Thursday, October 7

7:30 PM- Houston at Tulane
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Roddy Jones, Harry Lyles Jr.

7:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Arkansas State
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox

Friday, October 1

7 PM- Temple at Cincinnati
ESPN: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tiffany Blackmon

8 PM- Charlotte at FIU
CBSSN: Chris Lewis, Donte Whitner

8 PM- Morgan State at Howard
ESPNU: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs

10:30 PM- Stanford at Arizona State
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 2

Noon- Maryland at Ohio State
FOX: Aaron Goldsmith, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

Noon- Oklahoma vs. Texas
ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
Westwood One: Mike Watts, Derek Rackley

Noon- Arkansas at Ole Miss
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George

Noon- South Carolina at Tennessee
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Jr., Katie George

Noon- West Virginia at Baylor
FS1: Cory Provous, Mark Helfrich

Noon- Vanderbilt at Florida
SEC: Dave Neal, Matt Stinchcomb, Taylor Davis

Noon- Michigan State at Rutgers
B1G: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

Noon- Northern Illinois at Toledo
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

Noon- Akron at Bowling Green
ESPN+: Jason Ross, Marcus Ray

Noon- Stetson at Marist
ESPN3: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

Noon- Bryant at Duquesne
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

Noon- San Diego at Butler
YouTube: Joey Lindstrom, Drew Bevelheimer

Noon- Elon at Maine
FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

12:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Duke
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Abby LaBar

12:30 PM- Bucknell at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, ESPN+: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

12:30- Colgate at Brown
ESPN+: Scott Cordischi, Nick Coit

1 PM- Lehigh at Penn
NBCS PHIL, ESPN+: Joe Tordy, Jason Jones

1 PM- Delaware at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Kyle Rowley

1 PM- North Alabama at North Carolina A&T
Nexstar, ESPN+: David Jackson, Jay Sonnhalter

1 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Nicholls
CST, ESPN+: Jack Benjamin, Gary Reasons

1 PM- Dayton at Drake
ESPN3: Michael Admire, Dustin Anthony

1 PM- Western Illinois at Indiana State
ESPN3: Luke Martin, Katrell Moss

1 PM- Columbia at Central Connecticut
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

1 PM- LIU at St. Francis-PA
NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

1 PM- Morehead State at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

1 PM- Wagner at Fordham
ESPN+: Andrew Bogusch, Emmanuel Berbari

1 PM- Princeton at Monmouth
ESPN+: Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Cornell at Harvard
ESPN+: Alex Vispoli, Ben Altsher, Connor Clement

1:30 PM- Furman at Wofford
ESPN+: Jim Noble, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

1:30 PM- Yale at Dartmouth
ESPN+: Bob Lipman, Matt Corsetti

1:30 PM- Chattanooga at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Old Dominion at Marshall
CBS Sports on Facebook: Chris Hassel, Ben Leber

2 PM- Villanova at James Madison
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Steve Buckhantz, Corey Spector

2 PM- Merrimack at Sacred Heart
SNY, NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

2 PM- UNI at North Dakota State
ABC ND, ESPN+: Dom Izzo, Kyle Emanuel, Logan Campbell

2 PM- Kennesaw State at Hampton
ESPN3: Matt White, Travis Oliver

2 PM- Virginia U of Lynchburg at Delaware State
ESPN+, HSRN: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2 PM- Tennessee Tech at North Carolina Central
ESPN+: Jonathan Duren, Joe Simmons

2 PM- Missouri State at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

2 PM- Valparaiso at St. Thomas (MN)
Tommies All-Access: Corbu Stathes, Ayo Idowu

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

3 PM- Virginia at Louisville
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jaylyn Johnson

3 PM- North Dakota at South Dakota
Midco SN, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Elaina Lanson

3 PM- Southern Illinois at South Dakota State
Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Tom Niemann, Al Bahe

3 PM- UAPB at Alabama State
WSFA-DT 2, YouTube: Darrell Dapprich
HSRN: D’Quan Lee, Kamarri Darrington

3 PM- Dixie State at Montana
ABC MT, SWX, ESPN+: Dennis Patchin, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

3 PM- Lamar at Sam Houston
ESPN+: Tom Franklin, John Harris

3 PM- Grambling State at Alcorn State
ESPN+: Santoria Black, Ken Moore

3 PM- Jackson State at Alabama A&M
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

3 PM- Murray State at UT Martin
ESPN+: John Haller, Chris Brinkley, Derek Carr

3 PM- Charleston Southern at Robert Morris
ESPN+: Chris Shovlin, Ray Thomas

3 PM- Eastern Washington at Northern Colorado
ESPN+: Jason Alvine

3:30 PM- Boise State at BYU
ABC, ESPN3: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

