Thursday, October 27th

Virginia Tech @ NC State, 7:30 PM ESPN
Matt Barrie, Dan Mullen, Harry Lyles Jr.

Louisiana @ Southern Miss, 7:30 PM ESPN2
Mike Couzens, Charles Arbuckle

Utah @ Washington State, 10 PM FS1
Jeff Levering, Petros Papadakis

Friday, October 28th

East Carolina @ BYU, 8 PM ESPN2
Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Louisiana Tech @ FIU, 8 PM CBSSN
Carter Blackburn, Robert Turbin

Saturday, October 29th

Notre Dame @ Syracuse, 12 PM ABC
Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Ohio State @ Penn State, 12 PM Fox
Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

TCU @ West Virginia, 12 PM ESPN
Bob Wischusen, Roddy Jones, Kris Budden

South Florida @ Houston, 12 PM ESPN2
Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony

Toledo @ Eastern Michigan, 12 PM ESPNU
Jay Alter, Dustin Fox

Oklahoma @ Iowa State, 12 PM FS1
Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich

Boston College @ UConn, 12 PM CBSSN
Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Georgia Tech @ Florida State, 12 PM ACC Network
Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jalyn Johnson

Arkansas @ Auburn, 12 PM SEC Network
Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

Miami, Ohio @ Akron, 12 PM ESPN+
Michael Reghi, JeRod Cherry

Miami @ Virginia, 12:30 PM ESPN3
Tom Werme, James Bates, Wiley Ballard

Charlotte @ Rice, 2 PM ESPN3
David Saltzman, Chris Mycoskie

Rutgers @ Minnesota, 2:30 PM Big Ten Network
Cory Provus, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

Old Dominion @ Georgia State, 3 PM ESPN+
Matt Stewart, Sam Crenshaw

Illinois @ Nebraska, 3:30 PM ABC
Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill

Florida vs Georgia, 3:30 PM CBS
Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell

Oklahoma State @ Kansas State, 3:30 PM Fox
Jason Benetti, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

Cincinnati @ UCF, 3:30 PM ESPN
Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

Northwestern @ Iowa, 3:30 PM ESPN2
Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Taylor McGregor

Oregon @ Cal, 3:30 PM FS1
Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

Temple @ Navy, 3:30 PM CBSSN
John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Wake Forest @ Louisville, 3:30 PM ACC Network
Wes Durham, Eric Mac Clain, Taylor Davis

North Texas @ Western Kentucky, 3:30 PM Stadium
Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner

New Mexico State @ UMass, 3:30 PM ESPN3
Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

Robert Morris @ Appalachian State, 3:30 PM ESPN+
David Jackson, Avery Hall

SMU @ Tulsa, 3:30 PM ESPN+
Richard Cross, Taylor McHargue

South Alabama @ Arkansas State, 4 PM ESPNU
Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason

Missouri @ South Carolina, 4 PM SEC Network
Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchomb, Alyssa Lang

Kentucky @ Tennessee, 7 PM ESPN
Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe

Colorado State @ Boise State, 7 PM FS1
Adam Alexander, Devin Gardner

UAB @ Florida Atlantic, 7 PM CBSSN
Chris Hassel, Ross Tucker

USC @ Arizona, 7 PM Pac-12 Network
Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

Coastal Carolina @ Marshall, 7 PM NFL Network
Jason Ross Jr, Tyoka Jackson

Michigan State @ Michigan, 7:30 PM ABC
Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

Baylor @ Texas Tech, 7:30 PM ESPN2
Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport

Arizona State @ Colorado 7:30 PM ESPNU
Drew Carter, Rene Ingoglia

Ole Miss @ Texas A&M, 7:30 PM SEC Network
Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Pittsburgh @ North Carolina, 8 PM ACC Network
Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

Middle Tennessee @ UTEP, 9 PM ESPN+
Erik Eiken, Jacob Boggs

Stanford @ UCLA, 10:30 PM ESPN
Mike Monaco, Rod Gilmore, Lauren Sisler, Todd McShay

San Diego State @ Fresno State, 10:30 PM FS1
Jeff Levering, Petros Papadakis

Nevada @ San Jose State, 10:30 PM CBSSN
Dave Ryan, Donte Whitner

Wyoming @ Nevada, 12 AM Spectrum Sports PPV
Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.