Thursday, September 5

Free Stream
8:30 PM- Western Oregon at Idaho State
Pluto TV 543: Jerry Miller, Mark Liptak

Friday, September 6

8 PM- William & Mary at Virginia
ACCN: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden

8 PM- Wake Forest at Rice
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

9 PM- Marshall at Boise State
ESPN2: Dave Flemming, Jim Mora, Paul Carcaterra

10 PM- Sacramento State at Arizona State
P12, P12 AZ: Guy Haberman, Lincoln Kennedy, Cindy Brunson

Saturday, September 7

11 AM- Ohio at Pittsburgh
ACCN: Clay Matvick, John Congemi, Jerry Punch

Noon- Cincinnati at Ohio State
ABC: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

Noon- Army West Point at Michigan
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- Syracuse at Maryland
ESPN: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Noon- West Virginia at Missouri
ESPN2: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

Noon- Old Dominion at Virginia Tech
ESPNU: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

Noon- Rutgers at Iowa
FS1: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

Noon- Bowling Green at Kansas State
FSN: Chris Vosters, Ben Leber

Noon- Charleston Southern at South Carolina
SEC: Dave Neal, D.J. Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Vanderbilt at Purdue
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

Noon- UAB at Akron
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick Burch

Noon- Southern at Memphis
WMC, ESPN3: Pete Pranica, Jay Sonnhalter

12:30 PM- Western Carolina at NC State
ACC RSN, ACCNX: Tom Werme, James Bates, Stormy Buonantony

12:30 PM- Marist at Georgetown
Stadium: Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Northern Illinois at Utah
P12, P12 MTN: JB Long, Chad Brown, Krista Blunk

1 PM- New Hampshire at Holy Cross
Charter 3, PLN: Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Brenna Wilson

1:30 PM- Mars Hill at VMI
Nexstar, ESPN3: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

2 PM- USF at Georgia Tech
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

3:30 PM- Nebraska at Colorado
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

3:30 PM- Southern Miss at Mississippi State
ESPNU: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at Clemson
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Touchdown Radio: Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

3:30 PM- Grambling at Louisiana Tech
NFL: Rhett Lewis, Max Starks, Molly Sullivan

3:30 PM- Central Michigan at Wisconsin
BTN: Lisa Byington, J Leman

3:30 PM- Eastern Illinois at Indiana
BTN: Joe Beninati, Chuck Long

3:30 PM- Illinois at Connecticut
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

3:30 PM- Southern Illinois at UMass
NESN+, FloFootball: Josh Maurer, Andy Gresh, Adam Breneman

3:30 PM- North Dakota at North Dakota State
NBC ND, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

4 PM- Murray State at Georgia
ESPN2: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

4 PM- UTSA at Baylor
FSN: Eric Collins, Jordan Palmer

4 PM- New Mexico State at Alabama
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

4 PM- Western Illinois at Colorado State
ATT SN, MW Net: Brad Thompson, Sed Bonner, Marc Stout

4 PM- Lindenwood at Eastern Washington
SWX WA, Pluto TV 534: Sam Adams, Mike Peterson

4:15 PM- San Diego State at UCLA
P12, P12 LA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

5 PM- UL Monroe at Florida State
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Ed Aschoff

5 PM- Northern Colorado at Washington State
P12 WA: Jim Watson, Jeremy Bloom

5 PM- Southern Utah at Northern Iowa
Panther SN, ESPN3: Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

6 PM- St. Francis-PA at James Madison
NBCS WA, FloFootball: Curt Dudley, Dorian Brooks

7 PM- BYU at Tennessee
ESPN: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

7 PM- UCF at FAU
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, Jenny Dell

7 PM- South Dakota at Oklahoma
FS PPV: Ron Thulin, Gary Reasons, Lesley McCaslin

7 PM- Delaware at Rhode Island
YurView NE, FloFootball: Stone Freeman

7 PM- LIU at South Dakota State
Midco SN, ESPN3: Tom Nieman, Hank McCall, Elaina Lanson

7:30 PM- LSU at Texas
ABC: Rece Davis, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

7:30 PM- Buffalo at Penn State
FOX: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

7:30 PM- Tulane at Auburn
ESPN2: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

7:30 PM- UT Martin at Florida
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

7:30 PM- Arkansas at Ole Miss
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

7:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Kentucky
SEC ALT: Mike Morgan, Hutson Mason, Taylor Davis

7:30 PM- Western Michigan at Michigan State
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

7:30 PM- Nevada at Oregon
P12, P12 OR: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

7:30 PM- Morehead State at Illinois State
NBCS CHIC+, ESPN+: Kurt Pegler, Chris Highland

8 PM- UTEP at Texas Tech
FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, CT Steckel

8 PM- Miami-FL at North Carolina
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

8 PM- Cal Poly at Weber State
KJZZ, Pluto TV 535: Dave Fox, Alema Harrington, Tony Parks

8 PM- Southeast Missouri at Montana State
Cowles MT, Pluto TV 538: Chris Byers, Mike Callaghan, Aunica Koch

9 PM- North Alabama at Montana
Cowles MT: Ron Davis, Grady Bennett, Shaun Rainey

10:30 PM- Stanford at USC
ESPN: Adam Amin, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

10:30 PM- Cal at Washington
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

10:30 PM- Minnesota at Fresno State
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, John Schriffen

10:45 PM- Northern Arizona at Arizona
P12, P12 AZ: Guy Haberman, Lincoln Kennedy, Cindy Brunson

12 AM- Oregon State at Hawaii
SPEC HI, Facebook (Stadium): Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

ESPN App exclusives
Noon- Kennesaw State at Kent State
ESPN3: Michael Reghi, Jerod Cherry

