FIFA Women’s World Cup TV schedule
June 7- July 7
FOX Sports & Telemundo Deportes

FOX Talent

Match Commentators
France: JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner (Lead); Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton
Los Angeles: Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin; Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles; Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill

Onsite Contributors
Reporter: Alex Curry, Jenny Taft (USWNT); Contributor: Grant Wahl; Rules Expert- Christina Unkel

Studio
France: Rob Stone, Jenny Taft, Eniola Aluko, Kate Gill, Ariane Hingst, Kelly Smith, Alexi Lalas, Karina LeBlanc, Heather O’Reilly
Los Angeles: Kate Abdo, Leslie Osborne, Christie Pearce Rampone

Telemundo Talent
France: Andrés Cantor, Viviana Vila
Studio: Ana Jurka, Carlota Vizmanos, Deyna Castellanos, Amelia Valverde
Group Stage Assignments TBA

FIFA Women’s World Cup TV schedule

Group Stage

Friday, June 7
France vs. South Korea, FS1/Telemundo 3 p.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner

Saturday, June 8
Germany vs. China, FS1/Telemundo 9 a.m. – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
Spain vs. South Africa, FOX/Telemundo Noon – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
Norway vs. Nigeria, FOX/Universo 3 p.m. – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton

Sunday, June 9
Australia vs. Italy, FS1/Telemundo 7 a.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles
Brazil vs. Jamaica, FS1/Telemundo 9:30 a.m. – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
England vs. Scotland, FOX/Telemundo Noon – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner

Monday, June 10
Argentina vs. Japan, FS1/Universo Noon – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton
Canada vs. Cameroon, FS1/Universo 3 p.m. – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin

Tuesday, June 11
New Zealand vs. Netherlands, FS1/Universo 9 a.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles
Chile vs. Sweden, FS1/Universo Noon – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
USWNT vs. Thailand, FOX/Telemundo 3 p.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner & Alex Curry

Wednesday, June 12
Nigeria vs. South Korea, FS1/Universo 9 a.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles
Germany vs. Spain, FOX/Telemundo Noon – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
France vs. Norway, FOX/Universo 3 p.m. – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton

Thursday, June 13
Australia vs. Brazil, FOX/Universo Noon – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
South Africa vs. China, FOX/Universo 3 p.m. – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill

Friday, June 14
Japan vs. Scotland, FS1/Universo 9 a.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles
Jamaica vs. Italy, FOX/Universo Noon – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
England vs. Argentina, FOX/Telemundo 3 p.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner

Saturday, June 15
Netherlands vs. Cameroon, FS1/Universo 9 a.m. – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
Canada vs. New Zealand, FS2/Universo 2:50 p.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles

Sunday, June 16
Sweden vs. Thailand, FS1/Telemundo 9 a.m. – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton
USWNT vs. Chile, FOX/Telemundo Noon – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner, Alex Curry & Jenny Taft

Monday, June 17
South Africa vs Germany, FOX/Telemundo Deportes Noon – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
China vs. Spain, FS1/Universo Noon – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
Nigeria vs. France, FOX/Universo 3 p.m. – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton
South Korea vs. Norway, FS1/Telemundo Deportes 3 p.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles

Tuesday, June 18
Jamaica vs. Australia, FS2/Telemundo Deportes 3 p.m. – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin
Italy vs. Brazil, FS1/Universo 3 p.m. – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill

Wednesday, June 19
Japan vs. England, FS1/Telemundo Deportes 3 p.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner
Scotland vs. Argentina, , FS2/Universo 3 p.m. – Glenn Davis, Angela Hucles

Thursday, June 20
Cameroon vs. New Zealand, FS1/Telemundo Deportes Noon – Lisa Byington, Cat Whitehill
Netherlands vs. Canada, FOX/Universo Noon – Derek Rae, Danielle Slaton
Sweden vs. USWNT, FOX/Telemundo 3 p.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner, Alex Curry & Jenny Taft
Chile vs. Thailand, FS1/Universo 3 p.m. – Jenn Hildreth, Kyndra de St. Aubin

Round of 16

Saturday, June 22
1B vs. 3A, 3C or 3D, FS1/Telemundo, 11:30 a.m.
2A vs. 2C, FOX/Telemundo Deportes 3 p.m.

Sunday, June 23
1D vs. 3B, 3E or 3F, FS1/Telemundo Deportes, 11:30 a.m.
1A vs. 3C, 3D or 3E, FOX/Telemundo 3 p.m.

Monday, June 24
1F vs. 2B, FS1/Telemundo Noon
2E vs. 2F, FS1/Universo 3 p.m.

Tuesday, June 25
1C vs. 3A, 3B or 3F, FS1/Universo Noon
1E vs. 2D, FS1/Universo 3 p.m.

Quarterfinals

Thursday, June 27
Game 37 winner vs. Game 39 winner, FOX/Universo, 3 p.m.

Friday, June 28
Game 40 winner vs. Game 41 winner, FOX/Universo, 3 p.m.

Saturday, June 29
Game 43 winner vs. Game 44 winner, FS1/Telemundo 9 a.m.
Game 38 winner vs. Game 42 winner, FS1/Telemundo 12:30 p.m.

Semi-finals

Tuesday, July 2
TBA vs. TBA, FOX/Telemundo, 3 p.m.

Wednesday, July 3
TBA vs. TBA, FS1/Telemundo, 3 p.m.

Third-Place Match

Saturday, July 6
TBA vs. TBA, FOX/Telemundo 11 a.m.

Final

Sunday, July 7
TBA vs. TBA, FOX/Telemundo 11 a.m. – JP Dellacamera, Aly Wagner

h/t Sammy!

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.