3:30 PM- Georgia at Auburn
CBS, PARA+: Noah Eagle, Aaron Murray, Rick Neuheisel, Jenny Dell
Touchdown Radio: Roxy Bernstein, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- Florida State at North Carolina
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Syracuse
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Dawn Davenport

3:30 PM- Ball State at Western Michigan
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- San Jose State at Colorado State
FS1: Eric Collins, Devin Gardner

3:30 PM- Wisconsin at Illinois
B1G: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- SMU at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- FAU at UAB
Stadium: Ari Wolfe, Danan Hughes

3:30 PM- UConn at UMass
FloFootball, NESN: Jay Burnham, Andy Gresh, Matt Goldstein

3:30 PM- Albany at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Andrew Phillips, Jay Leach

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Liberty
ESPN3: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

3:30 PM- Mercer at Western Carolina
ESPN3: Daniel Hooker, TBA

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Ohio
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Miami (OH) at Eastern Michigan
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Je’rod Cherry

4 PM- Penn State at Iowa
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Learfield: Kate Scott, Mike Golic

4 PM- North Texas at Missouri
SEC: Roy Philpott, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

4 PM- Oregon State at Washington State
P12, P12 OR, P12 WA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth

4 PM- Cal Poly at Montana State
ROOT, AT&T, ESPN+: Brad Adam, Taylor Barton

4 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Bethune-Cookman
YouTube:

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Austin Peay
ESPN3: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

4 PM- Stony Brook at Towson
FloFootball: Bruce Cunningham, Brent Harris

4:30 PM- The Citadel at East Tennessee State
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Todd Agne

5 PM- Portland State at Idaho
ESPN+:

6 PM- South Carolina State at Florida A&M
Facebook: Mike Thomas, AJ Chester
HSRN: Ernest Robinson, William “Bill” Hamilton

6 PM- ECU at UCF
ESPN+: Courtney Lyle, Brandon Weeden

6 PM- Campbell at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Eugene Robinson

6 PM- Abilene Christian at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

7 PM- TCU at Texas Tech
ESPN: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich

6 PM- Buffalo at Kent State
ESPNU: Drew Carter, Hutson Mason

7 PM- Wyoming at Air Force
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Amanda Guerra

7 PM- UTSA at Western Kentucky
Stadium: Chris Vosters, Sed Bonner

7 PM- UTEP at Southern Miss
ESPN3: Jason Baker, Dustin Almond

7 PM- Northwestern State at Houston Baptist
ESPN3: John Liddle, Shea Walkewr, Lainie Fritz

7 PM- South Alabama at Texas State
ESPN+: Brant Freeman, Keith Moreland, Koral Riggs

7 PM- Georgia Southern at Troy
ESPN+: Will Kollmeyer, Ben Stanfield

7:30 PM- Michigan at Nebraska
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

7:30 PM- LSU at Kentucky
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Notre Dame at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs
Notre Dame JMI: Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris

8 PM- Alabama at Texas A&M
CBS, PARA+: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Compass Media: Bill Rosinski, Chad Brown

8 PM- Utah at USC
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman
ESPN Radio: Jorge Sedano, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

8 PM- Georgia State at UL Monroe
ESPN3: Mike Hammett, David Griffith

9 PM- Memphis at Tulsa
ESPN2: Brian Custer, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

9 PM- New Mexico vs. San Diego State
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

9 PM- Southern Utah at Sacramento State
KMAX, ESPN+: Dave Lewis, Darren Arbet

10:30 PM- UCLA at Arizona
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony

10:30 PM- New Mexico State at Nevada
CBSSN: Jason Knapp, Ross Tucker, Desmond Purnell

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.