Thursday, August 29

7 PM- UCLA at Cincinnati
ESPN: Adam Amin, Matt Hasselbeck, Pat McAfee, Molly McGrath

7 PM- Jacksonville at Richmond
SpiderTV, CAA TV: Bob Black, Chris Anderson, Sean Robertson

7:30 PM- Florida A&M at UCF
CBSSN: Rich Waltz, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

8 PM- Georgia Tech at Clemson
ACCN: Dave O’Brien, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George, Maria Taylor
Westwood One: Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

8:30 PM- Texas State at Texas A&M
SEC: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic

9 PM- South Dakota State at Minnesota
FS1: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman

9 PM- Missouri State at Northern Arizona
NAUtv, Pluto TV 539: Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Ryan Peretti

10 PM- Kent State at Arizona State
P12, P12 AZ: Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

10:15 PM- Utah at BYU
ESPN: Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks, Kris Budden
BYUtv- TD: Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain
BYU Radio: Greg Wrubell, Riley Nelson, Mitchell Juergens

ESPN App exclusives
6 PM- Union-KY at Morehead State
ESPN+: Tanner Hesterberg, Jim Tom Trent

7 PM- Morgan State at Bowling Green
ESPN3: Jim Barbar, John Gregory

7 PM (moved to 8 PM) Albany at Central Michigan
ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Wagner at Connecticut
ESPN3: Doug Sherman, Tyoka Jackson

7 PM- Eastern Illinois at Chattanooga
ESPN3: Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

7 PM- Robert Morris at Buffalo
ESPN+: Robert Lee, Jerod Cherry

7 PM- Valparaiso at Eastern Kentucky
ESPN+: Greg Stotelmyer, Jim Tirey, Wes Chandler

7 PM- Pikeville at Murray State
ESPN+: Neal Bradley, Josh McKeel

7:30 PM- Central Arkansas at Western Kentucky
ESPN+: Graham Doty, Bob Belvin, Brandon Doughty

7:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Charlotte
ESPN+: Bobby Rosinski, Reggie Walker, Libby Clark

7:30 PM- Southern Illinois at Southeast Missouri
ESPN+: Erik Sean, Rick Wieser, Rusty Hendricks

7:30 PM- Northwestern State at UT Martin
ESPN+: Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Able

8 PM- FIU at Tulane
ESPN3: Matt Stewart, Stan Lewter

8 PM- Bethel at Lamar
ESPN3: Dan Gresham, Lemont Williams

8 PM- Alabama State at UAB
ESPN+: Curt Bloom, Chad Pilcher

8 PM- Jacksonville State at Southeastern Louisiana
ESPN+: John Sartori, Richie Solares, Gabrielle Cox

8 PM- Western Illinois at North Alabama
ESPN+: Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

8 PM- UNC Central at Austin Peay
ESPN+: Barry Gresham, Patton Cook, Bree Houston

Subscription Streams
7 PM- Bryant at Stony Brook
FloFootball: Jonny Wincott, Sam Kornhauser

7 PM- Delaware State at Delaware
FloFootball: Scott Klatzkin, Bill Harman, Cory Nidoh

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Friday, August 30

6 PM- Rice at Army West Point
CBSSN: Ben Holden, Ross Tucker, Tina Cervasio

7 PM- Wisconsin at USF
ESPN: Dave Flemming, Louis Riddick, Paul Carcaterra

7 PM- Tulsa at Michigan State
FS1: Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Coley Harvey

7 PM- UMass at Rutgers
BTN: Mike Monaco, Shaun O’Hara

8 PM- Utah State at Wake Forest
ACCN: Kevin Brown, Andre Ware, Herry Punch

9:30 PM- Purdue at Nevada
CBSSN: Dave Ryan, Corey Chavous

10 PM- Colorado State vs. Colorado
ESPN: Roy Philpott, Kelly Stouffer, Lauren Sisler

10:30 PM- Oklahoma State at Oregon State
FS1: Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, Shane Vereen

Subscription Stream
6 PM- Sacred Heart at Maine
FloFootball: Jim Churchill, Bryan Stackpole

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, August 31

Noon- Ole Miss at Memphis
ABC: Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Olivia Dekker

Noon- FAU at Ohio State
FOX: Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

Noon- South Alabama at Nebraska
ESPN: Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

