Friday, September 27

7 PM- Duke at Virginia Tech
ESPN: Dave LaMont, Gene Chizik, Dr. Jerry Punch

7 PM- Brown at Harvard
ESPNews: Bill Spaulding, Jack Ford

8 PM- Penn State at Maryland
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

8 PM- San Jose State at Air Force
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Cal
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Louis Riddick, Paul Carcaterra

Saturday, September 28

Noon- Texas Tech at Oklahoma
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Northwestern at Wisconsin
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Noon- Texas A&M vs. Arkansas
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Noon- Middle Tennessee at Iowa
ESPN2: Kevin Brown, Andrew Ware

Noon- Buffalo at Miami-OH
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Noon- Kansas at TCU
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Noon- Northern Illinois at Vanderbilt
SEC: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Holy Cross at Syracuse
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Rutgers at Michigan
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Lisa Byington

Noon- Central Michigan at Western Michigan
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Danny Kanell

12:30 PM- Merrimack at Lehigh
SE 50, PLN: Steve Degler, Doug Heater, Kristi Fulkerson

12:30 PM- Delaware at Pitt
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

1 PM- Duquesne at New Hampshire
NBCS BOS, FloFootball: Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy

1 PM- East Tennessee State at Furman
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

3 PM- Idaho at Northern Colorado
ELVN, Pluto TV: Bill Doleman, Sed Bonner

3 PM- Northern Arizona at Montana State
Cowles Montana, Pluto TV: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

3:30 PM- Clemson at North Carolina
ABC: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Steve Beuerlein

3:30 PM- Virginia at Notre Dame
NBC: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- USC at Washington
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Touchdown Radio: Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- Ole Miss at Alabama
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Iowa State at Baylor
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

3:30 PM- Minnesota at Purdue
ESPN2: Marc Kestecher, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Wake Forest at Boston College
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

3:30 PM- FAU at Charlotte
NFL: Dan Hellie, Max Starks, Molly Sullivan

3:30 PM- Indiana at Michigan State
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Georgia Tech at Temple
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, Angel Gray

3:30 PM- Princeton at Bucknell
Stadium: Noah Coslov, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

3:30 PM- Penn at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, PLN: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

4 PM- SMU at USF
ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

4 PM- Towson at Florida
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Montana at UC Davis
ROOT, ATT SN, Audience: Tom Glasgow, Taylor Barton

5 PM- North Dakota at Eastern Washington
SWX WA, Pluto TV: Sam Adams, Bill Ames, Taylor Brooks

7 PM- Mississippi State at Auburn
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

7 PM- UConn at UCF
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

7 PM- Stanford at Oregon State
P12, P12 BAY, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

7 PM- Stony Brook at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman, Myles Ross

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Northwestern State
CST, ESPN+: Lincoln Rose, Stan Humphries, Carley McCord

7:30 PM- Ohio State at Nebraska
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Holly Rowe
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7:30 PM- Kentucky at South Carolina
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- NC State at Florida State
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Lericia Harris

7:30 PM- Colorado State at Utah State
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

8 PM- Fresno State at New Mexico State
AggieVision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee

8 PM- UNLV at Wyoming
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

8 PM- Northern Iowa at Weber State
KJZZ, Pluto TV: Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Frank Dolce

10 PM- Washington State at Utah
FS1: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

10:30 PM- UCLA at Arizona
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

10:30 PM- Hawaii at Nevada
ESPN2: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App exclusives
Noon- BYU at Toledo
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

Noon- LIU at Wagner
ESPN3: Paul Dottino, Jeff Feagles, John Schriffen

1 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Howard
ESPN3:

1 PM- North Carolina Wesleyan at Stetson
ESPN+: Tom James, Victor Anderson

1 PM- Georgetown at Columbia
ESPN+: Lance Medow, Shawn FitzGerald

1 PM- Cornell at Yale
ESPN+: Josh Hess, Jack Ford

1:30 PM- Wofford at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Chip Tarkenton

2 PM- Charleston at Valparaiso
ESPN+: Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

3 PM- The Citadel at Samford
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

3 PM- Jacksonville State at Austin Peay
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook, Bree Houston

3:30 PM- Coastal Carolina at Appalachian State
ESPN+: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

4 PM- Florida A&M at Norfolk State
ESPN3: Rodd Gordon, Woube Gebre

4 PM- Western Carolina at Chattanooga
ESPN+: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

4 PM- Presbyterian at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

5 PM- Tennessee Tech at Eastern Illinois
ESPN3: Kevin Ingram, Bob Belvin

6 PM- UNC Central at Morgan State
ESPN3: Phil Schoener, Emory Hunt
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

6 PM- Louisiana at Georgia Southern
ESPN+: Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh

6 PM- Arkansas State at Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

6 PM- ECU at Old Dominion
ESPN+: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

6 PM- New Mexico at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Melanie Newman

6 PM- Colgate at Dartmouth
ESPN+: Tyler Murray, Matt Goldstein

6 PM- Robert Morris at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

6 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

6 PM- Reinhardt at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

7 PM- Nicholls at Texas State
ESPN3: Brant Freeman, Joplo Bartu, Brooke Shoemaker

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at Rice
ESPN3: David Saltzman, N.D. Kalu

7 PM- Texas Southern at Houston Baptist
ESPN3: Jeff Power, Steve Foster

7 PM- Southern at UAPB
ESPN3:

7 PM- Campbell at Mercer
ESPN3: Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Kristin Banks

7 PM- UTEP at Southern Miss
ESPN+: Jason Baker, Marchant Kenney

7 PM- UAB at Western Kentucky
ESPN+: Nate Gatter, Brandon Doughty

7 PM- South Alabama at UL Monroe
ESPN+: Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

7 PM- Kansas State at Oklahoma State
ESPN+: Mark Neely, Ray Bentley, Ed Aschoff

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Sam Houston State at McNeese
ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker, Taylor Verrico

7 PM- Murray State at UT Martin
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Able

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
1 PM- St. Francis-PA at Bryant
NEC Front Row: Tristan Hobbes, John Lynch

1 PM- Richmond at Fordham
PLN: Andrew Bogusch, Dominic Capone

1 PM- Ave Maria at Jacksonville
YouTube: Scott Manze, David Lamm

1 PM- Drake at Marist
Red Fox Net: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

5 PM- Cincinnati at Marshall
Facebook (CBS Sports): Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

5 PM- Portland State at Idaho State
Pluto TV: Mark Liptak, Jerry Miller

7 PM- Abilene Christian at UIW
UIW on Stretch: Scott Mandziara, Jaime Valdes

8 PM- Houston at North Texas
Facebook (CBS Sports): Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, John Schriffen

8 PM- Cal Poly at Southern Utah
Pluto TV: Art Challis, Devin Dixon

Subscription Streams
2 PM- James Madison at Elon
FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

3:30 PM- Maine at Villanova
FloFootball: John Fanta, Steve Pinone

3:30 PM- William & Mary at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

3:30 PM- Akron at UMass
FloFootball: Josh Maurer, Andy Gresh, Brandon London

7 PM- Mississippi State at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access: Charles Edmond

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule. Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.