1 PM- Lafayette at Monmouth
ESPN+: Matt Harmon, Eddy Occhipinti

1 PM- Dayton at Indiana State
ESPN+: Baylee Chamberlain, David Cruz

2 PM- Fordham at Ball State
ESPN3: Jim Barbar, Mark Hermann

2 PM- Howard at Youngstown State
ESPN+: Drae Smith, Chris Sammarone

2 PM- Mercer at Presbyterian
ESPN+: Chris Doski, John Orck

2:30 PM- Tennessee Tech at Miami-OH
ESPN+: Robert Lee, Dustin Fox

3 PM- Central Arkansas at Austin Peay
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook, Bree Houston

3:30 PM- Richmond at Boston College
ACCNX: Doug Sherman, Matt Chatham

3:30 PM- Charlotte at Appalachian State
ESPN+: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

6 PM- Gardner Webb at ECU
ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Merrimack at Central Connecticut State
ESPN3: Dave Popkin, Jeff Feagle

6 PM- North Carolina A&T at Duke
ACCNX: Drew Fellios, Forrest Conoly

6 PM- Maine at Georgia Southern
ESPN+: Greg Talbott, Danny Waugh, Amy Zimmer

6 PM- Shaw at Campbell
ESPN+:  Chris Hemeyer, Andy Bowman, Erin Summers

6 PM- Virginia Union at Hampton
ESPN+: Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

6 PM- Louisiana College at Stetson
ESPN+: Tom James, Victor Anderson

7 PM- Tennessee State at Middle Tennessee
ESPN3: Jake Rose, Alex Myers, Kaitlyn Runion

7 PM- North Texas at SMU
ESPN3: David Saltzman, Doug Graber

7 PM- Eastern Kentucky at Louisville
ACCNX: Sean Kenney, John Gregory

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Kansas
ESPN+: Mark Neely, Mike Golic Jr.

7 PM- McNeese at Oklahoma State
ESPN+: Dave LaMont, Barrett Brooks

7 PM- Furman at Georgia State
ESPN+: Bob Rathbun, Wayne Gandy

7 PM- Jackson State at South Alabama
ESPN+: JD Byars, Pat Greenwood, Lauren Estes

7 PM- Wyoming at Texas State
ESPN+: Brant Freeman, Joplo Bartu, Brooke Shoemaker

7 PM- Western Kentucky at FIU
ESPN+: AJ Ricketts, Kenny Kelly

7 PM- Tarleton State at Stephen F. Austin
ESPN+: Rob Meyers, Hunter Taylor

7 PM- Chattanooga at Jacksonville State
ESPN+: Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

7 PM- Texas Southern at Incarnate Word
ESPN+: Mike Lefko, Hector Ledesma, Jill Jelnick

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Lamar
ESPN+: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Arizona Christian at Abilene Christian
ESPN+: Zach Carlyle, Tyler Henderson

7 PM- Oklahoma Panhandle at Sam Houston State
ESPN+: Randy McIlvoy, Shea Walker

7:30 PM- Liberty at Louisiana
ESPN+: Dan McDonald, Eric Mouton

7:30 PM- Shorter at East Tennessee State
ESPN+: David Jackson, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

8 PM- Prairie View A&M at Houston
ESPN3: Joel Meyers, Tyoka Jackson

9 PM- Tulsa at San Jose State
ESPN3: Trey Bender, Al Groh

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Free Streams
1 PM- Kentucky at Robert Morris
NEC Front Row: Adam Gusky, Brian Cleary

4 PM- Walsh at Duquesne
NEC Front Row: Tim Benz, Ellis Cannon

5 PM- UC Davis at San Diego
WCC Net: Jack Cronin

5 PM- Simon Fraser at Portland State
Pluto TV 532: Matt Richert, Mike Lund

6 PM- East Stroudsburg at Wagner
NEC Front Row: Keith Raad, Stuart Johnson

6 PM- Bucknell at Sacred Heart
NEC Front Row: Randy Brochu, Freddie Coleman

6 PM- Indiana Wesleyan at Butler
YouTube: Sam Weiderhaft, Jake Bedell

6 PM- UNC Central at Towson
Towson SN: Ben Rosenbaum, Rich Bader

6 PM- Tuskegee at Alabama State
Hornet SN: Travis Jarome

7 PM- Truman State at Drake
Bulldog Vision: Chuck Reed

7:30 PM- Stony Brook at Utah State
Facebook (Stadium): Ari Wolfe, Eddie Royal, Dani Klupenger

9 PM- Central Michigan at Idaho
Pluto TV 542: Dennis Patchin, Ryan Phillips

10 PM- Arkansas State at UNLV
Facebook (Stadium): Noah Coslov, Ike Ndukwe, Kristen Balboni

Subscription Streams
2 PM- The Citadel at Elon
FloFootball: Taylor Durham, Matt Krause

6 PM- Lehigh at Villanova
FloFootball: Nick Mantegna, Steve Pinone

6 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Davidson
Davidson SN: Sam Hyman

6 PM- Virginia State at Norfolk State
Spartan Showcase: Ross Gordon, Woube Gebre

7 PM- Texas Wesleyan at Houston Baptist
Husky SN: Lonnie King, Tyler Boyd

7 PM- Bryant at Albany
FloFootball: Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

7 PM- Midwestern State at Northwestern State
Demon Showcase: Patrick Netherton, Tony Taglavore

7 PM- Mississippi College at Alcorn State
Braves All-Access: Charles Edmond

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.