Thursday, October 22
7:30 PM- Arkansas State at Appalachian State
ESPN: Matt Barrie, Mike Golic Jr., Marty Smith

Friday, October 23
7 PM- Jacksonville State at FIU
ESPN3: A.J. Ricketts, Cam Lynch

7:30 PM- Tulsa at USF
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Andre Ware, Paul Carcaterra

8 PM- Louisiana at UAB
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, A.J. Ross

8 PM- Illinois at Wisconsin
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, October 24
Noon- Oklahoma at TCU
ABC, ESPN3: Joe Tessitore, Greg McElroy, Holly Rowe

Noon- Nebraska at Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Lamar Thomas

Noon- NC State at North Carolina
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Mike Golic, Marty Smith

Noon- Georgia Southern at Coastal Carolina
ESPNU: Courtney Lyle, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Kansas at Kansas State
FS1: Eric Collins, Ben Leber

Noon- Auburn at Ole Miss
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Rutgers at Michigan State
BTN: Lisa Byington, Matt Millen, Elise Menaker

Noon- Mercer at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

Noon- Syracuse at Clemson
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Lericia Harris

Noon- Florida State at Louisville
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley
Compass Media: T.J. Rives, Chad Brown

Noon- Temple at Memphis
ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Keith Moreland

Noon- UTEP at Charlotte
ESPN+: Dave Friedman, Reggie Walker

1 PM- Southern Miss at Liberty
ESPN3: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Emily Austen

1:30 PM- Abilene Christian vs. Stephen F. Austin
ESPN3: John Liddle, Shea Walker, Madi Morris

2 PM- Tulane at UCF
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Eric Wood

2:30 PM- FAU at Marshall
Sinclair RSNs, FCS Atlantic: Chris Hassel, A.J. Hawk

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN3: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey

3:30 PM- Notre Dame at Pitt
ABC, ESPN3: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Alabama at Tennessee
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Westwood One: Patrick Kinas, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Iowa State at Oklahoma State
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman

3:30 PM- Baylor at Texas
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- Penn State at Indiana
FS1: Aaron Goldsmith, Mark Helfrich

3:30 PM- Iowa at Purdue
BTN: Cory Provous, Anthony Herron, Coley Harvey

3:30 PM- Houston at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Wake Forest
ACC RSN, ESPN3: Evan Lepler, Brian Jordan, Abby Labar

3:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Rice
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Taylor McHargue

4 PM- Georgia State at Troy
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Rocky Boiman

4 PM- Kentucky at Missouri
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Georgia Tech at Boston College
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

4 PM- Chattanooga at Western Kentucky
ESPN3: Graham Doty, Brandon Doughty

5:30 PM- West Virginia at Texas Tech
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Tom Luginbill, Ian Fitzsimmons

7 PM- South Carolina at LSU
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Quint Kessenich
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones

7 PM- Utah State at Boise State
FS1: Kevin Fitzgerald, Robert Smith

7 PM- Wyoming at Nevada
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Amanda Guerra

7 PM- UL Monroe at South Alabama
ESPN+: JD Byars, Pat Greenwood

7:30 PM- Michigan at Minnesota
ABC, ESPN3: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor

7:30 PM- Hawai’i at Fresno State
SPEC PPV, Team 1 Sports (app only outside of Hawai’i): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano
KSEE: Mark Demsky, Andrew Marden

7:30 PM- Maryland at Northwestern
BTN: Chris Vosters, J Leman, Olivia Dekker

8 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTSA
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Jay Walker

8 PM- Virginia at Miami-FL
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

9 PM- Cincinnati at SMU
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Kirk Morrison, Kris Budden

10:15 PM- Texas State at BYU
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Rod Gilmore, Stormy Buonantony
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

10:30 PM- UNLV at San Diego State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

10:30 PM- Air Force at San Jose State
FS1: Alex Faust, Petros Papadakis

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I hate your favorite team. I also sort of hate most of my favorite teams.