Thursday, September 23

7:30 PM- Marshall at Appalchian State
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Roddy Jones, Harry Lyles Jr.

8 PM- Alcorn State at UAPB
ESPNU: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Friday, September 24

6:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Charlotte
CBSSN: Chris Lewis, Corey Chavous

7 PM- Wake Forest at Virginia
ESPN2: Mike Morgan, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Brown at Harvard
ESPNU: Jay Alter, Jack Ford

8 PM- Liberty at Syracuse
ACCN: Drew Carter, Bobby Carpenter, Taylor Davis

10 PM- UNLV at Fresno State
CBSSN: Jason Knapp, Donte Whitner

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, September 25

Noon- Boise State at Utah State
CBS, PARA+: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Sherree Burruss

Noon- Texas Tech at Texas
ABC, ESPN3: Dave Pasch, Dusty Dvoracek, Tom Luginbill
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

Noon- Notre Dame vs. Wisconsin
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Notre Dame JMI: Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris

Noon- LSU at Mississippi State
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Kris Budden
Touchdown Radio: J.P. Shadrick, Gino Torretta

Noon- Missouri at Boston College
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman, Tiffany Blackmon

Noon- Bowling Green at Minnesota
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Dustin Fox

Noon- SMU at TCU
FS1: Dan Hellie, Robert Smith

Noon- Georgia at Vanderbilt
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- Villanova at Penn State
B1G: Mark Followill, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon- Ohio at Northwestern
B1G: Chris Vosters, J Leman, Michelle McMahon

Noon- Miami-OH at Army West Point
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Richmond at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

Noon- New Hampshire at Pitt
ACCNX, ESPN+: Bill Roth, Eddie Royal, Abby LaBar

Noon- Wagner at Temple
ESPN+: Bill Spaulding, Barrett Brooks

Noon- FIU at Central Michigan
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, Randy Buffington

Noon- Cornell at Yale
ESPN+: Ron Vaccaro, Jack Siedlecki

Noon- Howard at Robert Morris
ESPN+:

Noon- McNeese at UIW
ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Lainie Fritz

Noon- Norfolk State at St. Francis
NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

12:30 PM- Central Connecticut at Miami-FL
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, Charles Arbuckle, Lauren Jbara

1 PM- San Diego at Davidson
Davidson All-Access: Daron Vaught, Scott Hamilton

1 PM- Valparaiso at Drake
ESPN3: Michael Admire, Dustin Anthony

1 PM- UMass at Coastal Carolina
ESPN+: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

1 PM- Virginia U of Lynchburg at Duquesne
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

1 PM- Presbyterian at Dayton
Facebook: Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

1 PM- Buter at St. Thomas
Tommies All-Access: Corbu Stathes, Ayo Idowu

1 PM- Lehigh at Colgate
ESPN+: Eric Malanoski, Jeff Bishop

1 PM- South Dakota State at Indiana State
KLCO-DT 2, KELO Xtra, ESPN+: Luke Martin, Katrell Moss

1 PM- Holy Cross at Monmouth
ESPN+:

1 PM- Georgetown at Columbia
ESPN+: Lance Medow, Josh Martin

1 PM- Stetson at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Renee Washington

1:30 PM- Wofford at VMI
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

1:30 PM- Sacred Heart at Dartmouth
ESPN+: Matt Corsetti, Matt Goldstein

2 PM- William & Mary at Elon
WMYV, FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

2 PM- Toledo at Ball State
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Je’Rod Cherry

2 PM- San Jose State at Western Michigan
ESPN+: Jason Ross, Tyoka Jackson

2 PM- Texas State at Eastern Michigan
ESPN+: Anthony Lima, Marcus Ray

2 PM- Mercer at Furman
ESPN+: Brock Bowling, Ellis Tolbert

2 PM- Merrimack at Delaware State
ESPN+, HSRN: Gary Laing, Leroy Thompson

2:30 PM- Washington State at Utah
P12, P12 MTN, P12 WA: Roxy Bernstein, Lincoln Kennedy

2:30 PM- Maine at Northern Illinois
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Forrest Conoly

2:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

3 PM- Cal Poly at Montana
SWX, ESPN+: Dennis Patchin, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

3 PM- Northern Illinois at Northern Colorado
ESPN+: Jeremy Schemmel, Aaron Rath

3 PM- Sacramento State at Idaho State
ESPN+: Dylan Carder, Kody Graves

3 PM- Tennessee State at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

3 PM- Illinois State at Southern Illinois
ESPN+: Noah Reed, Mike Trude, Kendra Sheehan

3 PM- East Tennessee State at Samford
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

3 PM- Austin Peay at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

3 PM- Delta State at Jackson State
Jackson State SN: Rob Jay, Darrell Asberry, Jamye Horton, Christopher Neely

3:30 PM- Iowa State at Baylor
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard

