Week 10 is here with national championship implications getting more and more intense.  November 3rd has been circled on calendars since before the season with LSU v Alabama and USC v Oregon.  Who would have thought we'd have Pitt v Notre Dame and Oklahoma St. v Kansas St. in that same discussion though?  Full Week 10 schedule after the jump…

FBS: 

Thursday, November 1

6 PM- Eastern Michigan at Ohio (ESPNU) Joe Davis, Jay Walker
7:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Miami [FL] (ESPN) Rece Davis, Jesse Palmer, David Pollack, Samantha Steele
9:15 PM- Middle Tennessee State at Western Kentucky (ESPNU) Adam Amin, Tom Luginbill

Friday, November 2

9 PM- Washington at California (ESPN2) Carter Blackburn, Rod Gilmore, Jemele Hill

Saturday, November 3

Noon- Oklahoma at Iowa State (ABC) Mike Patrick, Ed Cunningham, Jeannine Edwards
Noon- Temple at Louisville (ABC) Dave Lamont, Kelly Stouffer
Noon- Texas A&M at Mississippi State (ESPN) Brad Nessler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Noon- Missouri at Florida (ESPN2) Dave Pasch, Brian Griese, Jenn Brown
Noon- Vanderbilt at Kentucky (ESPNU) Clay Matvick, Matt Stinchcomb
Noon- Houston at East Carolina (FSN, FCS Central) Ron Thulin, Dave Lapham, Desmond Purnell
Noon- Air Force at Army (CBS Sports) Ben Holden, Randy Cross, Brad Strimel
Noon- Michigan at Minnesota (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Chris Martin, Jon Jansen
Noon- Troy at Tennessee (SEC Regional, ESPN3) Bob Rathbun, Tim Couch, Elizabeth Moreau
Noon- Tulsa at Arkansas (SEC Network, ESPN3) Dave Neal, Andre Ware, Cara Capuano
Noon- Syracuse at Cincinnati (Big East Network, ESPN3) Eamon McEneaney, David Diaz-Infante, Paul Carcaterra
12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Maryland (ACC Network, ESPN3) Mike Hogewood, Riley Skinner, Steve Byrnes
12:30 PM- Virginia at NC State (ACC Network, ESPN3) Tim Brant, Dave Archer, Scott Pryzwansky
12:30 PM- New Mexico State at Auburn (CSS, ESPN3) Matt Stewart, Chris Doering, Angela Mallen
2 PM- Stanford at Colorado (FX) Craig Bolerjack, Joel Klatt, Petros Papadakis
2 PM- Akron at Kent State (STO, ESPN3) Matt Underwood, Frank Stams

3 PM- TCU at West Virginia (FOX) Justin Kutcher, Eric Crouch, Darius Walker
3 PM- Texas State at Utah State (KMYU, ESPN3) Mychal Clanton, Kevin White, Brooks Hansen
3 PM- Washington State at Utah (Pac-12 Networks) Kevin Calabro, Adam Archuleta, Yogi Roth
3:30 PM- Pittsburgh at Notre Dame (NBC, nbcsports.com) Tom Hammond, Mike Mayock, Alex Flanagan
3:30 PM- Ole Miss at Georgia (CBS, cbssports.com) Spero Dedes, Steve Beuerlein
3:30 PM- Nebraska at Michigan State (ABC/ ESPN2) Sean McDonough, Chris Spielman, Quint Kessenich
3:30 PM- Texas at Texas Tech (ABC/ ESPN2) Bob Wischusen, Danny Kanell, Maria Taylor
3:30 PM- Illinois at Ohio State (ESPN) Beth Mowins, Joey Galloway, Lewis Johnson
3:30 PM- Penn State at Purdue (ESPNU) Tom Hart, John Congemi, Allison Williams
3:30 PM- Kansas at Baylor (FSN, FCS Central) Steve Physioc, Brian Baldinger, Jim Knox
3:30 PM- Florida Atlantic at Navy (CBS Sports) Grant Boone, Todd Christensen, Sheehan Stanwick Burch
3:30 PM- Iowa at Indiana (BTN) Eric Collins, Derek Rackley, J Leman
3:30 PM- Boston College at Wake Forest (ACC Regional, ESPN3) Rich Waltz, Keith Jones, Jenn Hildreth
3:30 PM- Colorado State at Wyoming (KTVD) Jerry Schemmel, Reggie Rivers, Natalie Vickers
4 PM- Texas- San Antonio at Louisiana Tech (ESPN+, ESPN3) Trey Bender, Jay Taylor
4 PM- Louisiana- Lafayette at Louisiana- Monroe (Sun Belt Network, ESPN3) Tom Dore, Cole Cubelic, Barbara Jordan
4 PM- New Mexico at UNLV (Time Warner Cable Sports Net, Comcast New Mexico) Barry Tompkins, Jay Leewenburg
5 PM- San Jose State at Idaho (KTRV, Altitude2, ESPN3) Bob Akamian, Larry Polowski

