&M at Texas A&M-Corpus Christi — ESPN+, 4 p.m.
Georgia State at Tennessee-Chattanooga — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
UCLA at Cal State-Northridge — ESPN+, 5 p.m.
BYU at Idaho State — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Samford at Jacksonville State — ESPN+. 6 p.m.
Valparaiso at Illinois-Chicago — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
East Tennessee State at Appalachian State — ESPN+, 6:30 p.m.
Grambling at Northwestern State — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
McNeese at Louisiana Tech — ESPN+, 7 p.m.
Arkansas at Central Arkansas — ESPN+, 8 p.m.

CONCACAF Champions Cup
Semifinal
2nd Leg, Estadio Hidalgo, Pachuca, Hidalgo, México
Pachuca vs. Club América — FS1/TUDN, 9 p.m. (aggregate 1-1)

Fútbol central — TUDN, 8 p.m.

Golf
PGA of America
PGA Professional Championship, PGA Frisco (Fields Ranch East Course and West Course), Frisco, TX
3rd Round — Golf Channel, 5 p.m.

The Smylie Show — SportsGrid, 7 a.m.
Golf Today — Golf Channel, 4 p.m.
Golf Central — Golf Channel, 8 p.m.
One Shot Away — Golf Channel, 9 p.m.

Hockey
Men’s
IIHF Ice Hockey U18 World Championship
Group Play
Group B, Vantaa Trio Arena, Vantaa, Finland

Switzerland vs. Sweden — TSN1/NHL Network, 8 a.m.
Kazakhstan vs. Canada — TSN1 noon

Group A, Espoo Metro Arena, Espoo, Finland
Finland vs. United States — TSN4/NHL Network, 11 a.m.

LaLiga
LaLiga News — ESPN+, 9 a.m.
LaLiga World — ESPN+, 11 a.m.

Mixed Martial Arts
UFC Main Event: Aldo vs. Edgar 1 — ESPNews, 9 p.m.
UFC 301 Countdown: Pantoja vs. Erceg — ESPNews, 10 p.m.

MLB
American League
New York Yankees at Baltimore — YES/MASN, 6:30 p.m.
Kansas City at Toronto — Bally Sports Kansas City/Sportsnet One, 7 p.m.
Minnesota at Chicago White Sox — Bally Sports North/NBC Sports Chicago, 7:30 p.m.
Cleveland at Houston — Bally Sports Great Lakes/Space City Home Network, 8 p.m.

National League
Colorado at Miami — Rockies.TV/Bally Sports Florida, 6:30 p.m.
San Francisco at Boston — MLB Network (backup)/NBC Sports Boston/NESNplus, 7 p.m.
Cincinnati at San Diego — Bally Sports Ohio/Padres.TV, 9:30 p.m.
Los Angeles Dodgers at Arizona — Spectrum SportsNet LA/Dbacks.TV, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network (backup), 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

Interleague
St. Louis at Detroit — Bally Sports Midwest/Bally Sports Detroit, 6:30 p.m.
Chicago Cubs at New York Mets — MLB Network (main)/Marquee Sports Network/SNY, 7 p.m.
Tampa Bay at Milwaukee — Bally Sports Sun/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 7:30 p.m.
Washington at Texas — MASN2/Bally Sports Southwest, 8 p.m.
Philadelphia at Anaheim — NBC Sports Philadelphia Plus/Bally Sports West, 9:30 p.m.
Pittsburgh at Oakland — SportsNet Pittsburgh/NBC Sports California, 9:30 p.m.
Atlanta at Seattle — Bally Sports South/Root Sports, 9:30 p.m./MLB Network (main), MLB Network, 10 p.m. (joined in progress)

MLB Central — MLB Network, 9 a.m.
MLB Now — MLB Network, noono
Off Base — MLB Network, 4 p.m.
MLB Tonight — MLB Network, 6 p.m.
Blue Jays Central — Sportsnet One, 6:30 p.m.
Quick Pitch — MLB Network, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NASCAR
NASCAR Race Hub — FS1, 6 p.m.