3:30 PM- Rutgers at Michigan
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM- Texas A&M vs. Arkansas
CBS, PARA+: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM- Clemson at NC State
ESPN: Mark Jones, Robert Griffin III, Quint Kessenich
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

3:30 PM- Louisville at Florida State
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Mike Golic Hr., Taylor McGregor

3:30 PM- UTSA at Memphis
ESPNU: John Schriffen, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- Colorado State at Iowa
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

3:30 PM- Illinois at Purdue
B1G: Lisa Byington, Anthony Herron, Coley Harvey

3:30 PM- Kent State at Maryland
B1G: Joe Beninati, Matt McGloin, Krystle Rich

3:30 PM- Wyoming at UConn
CBSSN: Ed Cohen, Randy Cross, Josh Martin

3:30 PM- Towson vs. San Diego State
Stadium: Ari Wolfe, Jordan Palmer

3:30 PM- Penn at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, ESPN+: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

3:30 PM- Fordham at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser

4 PM- Georgia State at Auburn
SEC: Dave Neal, Deuce McAllister, Andraya Carter

4 PM- Kansas at Duke
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jaylyn Johnson

4 PM- UT Martin at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

4 PM- North Alabama at Nicholls
ESPN+: John Liddle, LaDarrin McLane, Nicole Hutchison

5 PM- Arkansas State at Tulsa
ESPN+: Courtney Lyle, Brandon Weeden

5 PM- Sam Houston at Central Arkansas
ESPN+: James Westling, Dylan McLemore

5 PM-Montana State at Portland State
ESPN+: Matt Richert, Scott Hermo

6 PM- UCLA at Stanford
P12, P12 BAY, P12 LA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth
Learfield: Kate Scott, Mike Golic

6 PM- Bryant at Marist
ESPN3:

6 PM- Louisiana at Georgia Southern
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Danny Waugh

6 PM- Buffalo at Old Dominion
ESPN+: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw

6 PM- Charleston Southern at ECU
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Stanford Routt

6 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Alabama State
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas
HSRN: D’Quan Lee, Darrell Dapprich, Kamarri Darrington

6 PM- North Carolina Central at North Carolina A&T
ESPN+: Donal Ware, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Western Carolina at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Phil Constantino, Eugene Robinson

6 PM- Western Illinois at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

6:30 PM- Texas Southern at Rice
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Taylor McHargue

7 PM- Tennessee at Florida
ESPN: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Katie George
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Ben Hartsock

7 PM- Kentucky at South Carolina
ESPN2: Brian Custer, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

7 PM- Navy at Houston
ESPNU: Tiffany Greene, Hutson Mason

7 PM- Nebraska at Michigan State
FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Mark Helfrich

7 PM- North Texas at Louisiana Tech
Stadium: Chris Hassel, Sed Bonner

7 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma State
ESPN+: Shawn Kenney, Ryan Leaf, Shane Sparks

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- New Mexico Highlands at Tarleton State
ESPN+: Kyle Youmans, Richard Bartel

7 PM- Lincoln (CA) at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Chris Mycoskie, D’Torian Smith

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

7:30 PM- West Virginia at Oklahoma
ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
Westwood One: Bill Rosinski, Derek Rackley

7:30 PM- Southern Miss at Alabama
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7 PM- Akron at Ohio State
B1G: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

7:30 PM- North Carolina at Georgia Tech
ACCN: Roy Philpott, Tim Hasselbeck, Kelsey Riggs

8 PM- FAU at Air Force
FS2: Cory Provous, Devin Gardner

8 PM- Indiana at Western Kentucky
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Aaron Murray, Jenny Dell

8 PM- Hawai’i at New Mexico State
AggieVision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee, Megan McCormick

8 PM- UC Davis at Weber State
KJZZ, ESPN+: Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

8 PM- South Dakota at Missouri State
ESPN3: Scott Warmann, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

8 PM- Troy at UL Monroe
ESPN+ Mike Hammett, Josh Peterson

8 PM- UAB at Tulane
ESPN+: Richard Cross, Brian Kinchen

8 PM- Eastern Washington at Southern Utah
ESPN+: Chris Holmes or TBA

9 PM- New Mexico at UTEP
ESPN+: Erik Elken, Trevor Vittatoe

9:30 PM- Cal at Washington
P12, P12 BAY, P12 WA: Guy Haberman, Shane Verrett

10:15 PM- USF at BYU
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Dawn Davenport
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- Arizona at Oregon
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony

10:30 PM- Colorado at Arizona State
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- Oregon State at USC
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Sunday, September 26

3 PM- Southern vs. Mississippi Valley State
ESPN+: Butch Alsandor, Jorge Vargas

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.