Thursday, September 19

8 PM- Houston at Tulane
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

Friday, September 20

8 PM- FIU at Louisiana Tech
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Malik Zaire

9 PM- Air Force at Boise State
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra

9 PM- Utah at USC
FS1: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Ben Hartsock

Saturday, September 21

Noon- Michigan at Wisconsin
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Steve Beuerlein

Noon- Michigan State at Northwestern
ABC: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill

Noon- Tennessee at Florida
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams
ESPN Radio: Ted Emrich, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

Noon- Southern Miss at Alabama
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Cal at Ole Miss
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf, Taylor Davis

Noon- UL Monroe at Iowa State
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

Noon- LSU at Vanderbilt
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

Noon- Western Michigan at Syracuse
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Boston College at Rutgers
BTN: Joe Beninati, Shaun O’Hara

Noon- Connecticut at Indiana
BTN: Lisa Byington, J Leman

Noon- Elon at Wake Forest
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Evan Lepler, Takeo Spikes, Abby Labar

Noon- Morgan State at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

Noon- Maine at Colgate
Stadium: Noah Coslov, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Coastal Carolina at UMass
FloFootball, NESN: Josh Maurer, Andy Gresh, Adam Brenneman

1 PM- Penn at Delaware
SNY, YouTube (Hens All-Access):

1 PM- Mercer at Furman
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

3 PM- Eastern Washington at Idaho
ROOT, Audience: Tom Glasgow, Ty Gregorak, Taylor Barton, Jen Mueller

3 PM- Norfolk State at Montana State
Cowles MT, Pluto TV 538: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

3 PM- Monmouth at Montana
Cowles MT, GoGriz: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

3:30 PM- Auburn at Texas A&M
CBS: Carter Blackburn, Rick Neuheisel, Aaron Murray, John Schriffen
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Washington at BYU
ABC/ESPN2: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

3:30 PM- UCF at Pitt
ABC/ESPN2: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

3:30 PM- Louisville at Florida State
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Temple at Buffalo
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- SMU at TCU
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

3:30 PM- South Alabama at UAB
NFL: Rhett Lewis, Max Starks, Molly Sullivan

3:30 PM- Miami-OH at Ohio State
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Wyoming at Tulsa
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross

3:30 PM- Appalachian State at North Carolina
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

3:30 PM- UC Davis at North Dakota State
NBC ND, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Kentucky at Mississippi State
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- South Carolina at Missouri
SEC ALT: Mike Morgan, Ray Bentley, Tera Talmedge

4 PM- Central Michigan at Miami-FL
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

4:30 PM- New Mexico State at New Mexico
ATT RM, MW Net: Brad Thompson, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout

5 PM- Idaho State at Northern Iowa
Panther SN, ESPN+: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

6 PM- Rhode Island at New Hampshire
NECN, FloFootball: Brendan Glasheen, Mike Murphy

7 PM- Oregon at Stanford
ESPN: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Compass Media: Bill Rosinski, Chad Brown

7 PM- Old Dominion at Virginia
ESPN2: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Ed Aschoff

7 PM- Ball State at NC State
ESPNU: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7 PM- Baylor at Rice
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous, Katie Emmer

7 PM- Southern Utah at South Dakota State
Midco SN, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

7:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Texas
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Toretta

7:30 PM- San Jose State at Arkansas
SEC: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

7:30 PM- Charlotte at Clemson
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

8 PM- Notre Dame at Georgia
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmesiter, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

8 PM- Nebraska at Illinois
ESPN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

10 PM- Colorado at Arizona State
P12, P12 AZ, P12 MTN: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Jill Savage

10:15 PM- Toledo at Colorado State
ESPN2: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM- UCLA at Washington State
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

10:30 PM- Utah State at San Diego State
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

12 AM- Central Arkansas at Hawaii
SPEC HI PPV, Facebook (Stadium): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN APP EXCLUSIVES
1 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