NBA Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 5, Madison Square Garden, New York, NY
Announcers — TNT/Max: Ian Eagle/Grant Hill//Jared Greenberg
Philadelphia 76ers at New York Knicks — TNT/Max/NBC Sports Philadelphia/MSG Network, 7 p.m. (New York leads series, 3-1)

Game 5, Rocket Mortgage FieldHouse, Cleveland OH
Announcers — NBA TV: Gus Johnson/Jim Jackson//Dennis Scott
Orlando Magic at Cleveland Cavaliers — NBA TV/Bally Sports Florida/Bally Sports Ohio, 8 p.m. (series tied 2-2)

Game 5, Fiserv Forum, Milwaukee, WI
Announcers — TNT/Max: Spero Dedes/Greg Anthony//Stephanie Ready
Indiana Pacers at Milwaukee Bucks — TNT/Max/Bally Sports Indiana/Bally Sports Wisconsin, 9:30 p.m. (Indiana leads series, 3-1)

Announcers: Ernie Johnson/Charles Barkley/Shaquille O’Neal/Kenny Smith
TNT NBA Tip-Off — TNT/Max, 6:30 p.m.
Inside the NBA — TNT/Max, midnight

Playoff Central Live — NBA TV, 6 p.m.
NBA TV Pregame Show — NBA TV, 7:30 p.m.
NBA TV Postgame Show — NBA TV, 10:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: 76ers/Knicks, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, 11:30 p.m.
Playoff Central: Pacers/Bucks, Game 5 Postgame — NBA TV, midnight

Thru the Ringer/Mismatch — FanDuel TV, 9 a.m.
Run It Back — FanDuel TV, 10 a.m.
Numbers on the Board — ESPN2, 2 p.m.
Inside the Association — Stadium, 3 p.m.
NBA Today — ESPN, 3 p.m.
NBA Playoffs In-Game LIVE Prime Time — SportsGrid, 8 p.m.

NFL
Pick Six — CBS Sports Network, 2 p.m.
NFL Live — ESPN, 4 p.m.
Path to the Draft — NFL Network, 6 p.m.
The Game Plan — Bleav Football, 7 p.m.
Hey Rookie, Welcome to the NFL: Episode 4 — ESPN2, 7 p.m.
NFL Total Access — NFL Network, 7 p.m.
Simms Complete — Bleav Football, 7:30 p.m.

NHL Stanley Cup Playoffs
1st Round
Eastern Conference Quarterfinals
Game 5, TD Garden, Boston, MA
Announcers — ESPN: Sean McDonough/Ray Ferraro//Emily Kaplan//Sportsnet/CBC: Chris Cuthbert/Craig Simpson//Kyle Bukauskas
Toronto Maple Leafs at Boston Bruins — ESPN/Sportsnet/CBC/TVA Sports/NESN, 7 p.m. (Boston leads series, 3-1)

Game 5, PNC Arena, Raleigh, NC
Announcers — TBS/Max: Jim Jackson/Jody Shelley/Bryce Salvador
New York Islanders at Carolina Hurricanes — TBS/Max/Sportsnet 360/TVA Sports 2/MSG SportsNet/Bally Sports South, 7:30 p.m. (Carolina leads series, 3-1)

Western Conference Quarterfinals
Game 5, Canada Life Centre, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Announcers — CBC: John Bartlett/Garry Galley//Scott Oake
Colorado Avalanche at Winnipeg Jets — ESPN/Sportsnet West/CBC/TVA Sports/Altitude, 9:30 p.m. (Colorado leads series, 3-1)

Game 5, Rogers Arena, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Announcers — TBS: Steve Mears/Colby Armstrong//Nabil Karim//Sportsnet: John Shorthouse/Dave Tomlinson//Dan Murphy
Nashville Predators at Vancouver Canucks — TBS/Max/Sportsnet/TVA Sports/Bally Sports South, 10 p.m. (Vancouver leads series, 3-1)

The Point — ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Announcers: Liam McHugh/Paul Bissonnette/Anson Carter/Chris Chelios
NHL on TBS Faceoff — TBS/Max, 7 p.m.
NHL on TBS Post Game Show — TBS/Max, 12:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

NHL Now — NHL Network/Sportsnet One, 4 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 6 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 9:30 p.m.
NHL Tonight: Playoff Edition — NHL Network, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)

PWHL
Ottawa at New York — TSN5/MSG2, 7 p.m.

Soccer
Morning Footy — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 8 a.m.
Football Report — Fubo Sports, 9 a.m.
Scoreline — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 5 p.m.
ESPN FC — ESPN+, 6 p.m.
Línea de cuatro — TUDN, 7 p.m.
Kickin’ It: Trae Tha Truth — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 9 p.m.

