Friday, September 13

6 PM- North Carolina at Wake Forest
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

7:30 PM- Kansas at Boston College
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

9:15 PM- Washington State vs. Houston
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Louis Riddick, Paul Carcaterra
Westwood One: Scott Graham, Ross Tucker

Saturday, September 14

Noon- Ohio State at Indiana
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tiki Barber

Noon- Pitt at Penn State
ABC: Chris Fowler, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe

Noon- Kansas State at Mississippi State
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Noon- Arkansas State at Georgia
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Miami-OH at Cincinnati
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

Noon- NC State at West Virginia
FS1: Eric Collins, Ben Leber

Noon- Chattanooga at Tennessee
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stnichcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- Furman at Virginia Tech
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Eastern Michigan at Illinois
BTN: Mike Monaco, J Leman

Noon- Maryland at Temple
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, John Schriffen

Noon- Catholic at Georgetown
WDCW, PLN: Matt Fetters, Emory Hunt, Kelsey Nicole Nelson

12:30 PM- The Citadel at Georgia Tech
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Lyndsay Rowley

12:30 PM- Sacred Heart at Lafayette
Lafayette SN, PLN: Gary Laubach, Mike Joseph, John Leone

1 PM- Air Force at Colorado
P12, P12 MTN: Guy Haberman, Chad Brown, Camryn Irwin

1 PM- North Dakota State at Delaware
NBCS PHIL/WA+, FloFootball: Andrew Bogusch, Qadry Ismail
NBC ND: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

2 PM- Houston Baptist at South Dakota
Midco SN2, ESPN3: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Kelly Stewart

2 PM- Drake at South Dakota State
Midco SN, ESPN+: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

2:30 PM- New Mexico at Notre Dame
NBC: Mike Tirico, Doug Flutie, Kathryn Tappen
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

3:30 PM- USC at BYU
ABC: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

3:30 PM- Alabama at South Carolina
CBS: Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

3:30 PM- Stanford at UCF
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

3:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Tulsa
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

3:30 PM- Memphis at South Alabama
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

3:30 PM- Army West Point at UTSA
NFL: Rhett Lewis, Max Starks, Molly Sullivan

3:30 PM- UNLV at Northwestern
BTN: Lisa Byington, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Georgia Southern at Minnesota
BTN: Joe Beninati, Stanley Jackson

3:30 PM- East Carolina at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

4 PM- Arizona State at Michigan State
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

4 PM- Iowa at Iowa State
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith, Sarah Kustok

4 PM- Colorado State at Arkansas
SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Ole Miss
SEC ALT: Mike Morgan, Tom Ramsey, Taylor Davis

4 PM- Bethune-Cookman at Miami-FL
ACCN: Bill Roth, John Congemi, Jerry Punch

4 PM- Louisville vs. Western Kentucky
Stadium: Josh Appel, Jordan Palmer

4 PM- Morgan State at James Madison
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Arthur Moats
HSRN: Lamont Germany, Renard Stubbs, Kelvin Bridgers

4:15 PM- Cal Poly at Oregon State
P12 OR: Jim Watson, Jordan Kent

4:15 PM- Idaho State at Utah
P12 MTN: JB Long, Jeremy Bloom, Krista Blunk

4:15 PM- North Texas at Cal
P12 BAY: Kate Scott, Lincoln Kennedy

5 PM- Sam Houston State at North Dakota
Midco SN, FCS Pacific, Pluto TV 455: Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

6 PM- Wagner at Stony Brook
SNY, FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Erik Coleman

6 PM- Colgate at William and Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Mike Leach

6 PM- Elon at Richmond
SpiderTV, FloFootball: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Lane Casadonte

6 PM- Samford at Wofford
Nexstar, ESPN3: Pete Yanity, Avery Hall

7 PM- Florida at Kentucky
ESPN: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath

7 PM- Kent State at Auburn
ESPN2: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

7 PM- Lamar at Texas A&M
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf

7 PM- Western New Mexico at Northern Arizona
NAU-TV, Pluto TV 539: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Ryan Peretti

7:30 PM- Clemson at Syracuse
ABC: Sean McDonough. Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelly, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at LSU
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Southeast Missouri at Missouri
SEC ALT: Mark Neely, Hutson Mason, Taylor McGregor

7:30 PM- Florida State at Virginia
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

7:30 PM- TCU at Purdue
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

7:30 PM- Hawaii at Washington
P12, P12 WA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

8 PM- Oklahoma at UCLA
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Touchdown Radio (Radio.com): Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