Noon- Mississippi State vs. Louisiana
ESPNU: Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Northern Iowa at Iowa State
FS1: Chris Vosters, Ben Leber

Noon- Indiana State at Kansas
FSN: Alex Faust, Jordan Palmer

Noon- Toledo at Kentucky
SEC: Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Alyssa Lang

Noon- ECU at NC State
ACCN: Wes Durham, Roddy Jones, Eric Wood

Noon- Howard at Maryland
BTN: Joe Beninati, Chuck Long

Noon- Akron at Illinois
BTN: Lisa Byington, J Leman

Noon- Indiana vs. Ball State
CBSSN: Jason Horowitz, Danny Kanell

Noon- Boise State vs. Florida State
ESPNEWS: Dave Pasch, Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill (moved from ESPN at night over weather)

12:30 PM- St. Francis-PA at Lehigh
SE2, PLN: Steve Degler, Mike Yadush, Kristi Fulkerson

2 PM- James Madison at West Virginia
AT&T PITT: Rob King, Rasheed Marshall, Meg Bulger

2 PM- Montana at South Dakota
Midco SN, SWX MT, ESPN+: Jay Elsen, Andre Fields, Elaina Lanson

3 PM- Eastern Washington at Washington
P12, P12 WA: Ted Robinson, Yogi Roth, Lewis Johnson

3:30 PM- Duke vs. Alabama
ABC: Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay, Molly McGrath
ESPN Radio: Marc Kestecher, Tom Ramsey, Ben Hartsock

3:30 PM- North Carolina vs. South Carolina
ESPN: Bob Wischusen, Dan Orlovsky, Allison Williams

3:30 PM- Georgia State at Tennessee
ESPNU: Clay Matvick, Ryan Leaf, Stormy Buonantony

3:30 PM- Idaho at Penn State
BTN: Brandon Gaudin, James Laurinaitis, Elise Menaker

3:30 PM- Holy Cross at Navy
CBSSN: John Sadak, Randy Cross, Sheehan Stanwick-Burch

4 PM- Northwestern at Stanford
FOX: Joe Davis, Brock Huard, Bruce Feldman
Compass Media: Gregg Daniels, Tony Hill

4 PM- Montana State at Texas Tech
FSN: Eric Collins, Max Starks

4 PM- Portland State at Arkansas
SEC: Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

4 PM- Virginia Tech at Boston College
ACCN: Chris Cotter, Mark Herzlich, Kelsey Riggs

4 PM- Butler vs. North Dakota State
NBC ND, ESPN+: Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

5 PM- Drake at North Dakota
Midco SN, Pluto TV: Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski

6 PM- Lafayette at William & Mary
YurView VA, FloFootball: Jay Colley, Mike Leach

6 PM- Mercer at Western Carolina
Nexstar, ESPN+: Pete Yanity, Jared Singleton

6:30 PM- VMI at Marshall
Stadium: Chris Hassel, AJ Hawk

6:30 PM- UC Davis at Cal
P12, P12 BAY: JB Long, Anthony Herron, Jill Savage

7 PM- Southern at McNeese
CST, ESPN+: David Saltzman, Stan Humphries, Carley McCord

7:30 PM- Oregon vs. Auburn
ABC: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
ESPN Radio: Sean Kelley, Barrett Jones, Ian Fitzsimmons

7:30 PM- Miami-OH at Iowa
FS1: Brian Custer, Robert Smith

7:30 PM- Georgia Southern at LSU
SECN: Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison, Ed Aschoff

7:30 PM- Georgia at Vanderbilt
ESPN: Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
Touchdown Radio: Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

7:30 PM- Virginia at Pitt
ACCN: Adam Amin, Tim Hasselbeck, Katie George

7:30 PM- Middle Tennessee at Michigan
BTN: Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

7:30 PM- Missouri at Wyoming
CBSSN: Carter Blackburn, Rick Neuheisel, Aaron Murray, Jenny Dell

8 PM- UAPB at TCU
FSN: Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

8 PM- Louisiana Tech at Texas
LHN: Lowell Galindo, Ahmad Brooks, Taylor Davis

9 PM- Southern Oregon at Sacramento State
KMAX, Pluto TV 533: Dave Lewis, Aaron Garcia

10 PM- New Mexico State at Washington State
P12, P12 WA: Guy Haberman, Chad Brown, Samantha Peszek

10:30 PM- Fresno State at USC
ESPN: Jason Benetti, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

