Thursday, October 3

7:30 PM- Georgia Southern at South Alabama
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

8 PM- Temple at ECU
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

Friday, October 4

7 PM- Dartmouth at Penn
ESPNU: Bill Spaulding, John Congemi

8 PM- UCF at Cincinnati
ESPN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Jim L. Mora, Paul Carcaterra

10 PM- New Mexico at San Jose State
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Malik Zaire

Saturday, October 5

Noon- Oklahoma at Kansas
ABC: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Iowa at Michigan
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Purdue at Penn State
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams
Westwood One: Tom McCarthy, Ben Leber

Noon- TCU at Iowa State
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Kent State at Wisconsin
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf, Jerry Punch

Noon- Oklahoma State at Texas Tech
FS1: Brian Custer, Kevin Smith, Robert Patterson

Noon- Utah State at LSU
SEC: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Maryland at Rutgers
BTN: Lisa Byington, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

Noon- Tulane at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tona Cervasio

Noon- USF at UConn
cbssports.com, CBSSN-TD @ 7 PM: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray

12:30 PM- Boston College at Louisville
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Abby Labar

1 PM- Lehigh at Colgate
Stadium: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- North Dakota State at Illinois State
NBCS CHIC, ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland
NBC ND, KVLY: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

1 PM- Fordham at Yale
NESN+, ESPN+: Josh Hess, Adam Breneman

2 PM- Albany at Richmond
SpiderTV, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Sean Robertson

2 PM- VMI at The Citadel
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- UC Davis at North Dakota
Midco SN 2, Pluto TV 455: Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

3 PM- Indiana State at South Dakota
Midco SN, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

3 PM- Southern Illinois at South Dakota State
My UTV, WDKA, ESPN+: Travis Fossing, Mike Struck, Sean Bower

3 PM- Idaho State at Montana
ROOT, ATT SN: Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton

3:30 PM- Auburn at Florida
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl

3:30 PM- Texas at West Virginia
ABC: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Notre Dame
NBC: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Chris Simms, Kathryn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Miami-FL
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

3:30 PM- Baylor at Kansas State
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Air Force at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

3:30 PM- Illinois at Minnesota
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Elon at New Hampshire
NBCS BOS, FloFootball: Brendan Glasheen, Andy Gresh

3:30 PM- Villanova at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Mike Leach

3:45 PM- Memphis at UL Monroe
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

4 PM- Northwestern at Nebraska
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

4 PM- Troy at Missouri
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- North Carolina at Georgia Tech
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

4:30 PM- Arizona at Colorado
P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Sam Peszek

5 PM- Youngstown State at Northern Iowa
Panther SN, ESPN3: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5 PM- Weber State at Idaho
SWX WA, Pluto TV 542: Sam Adams, Adam Shackleford

5 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at McNeese
CST, ESPN+: David Saltzman, Stan Humphries, Carley McCord

6 PM- James Madison at Stony Brook
SNY, FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Erik Coleman, Ariel Epstein

7 PM- Georgia at Tennessee
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- Northern Colorado at Northern Arizona
NAU-TV, Pluto TV 539: Mitch Strohman, Dave Brown, Ryan Peretti

7:30 PM- Michigan State at Ohio State
ABC: Chis Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Tulsa at SMU
ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7:30 PM- Vanderbilt at Ole Miss
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

8 PM- Cal at Oregon
FOX: Brandon Gaudin, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

8 PM- Pitt at Duke
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

8 PM- Liberty at New Mexico State
Aggie Vision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee

8 PM- Montana State at Cal Poly
Cowles MT, Pluto TV 544: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

9 PM- Oregon State at UCLA
P12, P12 LA, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

9 PM- Eastern Washington at Sacramento State
ELVN, KMAX, Pluto TV 533: Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10 PM- San Diego State at Colorado State
ESPN2: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison, Taylor McGregor

10:30 PM- Washington at Stanford
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich
Compass Media: Jesse Agler, Tony Hill

10:30 PM- Boise State at UNLV
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App Exclusives
Noon- Butler at Stetson
ESPN+: Tom James, Victor Anderson

12:30 PM- Rhode Island at Brown
ESPN+: Allen Bestwick, Nick Coit

1 PM- Presbyterian at Campbell
ESPN3: Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers

1 PM- Davidson at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

1 PM- Howard at Harvard
ESPN+: Alex Vispoli, Ben Altsher, Kevin Gehl

1 PM- Columbia at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, Dave Giancola, Lisa Roman

2 PM- UNC Central at Florida A&M
ESPN3: Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Corey Staple

2 PM- North Carolina A&T at Norfolk State
ESPN3: Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre, Matt Michalec

2 PM- Central Connecticut State at Sacred Heart
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles

2 PM- North Alabama at Hampton
ESPN+: Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

2 PM- Eastern Illinois at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

3 PM- UT Martin at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

3 PM- Eastern Michigan at Central Michigan
ESPN+: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Furman at Samford
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Noel Espinal

3 PM- Georgetown at Cornell
ESPN+: Barry Leonard, Buck Briggs

3:30 PM- Ball State at Northern Illinois
ESPN3: Sean Kenney, Forrest Conoly

3:30 PM- Wofford at East Tennessee State
ESPN3: David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

3:30 PM- Western Michigan at Toledo
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

3:30 PM- Ohio at Buffalo
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3:30 PM- Arkansas State at Georgia State
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy, Jael Rucker

3:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Western Carolina
ESPN+: Daniel Hooker, Rik Richards, Summer McMahen

4 PM- Morgan State at Bethune-Cookman
ESPN3: Dave LaMont, Jay Walker
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

4 PM- Chattanooga at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Kristin Banks

4 PM- Stephen F. Austin vs. Sam Houston State
ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Lainie Fritz

4 PM- Missouri State at Western Illinois
ESPN+: Brendan Reidy, Michael Harms

6 PM- Western Kentucky at Old Dominion
ESPN+: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

6 PM- Savannah State at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: Joseph McClatchy, Dominique Allen

7 PM- UMass at FIU
ESPN3: AJ Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

7 PM- South Carolina State at Delaware State
ESPN3, HSRN 2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

7 PM- UIW at Houston Baptist
ESPN3: Lonnie King, Chase Hernandez

7 PM- Grambling at Jackson State
ESPN3: Butch Alsandor, Taylor McHargue

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Lamar
ESPN3: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Rice at UAB
ESPN+: Will Kollmeyer, Lee Roberts

7 PM- Tennessee State at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Bob Rathbun, Mickey Shadrix

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Southeastern Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

8 PM- UTSA at UTEP
ESPN+: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
Noon- Jacksonville at Dayton
Facebook (Dayton): Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

Noon- LIU at Duquesne
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

1 PM- Bryant at Merrimack
NEC Front Row: TBA, Isaiah Voegeli

2 PM- Holy Cross at Bucknell
PLN: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

2 PM- Valparaiso at Drake
Bulldog Vision: Chuck Reed

3 PM- Alcorn State at Alabama State
Hornet SN: Travis Jarome

3:30 PM- Marshall at Middle Tennessee
Facebook (CBS Sports): Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, John Schriffen

4 PM- Lane at UAPB
Golden Lions All-Access: Tim Stubbs

5 PM- Southern Utah at Portland State
Pluto TV 532: Matt Richert, Mike Lund

5 PM- Marist at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

6 PM- Monmouth at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.