Thursday, September 1st
St Francis (PA) @ Akron, 6 PM ESPN3
Michael Reghi, JeRod Cherry
Central Michigan @ Oklahoma State, 7 PM FS1
Jason Benetti, Brock Huard
West Virginia @ Pittsburgh, 7 PM ESPN
Matt Barrie, Louis Riddick, Harry Lyles Jr.
Ball State @ Tennessee, 7 PM SEC Network
Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
South Carolina State @ UCF, 7 PM ESPN+
Richard Cross, Leger Douzable
Bryant @ FIU, 7 PM ESPN3
AJ Ricketts, Patrick Murray
Long Island @ Toledo, 7 PM ESPN
Doug Sherman, Ryan Cavanaugh
VMI @ Wake Forest, 7:30 PM ACC Network
Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris
Penn State @ Purdue, 8 PM Fox
Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Eastern Illinois @ Northern Illinois, 8 PM ESPN+
Jason Ross, Tyoka Jackson
Alabama A&M @ UAB, 8 PM CBSSN
Chris Lewis, Ross Tucker
Louisiana Tech @ Missouri, 8 PM ESPNU
Mike Monaco, Dave Steckel
New Mexico State @ Minnesota, 9 PM BTN
Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker
Northern Arizona @ Arizona State, 10 PM Pac-12 Network
Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy
Cal Poly @ Fresno State, 10:30 PM FS1
Eric Collins, Devin Gardner
Portland State @ San Jose State, 10:30 PM Mountain West Network
Justin Allegri, James Jones, Kylen Mills
Friday, September 2nd
Western Michigan @ Michigan State, 7 PM ESPN
Roy Philpott, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra
Eastern Kentucky @ Eastern Michigan 7 PM ESPN3
Dan Gutowsky, Marcus Ray
Virginia Tech @ Old Dominion, 7 PM ESPNU
Kevin Brown, Hutson Mason
William & Mary @ Charlotte, 7 PM ESPN3
Temple @ Duke, 7:30 PM ACC Network
Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Taylor Davis
Tennessee Tech @ Kansas, 8 PM ESPN+
Noah Reed, Jay Sonnhalter
Illinois @ Indiana, 8 PM FS1
Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
TCU @ Colorado, 10 PM ESPN
Brian Custer, Dustin Fox, Taylor McGregor
Saturday, September 3rd
Sam Houston State @ Texas A&M, 12 PM SEC Network
Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter
Colorado State @ Michigan, 12 PM ABC
Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
NC State @ East Carolina, 12 PM ESPN
Anish Shroff, Brock Osweiler, Lauren Sisler
Central Connecticut @ UConn, 12 PM CW20
Joe D’Ambrosio, John Fanta, Randy Brochu
South Dakota State @ Iowa, 12 PM FS1
Noah Eagle, Mark Helfrich
Buffalo @ Maryland, 12 PM BTN
Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Meghan McKeown, Krystle Rich
Rutgers @ Boston College, 12 PM ACC Network
Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Lericia Harris
North Carolina @ Appalachian State, 12 PM ESPNU
Mark Neely, Charles Arbuckle, Dana Boyle
Delaware @ Navy, 12 PM CBSSN
Chick Hernandez, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch
Richmond @ Virginia, 12:30 PM ESPN3
Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley
Northern Iowa @ Air Force, 1 PM Mountain West Network
Vic Lombardi, Ted Sundquist, Katy Winge
Southeast Missouri State @ Iowa State, 2 PM ESPN+
Shawn Kenney, Todd Doxzon
Bowling Green @ UCLA, 2:30 PM Pac-12 Network
Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy
Oregon @ Georgia (in Atlanta), 3:30 PM ABC
Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath
UTEP @ Oklahoma, 3:30 PM Fox
Jason Benetti, Brock Huard
Bethune-Cookman @ Miami, 3:30 PM ACC Network
Jorge Sedano, Forrest Conoly, Marilyn Payne
Cincinnati @ Arkansas, 3:30 PM ESPN
Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Tiffany Blackmon
Houston @ UTSA, 3:30 PM CBSSN
Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss
Arizona @ San Diego State, 3:30 PM CBS
Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jenny Dell
