Thursday, October 24

7:30 PM- SMU at Houston
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

7:30 PM- Jackson State at Prairie View A&M
ESPNU: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

Friday, October 25

6 PM- Columbia at Dartmouth
ESPNU: Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

9 PM- USC at Colorado
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Louis Riddick, Paul Carcaterra

Saturday, October 26

Noon- Oklahoma at Kansas State
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Noon- Wisconsin at Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Miami-FL at Pitt
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Noon- Iowa at Northwestern
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Appalachian State at South Alabama
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

Noon- Mississippi State at Texas A&M
SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Liberty at Rutgers
BTN: Mike Monaco, Stanley Jackson

Noon- Illinois at Purdue
BTN: Lisa Byington, J Leman, Elise Menaker

Noon- San Jose State at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

12:30 PM- Georgetown at Lehigh
SE2, PLN: Steve Degler, Doug Heater, Kristi Fulkerson

1 PM- Penn at Yale
NESN, ESPN+: Josh Hess, John Henry Smith

1 PM- Colgate at Holy Cross
Charter 3, PLN: Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Breanna Wilson

1 PM- Montana State at North Dakota
Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 455: Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

1 PM- Elon at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Miles Ross

1 PM- William & Mary at Maine
WVII, WPME, FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole, Andrew Badillo

1:30 PM- Chattanooga at Wofford
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- Nevada at Wyoming
ATT SN, MW Net: Drew Goodman, Sed Boner, Brad Thompson

2 PM- Eastern Washington at Montana
ROOT: Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton, Ty Gregorak

3 PM- North Dakota State at South Dakota State
Midco SN, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson
NBC ND: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3:30 PM- Penn State at Michigan State
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

3:30 PM- Auburn at LSU
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Texas at TCU
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

3:30 PM- Maryland at Minnesota
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Syracuse at Florida State
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Iowa State
FS1: Cory Provous, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

3:30 PM- FIU at Middle Tennessee
NFL: Dave Ryan, Ben Leber, Ashley Stroehlein

3:30 PM- Indiana at Nebraska
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Tulane at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- Virginia at Louisville
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

3:30 PM- Arizona at Stanford
P12, P12 AZ, P12 BAY: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

3:30 PM- UConn at UMass
FloFootball, NESN: Josh Maurer, Andy Gresh

3:30 PM- Towson at James Madison
MASN2, SNY, Madizone HD SN, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats

3:30 PM- Bucknell at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, PLN: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

3:45 PM- USF at ECU
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- South Carolina at Tennessee
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Duke at North Carolina
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Kelsey Wingert

4 PM- Hawai’i at New Mexico
SPEC HI PPV, Facebook (Stadium): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano

4 PM- Abilene Christian at Nicholls
CST, ESPN+: Ken Berthelot, Wayde Keiser

5 PM- Southern Illinois at South Dakota
Midco SN 2, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

7 PM- Arkansas at Alabama
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

7 PM- UCF at Temple
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7 PM- Texas Tech at Kansas
FS1: Dan Hellie, Evan Moore

7 PM- Memphis at Tulsa
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Ashley Holder

7 PM- Weber State at UC Davis
ELVN, Pluto TV 545: George Devine, Steve Nicolopulos

7 PM- Portland State at Northern Arizona
NAU-TV, KMAX, Pluto TV 539: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown, Ryan Peretti

7:30 PM- Notre Dame at Michigan
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmesiter, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

7:30 PM- Colorado State at Fresno State
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

7:30 PM- Missouri at Kentucky
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Boston College at Clemson
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

7:30 PM- Arizona State at UCLA
P12, P12 AZ, P12 LA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

10 PM- Cal at Utah
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

10:15 PM- Utah State at Air Force
ESPN2: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison, Taylor McGregor

10:30 PM- Washington State at Oregon
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Al Groh

10:30 PM- San Diego State at UNLV
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App Exclusives
Noon- Bowling Green at Western Michigan
ESPN3: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