7 PM- Oregon at USC (FOX) Gus Johnson, Charles Davis, Julie Alexandria
7 PM- Clemson at Duke (ESPN2) Mark Jones, Brock Huard, Jessica Mendoza
7 PM- Connecticut at South Florida (ESPNU) Anish Shroff, Dan Hawkins
7 PM- SMU at Central Florida (CBS Sports) Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Evan Washburn
7 PM- Hawaii at Fresno State (Oceanic PPV, Time Warner Cable Sports Net, Comcast California) Kanoa Leahey, Darnell Arceneaux, Lori Santi
7:30 PM- Alabama- Birmingham at Southern Miss (CSS) Mike Morgan, Chuck Oliver, Rachel Baribeau
8 PM- Oklahoma State at Kansas State (ABC) Brent Musburger, Kirk Herbstreit, Heather Cox
8 PM- Alabama at LSU (CBS, cbssports.com) Verne Lundquist, Gary Danielson, Tracy Wolfson (Cox Sports Delay) Lyn Rollins, Greg Bowser, Ronnie Rantz

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Oregon State (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Matt Millen, Tom Luginbill
10:30 PM- San Diego State at Boise State (CBS Sports) James Bates, Aaron Taylor, Lauren Gardner
10:30 PM- Arizona at UCLA (Pac-12 Networks) Ted Robinson, Glenn Parker, Ryan Nece

ESPN3 exclusives:

1 PM- Western Michigan at Central Michigan– Shawn Kenney, Bob Chmiel

FCS: 

Saturday, November 3

Noon- Towson at Delaware (NBC Sports) Ari Wolfe, Anthony Herron, Carolyn Manno
Noon- Tennessee State at Murray State (FCS Pacific) Kevin Ingram, Bob Bob Belvin
12:30 PM- Yale at Brown (YES) Chris Shearn, Ross Tucker, Jack Ford
1 PM- Lafayette at Colgate (Lafayette Sports Network) Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone
2 PM- Illinois State at Indiana State (Comcast Chicago) Kurt Pegler, Boomer Grigsby
2 PM- Southern Utah at North Dakota (Midco Sports Net, Big Sky TV) Dan Hammer, Tony Stein, Danny Luetzen
2 PM- North Dakota State at Missouri State (NBC North Dakota, Mediacom- Springfield) Don West, Mike McClure
2 PM- South Dakota at Youngstown State (KDLT, ESPN3, MyYTV [Tape Delay]) Chad Krispinsky, Dave Sess
2:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech (WCTE) Tim Scruggs, Sam Brooks
3 PM- Arkansas- Pine Bluff at Texas Southern (KHOU 11.2 Houston's Bounce TV) Nick Strong, Lamont Williams
3:30 PM- Montana at Weber State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, Audience Network) Tom Glasgow, Sherdric Bonner, Jenny Cavnar
3:30 PM- Duquesne at Robert Morris (NEC Network, ROOT Pittsburgh, FCS Pacific, ESPN3) Paul Dottino, Steve Levy, Eric Singer
3:30 PM- James Madison at Duquesne (Comcast) Brent Harris, Brad Jackson, Brian Jackson
3:30 PM- Charleston Southern at Liberty (Flames Sports Network, ESPN3) Mike Tilley, Ray Jones, Aubrey Hiddema
4 PM- McNeese State at Nicholls State (Southland Conference TV Network, ESPN3) Kevin Eschenfelder, Rene Nadeau, Erin Cofiell
4:30 PM- Cal Poly at Eastern Washington (SWX, Big Sky TV) Greg Hesiter, Bill Ames
7 PM- Montana State at Sacramento State (ROOT Rocky Mountain, ROOT Northwest, Audience Network) Rich Burk, Jason Stiles, Jenn Mueller
8 PM- Northwestern State at Central Arkansas (Southland Conference TV Network, ESPN3) Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Brooke Bentley

ESPN3 exclusives: 

1 PM- Penn at Princeton– John Sadak, Rocky Boiman 
1:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Gardner- Webb– Matt Hogue, Nate Ross
2 PM- Appalachian State at Georgia Southern– Darren Goldwater, Doug Chapman

And… a brief look ahead to the early games next week.

FBS: 

Tuesday, November 6
8 PM- Ball State at Toledo (ESPN2) Joe Tessitore, Desmond Howard, Kaylee Hartung

Wednesday, November 7
8 PM- Bowling Green at Ohio (ESPN2) Mark Neely, Ray Bentley

H/T Daniel!

About Matt Yoder

Award winning sportswriter at The Comeback and Awful Announcing. The biggest cat in the whole wide world.

Comments are closed.