ESPN App exclusives
1 PM- Charleston Southern at Furman
ESPN+: Bobby Mihalic, Sam Wyche

2 PM- Rhode Island at Ohio
ESPN+: Michael Reghi, Dustin Fox

3 PM- Bucknell at Temple
ESPN3: Dave Leno, Tyoka Jackson

3 PM- Towson at The Citadel
ESPN+: Kevin Fitzgerald, Dominique Allen, Emily Crevani

3:30 PM- Colgate at Air Force
ESPN3: Trey Bender, Al Groh

3:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at Coastal Carolina
ESPN+: Jeff McCarragher, Nate Ross

3:30 PM- East Tennessee State at Appalachian State
ESPN+: Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

6 PM- UIW at UTSA
ESPN3: Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Brooke Shoemaker

6 PM- Elon at North Carolina A&T
ESPN3: Spencer Turkin, Stan Lewter

6 PM- Wofford at South Carolina State
ESPN3: Tyler Cupp, Demetrius Davis

6 PM- Syracuse at Liberty
ESPN+: Matt Warner, Joe Jauch, Bobbie Bohlig, Melanie Newman

6 PM- Campbell at Troy
ESPN+: Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

6 PM- Elizabeth City at Hampton
ESPN+: Richie Summerville, Jay Lang

6 PM- Point at Kennesaw State
ESPN+: Brian Katrek, Nathan McCreary, Chris Mooneyham

6:30 PM- Prairie View A&M at Texas Southern
ESPN3: Eric Clemons, Forrest Conoly

7 PM- Norfolk State at Old Dominion
ESPN3: Ted Alexander, Andy Mashaw, Doug Ripley

7 PM- Monmouth at Western Michigan
ESPN3: Shawn Kenney, Marcus Ray

7 PM- Illinois State at Northern Illinois
ESPN+: Mike Watts, Hutson Mason

7 PM- Alcorn State at Southern Miss
ESPN+: Jason Baker, Marchant Kenney

7 PM- Nicholls at Kansas State
ESPN+: Drew Fellios, Mike Golic Jr.

7 PM- Stephen F. Austin at Baylor
ESPN+: Joel Meyers, Barrett Brooks

7 PM- SMU at Arkansas State
ESPN+: Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

7 PM- Mississippi Valley State at Tennessee State
ESPN+: Howard Gentry Jr., Dereck Fleming

7 PM- Samford at Tennessee Tech
ESPN+: Dylan Vazzano, Sam Brooks

7 PM- Presbyterian at Stetson
ESPN+:
(cancelled, weather)

7:30 PM- Abilene Christian at North Texas
ESPN+: Doug Anderson, John Liddle

8 PM- Grambling at UL Monroe
ESPN3: Lyn Rollins, Chris Mycoskie

8 PM- Houston Baptist at UTEP
ESPN+: Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

Free Streams

3 PM- Virginia-Lynchburg at Merrimack
NEC Front Row: John Avino, Isaiah Voegeli

5 PM- San Diego at Cal Poly
Pluto TV 544: Chris Sylvester, Vernon Husky

6 PM- Sam Houston State at New Mexico
MW Net: Robert Portnoy, DonTrell Moore, Ned James

6 PM- Central Connecticut State at Fordham
PLN: Andrew Bogusch, Raffaele Elia

9 PM- Weber State at San Diego State
Facebook (Stadium): Ari Wolfe, Darius Walker, Kristen Balboni

10 PM- Southern Utah at UNLV
MW Net: Tony Cordasco, Joe Haro

Subscription Stream
1 PM- Georgetown at Davidson
Davidson Showcase: Sam Hyman, Corey Hodges

Sunday, September 1

3 PM- Jackson State vs. Bethune-Cookman
ESPN2: Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker, Lericia Harris

3:30 PM- Morehouse vs. Alabama A&M
NFL: Andrew Siciliano, Charles Davis, Steve Wyche

7:30 PM- Houston at Oklahoma
ABC: Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
Westwood One: Scott Graham, Ross Tucker

Monday, September 2

8 PM- Notre Dame at Louisville
ESPN: Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
Westwood One: Brandon Gaudin, Brady Quinn
Notre Dame JMI (Radio.com): Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.