Noon- Bryant at Robert Morris
ESPN3: Dave Popkin, Jeff Feagles, John Schmeelk

1 PM- Southern Miss at Rice
ESPN+: David Saltzman, ND Kalu

1 PM- Howard at North Carolina A&T
ESPN3: Donal Ware, Al Swann

1 PM- Stetson at Valparaiso
ESPN+: Todd Ickow, Brian Jennings

1 PM- East Tennessee State at Samford
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

1 PM- Harvard at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola

1:30 PM- Brown at Cornell
ESPN+: Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

1:30 PM- Campbell at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Fabian Fuentes, Brendan Boylan

2 PM- Delaware State at UNC Central
ESPN3: Jonathan Duren
HSRN2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Ohio at Ball State
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

2 PM- Mercer at The Citadel
ESPN+: Kevin Fitzgerald, Matt Dean, Emily Crevani

2 PM- UT Martin at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

2 PM- Western Illinois at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

2 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Hampton
ESPN+: Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

2:30 PM- Austin Peay at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

3 PM- New Mexico State at Georgia Southern
ESPN3: Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh, Amy Zimmer

3 PM- Indiana State at Illinois State
ESPN3: Brad Wells, Danan Hughes, Kelly Burke

3 PM- Florida A&M at Morgan State
ESPN3: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

3 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Houston Baptist
ESPN3: Lonnie King, Jeff Power

3 PM- North Alabama at Kennesaw State
ESPN3: Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary, Chris Mooneyham

3 PM- Northern Iowa at Missouri State
ESPN+: Don West, Corey Riggs

3 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Eastern Illinois
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

3:30 PM- Akron at Northern Illinois
ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Forrest Conoly

3:30 PM- Alabama State vs. Alabama A&M
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

3:30 PM- Furman at Western Carolina
ESPN3: Daniel Hooker, Rik Richard, Summer McMahan

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Kent State
ESPN+: Robert Lee, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Buffalo
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Jerod Cherry

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Toledo
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- North Texas at Charlotte
ESPN+: Bobby Rosinski, Reggie Walker, Libby Clark

3:30 PM- FAU at Old Dominion
ESPN+: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

4 PM- Murray State at Jacksonville State
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

4 PM- South Carolina State at Bethune-Cookman
ESPN3: Charlie Neal, Larry Wesley

4 PM- McNeese at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Luke Hamilton, John Wilkowski

6 PM- Monmouth at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: Evan West, Joseph McClatchy

7 PM- Texas State at Arkansas State
ESPN+: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

7 PM- Troy at Georgia State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

7 PM- Sam Houston State at Central Arkansas
ESPN+: Ted Emrich, Shea Walker, Lainie Fritz

8 PM- Louisiana Tech at UTEP
ESPN3: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- Sacred Heart at St. Francis-PA
NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Noon- LIU at Central Connecticut State
NEC Front Row: Bruce Biel, Marc Robbins

Noon- San Diego at Dayton
Facebook: Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

1 PM- Wagner at Duquesne
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

1 PM- Presbyterian at Merrimack
NEC Front Row: Kevin Gehl, Isaiah Voegeli

1 PM- Jacksonville at Butler
YouTube: Mark Minner, Brandon Collins

2 PM- Morehead State at Drake
Bulldog Vision: Chuck Reed

2:30 PM- Western Kentucky at Marshall
Facebook (Stadium): Chris Hassell, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

3 PM- Texas Southern at Mississippi Valley State
YouTube: Lee Hall

4 PM- Idaho State at Southern Utah
Pluto TV 536: Art Challis, Devin Dixon

4 PM- Grambling at UAPB
Golden Lions All-Access: Tim Stubbs

5 PM- Northwestern State at UIW
UIW on Stretch: Scott Mandziara, Jaime Valdes

8 PM- Sacramento State at Cal Poly
Pluto TV 544: Chris Sylvester, Vernon Husky

Subscription Streams
1 PM- Richmond at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Cory Nidoh

1 PM- Marist at Davidson
Davidson All-Access: Jake Eisenberg, Drew Casey

3 PM- Southern at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access: Charles Edmond

3:30 PM- Stony Brook at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.