1 PM- Eastern Illinois at Indiana State
ESPN+: Baylee Chamberlain, Amere Dozier

1 PM- Holy Cross at Yale
ESPN+: Josh Hess, Jack Ford

1 PM- Dartmouth at Jacksonville
ESPN+: Scott Manze, David Lamm

1:30 PM- Robert Morris at VMI
ESPN+: Wade Branner, Cal Murray

2 PM- Howard at Delaware State
ESPN3, HSRN2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

2 PM- Louisiana at Ohio
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

2 PM- West Virginia State at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

3 PM- Central Connecticut State at Eastern Michigan
ESPN3: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Troy at Akron
ESPN+: Doug Sherman, Forrest Conoly

3 PM- UAPB at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

3 PM- Kennesaw State at Missouri State
ESPN+: Don West, Dan Lucy

3:30 PM- Bowling Green at Kent State
ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

4 PM- Tennessee Tech at Western Illinois
ESPN3: Brendan Reidy, Michael Harms

4 PM- James Madison at Chattanooga
ESPN+: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

4:30 PM- West Virginia at Kansas
ESPN+: Dave LaMont, Mike Golic Jr., Lericia Harris

5 PM- Butler at Princeton
ESPN+: Cody Chrusciel, TBA

6 PM- William & Mary at ECU
ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Southern at Florida A&M
ESPN3: Keith Miles, Albert Chester

6 PM- Prairie View A&M at Alcorn State
ESPN3: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

6 PM- Wagner at FAU
ESPN+: Frank Forte, Jason Pugh

6 PM- Hampton at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Melanie Newman

6 PM- Western New England at Stetson
ESPN+: Tom James, Victor Anderson

6 PM- Gardner-Webb at Wofford
ESPN+: Jim Noble, Thom Henson, Van Hipp

6 PM- Charleston Southern at The Citadel
ESPN+: Kevin Fitzgerald, Dominique Allen, Emily Crevani

6 PM- Davidson at Campbell
ESPN+: Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Erin Summers

7 PM- Southern Illinois at Arkansas State
ESPN3: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Samford
ESPN3: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher, Blake Gardner

7 PM- UIW at Sam Houston State
ESPN3: Tom Franklin, Shea Walker

7 PM- Georgia State at Texas State
ESPN+: Brant Freeman, Joplo Bartu, Brooke Shoemaker

7 PM- McNeese at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Owen Simpson

7 PM- Morehead State at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7 PM- North Alabama at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

7 PM- Nicholls at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Rob Meyers, Hunter Taylor

7:30 PM- Northern Arizona at Illinois State
ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

7:30 PM- Austin Peay at East Tennessee State
ESPN+: David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

8 PM- Nevada at UTEP
ESPN3: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

8 PM- Lamar at Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN+: John Sartori, Richie Solares, Gabrielle Cox

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

FREE STREAMS
Noon- Cornell at Marist
Red Fox Net: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

1 PM- Sacred Heart at LIU
NEC Front Row: Gregg Caserta, Pat Boyle

1 PM- Columbia at St. Francis-PA
NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

1 PM- Mayville State at Merrimack
NEC Front Row:

1 PM- Duquesne at Dayton
Facebook (Dayton Flyers): Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

3 PM- Brown at Bryant
NEC Front Row: Tristan Hobbes, John Lynch

4 PM- Harvard at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

4 PM- South Dakota at Northern Colorado
Pluto TV 541: Troy Coverdale, Aaron Rath

5 PM- Eastern Oregon at Portland State
Pluto TV 532: Matt Richert, Mike Lund

6 PM- Grambling at Alabama State
Hornet SN: Travis Jarome

7:30 PM- UTSA at North Texas
Facebook (Stadium): Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

8 PM- Valparaiso at Truman State
GLVC SN: Brad Boyer, Eric Duick, Kevin White, Hank Janssen

10 PM- Sacramento State at Fresno State
Facebook (Stadium): Ari Wolfe, David Carr, Dani Klupenger

SUBSCRIPTION STREAMS
3:30 PM- Lafayette at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

4 PM- Elizabeth City at UNC Central
NCCU SN: Jonathan Duren

6 PM- Fordham at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Erik Coleman, Ariel Epstein

6 PM- Villanova at Towson
FloFootball: Bruce Cunningham, Gerrard Sheppard

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.