8 PM- Northern Illinois at Nebraska
FS1: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

8 PM- Texas vs. Rice
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

8 PM- San Diego State at New Mexico State
AggieVision, FloFootball: Adam Young, Danny Knee

9 PM- Northern Colorado at Sacramento State
KMAX, Pluto TV 533: Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10:15 PM- Portland State at Boise State
ESPN2: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

10:30 PM- Texas Tech at Arizona
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

10:45 PM- Montana at Oregon
P12, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN APP EXCLUSIVES

1 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Indiana State
ESPN+: Baylee Chamberlain, Amere Dozier

1 PM- Albany at Monmouth
ESPN+: Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- FAU at Ball State
ESPN+: Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

2 PM- Norfolk State at Coastal Carolina
ESPN3: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

2 PM- Central Connecticut State at Valparaiso
ESPN+: Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2 PM- Duquesne at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

3 PM- Akron at Central Michigan
ESPN+: Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Illinois State at Eastern Illinois
ESPN+: Mike Bradd, Jack Ashmore

3:30 PM- North Greenville at Western Carolina
ESPN+: Daniel Hooker, Rik Richards, Summer McMahen

4 PM- Montana State at Western Illinois
ESPN+: Brendan Reidy, Michael Harms

4 PM- Eastern Washington at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Bob Rathbun, Mickey Shadrix

4 PM- Kentucky Christian at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

5 PM- Idaho at Wyoming
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

5 PM- Louisiana Tech at Bowling Green
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

6 PM- UMass at Charlotte
ESPN3: Bobby Rosinski, Reggie Walker, Libby Clark

6 PM- South Carolina State at USF
ESPN3: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

6 PM- Southern Miss at Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

6 PM- Buffalo at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Melanie Newman

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at Charleston Southern
ESPN+: Joseph McClatchy, Dominique Allen

6 PM- UNC Central at Gardner-Webb
ESPN+: Fabian Fuentes, Brendan Boylan

7 PM- New Hampshire at FIU
ESPN3: A.J. Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

7 PM- Weber State at Nevada
ESPN3: Trey Bender, Al Groh

7 PM- Murray State at Toledo
ESPN3: Robert Lee, John Gregory

7 PM- Texas State at SMU
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Stan Lewter

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Central Arkansas
ESPN3: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

7 PM- Georgia State at Western Michigan
ESPN+: Dan Gutowsky, Jerod Cherry

7 PM- Virginia-Wise at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

7 PM- Jacksonville at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

7 PM- Alabama A&M at Northern Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

7 PM- UT Martin at Southern Illinois
ESPN+: Connor Onion, Connor James

7 PM- Austin Peay at Mercer
ESPN+: Frank Malloy, Phil Cox, Kristin Banks

7:30 PM- Texas Southern at Louisiana
ESPN3: Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

7:30 PM- VMI at East Tennessee State
ESPN+: David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

8 PM- Missouri State at Tulane
ESPN3: Joel Myers, Jay Sonnhalter

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

FREE STREAMS
Noon- Merrimack at St. Francis-PA
NEC Front Row: Pat Farabaugh, Jay Roberts

Noon- Stetson at Marist
Red Fox Net: Geoff Brault, Steve Eggink, Ed Weir

1 PM- Fordham at Bryant
NEC Front Row: Tristan Hobbes, John Lynch

3 PM- Dayton at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row: Adam Gusky, Brian Cleary

4 PM- Lincoln-PA at Delaware State
YouTube (DSU-TV), HSRN2: Gary Laing, Mike Walker

6 PM- Villanova at Bucknell
PLN: Doug Birdsong, Kevin Herr

6 PM- Taylor at Butler
Facebook: Dave Peach

6 PM- Kennesaw State at Alabama State
Hornet SN: Travis Jarome

6:30 PM- Ohio at Marshall
Facebook (Stadium): Noah Coslov, Ike Ndukwe, Amina Smith

7 PM- Duke at Middle Tennessee
Facebook (Stadium): Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk, Kristen Balboni

7 PM- Langston at UAPB
Golden Lions All-Access: Tim Stubbs

7 PM- Nicholls at Prairie View A&M
PVAM SN: Leonard Moon

8 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Southern Utah
Pluto TV 536: Art Challis, Devin Dixon

10 PM- Lehigh at UC Davis
Pluto TV 545: Scott Marsh, Doug Kelly

SUBSCRIPTION STREAMS
6 PM- Fort Valley State at Florida A&M
Rattler Vision: Keith Miles, Albert Chester

7 PM- Towson at Maine
FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

7 PM- West Virginia Wesleyan at Davidson
Davidson All-Access: Jake Eisenberg, Drew Casey

7 PM- Alcorn State at McNeese
Cowboy Insider: Tom Hoefer, Johnny Suydam, Ron Hayes

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.