Sports News & Talk
Follow the Money — DraftKings Network, 7 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 7 a.m.
The Carton Show — FS1, 7 a.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 8 a.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN2, 8 a.m.
GOJO and Golic — DraftKings Network, 8 a.m.
Get Up — ESPN, 8 a.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 8 a.m.
The Early Line Live — SportsGrid, 8 a.m.
Sportswoman — Women’s Sports Network, 8:30 a.m.
Invincible — NLSE, 9 a..m.
Morning Buzz — CBS Sports HQ, 9 a.m.
The Dan Patrick Show — Peacock, 9 a.m.
The Immortals — NLSE, 9:30 a.m.
Nothing Personal with David Samson — DraftKings Network, 10 a.m.
The Dan Le Batard Show With Stugotz — DraftKings Network, 11 a.m.
Up & Adams — FanDuel TV, 11 a.m.
NewsWire Live — SportsGrid, 11 a.m.
B1G Today — Big Ten Network, noon
Midday Rundown — CBS Sports HQ, noon
The Pat McAfee Show  — ESPN, noon
Live on the Line — Stadium, noon
The Rich Eisen Show — The Roku Channel, noon
SportsCenter — ESPN, 2 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 2 p.m.
The Pat McAfee Show — YouTube, 2 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 2:30 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Trending Now — CBS Sports HQ, 3 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 3 p.m.
Brother to Brother — Peacock, 3 p.m.
The Paul Finebaum Show — SEC Network, 3 p.m.
Ferrall Coast to Coast — SportsGrid, 3 p.m.
Game ON — Women’s Sports Network, 3:30 p.m.
ACC PM — ACC Network, 4 p.m.
CBS Sports HQ Spotlight — CBS Sports Network, 4 p.m.
Sports Unlimited — NLSE, 4 p.m.
You Better You Bet — Stadium, 4 p.m.
Around the Horn — ESPN, 5 p.m.
ESPN BET Live — ESPN2, 5 p.m.
Pardon the Interruption — ESPN, 5:30 p.m.
The Short List — NLSE, 5:30 p.m.
Sportsline Picks & Previews — CBS Sports HQ, 6 p.m.
SportsCenter — ESPN, 6 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 6 p.m.
Game Time Decisions Live — SportsGrid, 6 p.m.
The Rally– Stadium, 6 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 6:45 p.m.
Primetime Scoreboard — CBS Sports HQ, 7 p.m.
Stadium Clubhouse — Stadium, 7:30 p.m,
Sportsday — BBC News, 7:45 p.m.
Cooligans — DraftKings Network, 8:30 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 8:45 p.m.
Sportsday — BBC News, 9:45 p.m.
All ACC — ACC Network, 10 p.m.
SportsRage Late Night LIVE — SportsGrid, 10 p.m.
Contacto deportivo — TUDN, 10 p.m.
Postgame Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, 11 p.m.
Sports News Highlights — NLSE, 11 p.m.
Headlines & Highlights — CBS Sports HQ, midnight
SportsCenter at Night With Scott Van Pelt — ESPN, midnight
ESPN Films: Fab Five — ESPNU, midnight
Contacto deportivo — Univision/TUDN, midnight
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
SportsCenter at Night — ESPN, 1 a.m. (Wednesday)
The Bostonian vs. The Book — SportsGrid, 2 a.m. (Wednessday)
TMZ Sports — FS2, 3 a.m. (Wednesday)
Boomer and Gio — CBS Sports Network, 6 a.m. (Wedesday)
Unsportsmanlike with Evan, Carly and Michelle — ESPN2/ESPNU, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)
Maggie and Perloff — YouTube, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis
ATP Tour/WTA Tour
Madrid Open, La Caja Mágica, Madrid, Spain
Women’s Quarterfinal 3 — Tennis Channel, 6 a.m. (Wednesday)

Tennis Channel Live — Tennis Channel, 5:30 a.m. (Wednesday)

UEFA Champions League
Semi-Final
1st Leg, Allianz Arena, Munich, Germany
Announcers — CBS: Clive Tyldesley/Rob Green
Bayern München vs. Real Madrid — CBS/Univision/TUDN, 2:55 p.m.

CBS Sports Golazo Matchday — CBS Sports Golazo Network, 1 p.m.

Announcers: Kate Abdo/Jamie Carragher/Thierry Henry/Micah Richards//Guillem Balagué//Peter Schmeichel
UEFA Champions League Today Pre-Match — CBS, 2 p.m.
UEFA Champions League Today Post Match — CBS Sports Network, 5 p.m.

Fútbol central — Univision/TUDN, 2 p.m.
Misión Europa — TUDN, 5 p.m.

The Champions Club — CBS Sports Network, 8 p.m.

About Ken Fang

Ken has been covering the sports media in earnest at his own site, Fang's Bites since May 2007 and at Awful Announcing since March 2013.

He provides a unique perspective having been an award-winning radio news reporter in Providence and having worked in local television.

Fang celebrates the four Boston Red Sox World Championships in the 21st Century, but continues to be a long-suffering Cleveland Browns fan.