North Dakota @ Nebraska, 3:30 PM BTN
Brandon Gaudin, Joshua Perry, Rick Pizzo
Norfolk State @ Marshall, 3:30 PM ESPN3
Tulsa @ Wyoming, 3:30 PM FS1
Eric Collins, Devin Gardner
Troy @ Ole Miss, 4 PM SEC Network
Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang
BYU @ South Florida, 4 PM ESPNU
Ted Emrich, Barrett Brooks, Ashley Stroehlein
UC Davis @ California, 4 PM Pac-12 Network
Nicholls @ South Alabama, 5 PM ESPN3
JD Byars, Pat Greenwood
Texas State @ Nevada, 5:30 PM Mountain West Network
Alex Margulies, Zack Madonick, Kirsten Moran
Rice @ USC, 6 PM Pac-12 Network
Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
Morgan State @ Georgia Southern, 6 PM ESPN3
Danny Waugh, Cole Neely, Emily Grace McWhorter
Florida Atlantic @ Ohio, 6 PM ESPN+
Anthony Lima, JeRod Cherry
Middle Tennessee @ James Madison, 6 PM ESPN+
Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats, Corey Spector
Utah @ Florida, 7 PM ESPN
Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden
Albany @ Baylor, 7 PM ESPN+
Pete Sousa, Chad Brown, Shane Sparks
Illinois State @ Wisconsin, 7 PM FS1
Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
Miami, Ohio @ Kentucky, 7 PM ESPN+
Mike Morgan, Tom Ramsey, Coley Harvey
Mercer @ Auburn, 7 PM ESPN+
Mike Corey, Aaron Murray, Nicole Rigoni
Elon @ Vanderbilt, 7 PM ESPN+
Justin Kutcher, Dave Steckel, Ashley ShahAhmadi
South Dakota @ Kansas State, 7 PM ESPN+
James Westling, LaDarrin McLane, Tori Petry
Army @ Coastal Carolina, 7 PM ESPN+
Kyle Rush, Nate Ross
Liberty @ Southern Miss, 7 PM ESPN+
Jason Baker, Austin Davis
UMass @ Tulane, 7 PM ESPN+
Jack Benjamin, Brian Kinchen
Southeastern Louisiana @ Louisiana, 7 PM ESPN+
Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton
Grambling State @ Arkansas State, 7 PM ESPN3
Graham Doty, Pete Cordelli, Cori Keller
Utah State @ Alabama, 7:30 PM SEC Network
Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
Notre Dame @ Ohio State, 7:30 PM ABC
Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
Memphis @ Mississippi State, 7:30 PM ESPNU
Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Dawn Davenport
Georgia State @ South Carolina, 7:30 PM SEC Network/ESPN+
Courtney Lyle, Chris Doering, Tamara Brown
SMU @ North Texas, 7:30 PM CBS Sports Network
Dave Ryan, Tom Herman
North Carolina A&T vs North Carolina Central, 7:30 PM ESPN3
Bill Roth, Tyoka Jackson
Colgate @ Stanford, 8 PM Pac-12 Network
Jordan Kent, Greg Camarillo
Murray State @ Texas Tech, 8 PM ESPN+
Noah Reed, Taylor McHargue
Louisiana Monroe @ Texas, 8 PM Longhorn Network
Lowell Galindo, Sam Acho, Alex Chappell
Louisville @ Syracuse, 8 PM ACC Network
Drew Carter, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs
Maine @ New Mexico, 8 PM Mountain West Network
Jeff Siembieda, George Carter
Idaho @ Washington State, 9:30 PM Pac-12 Network
JB Long, Ryan Leaf
Boise State @ Oregon State, 10:30 PM ESPN
Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Stormy Buonantony
Kent State @ Washington, 10:30 PM FS1
Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis
Western Kentucky @ Hawaii, 12 AM Spectrum Sports PPV
Kanoa Leahey, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs
Sunday, September 4th
Florida A&M vs Jackson State (in Miami Gardens), 3 PM ESPN2
Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Jalyn Johnson
Fort Valley State vs Tuskegee (in Montgomery), 7 PM ESPNU
John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia
Florida State vs LSU (in New Orleans), 7:30 PM ABC
Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George
Monday, September 5th
Clemson vs Georgia Tech (in Atlanta), 8 PM ESPN
Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill