Thursday, September 20

7:30 PM- Tulsa at Temple (ESPN) Dave Flemming, Dusty Dvoracek, Dan Orlovsky, Laura Rutledge

Friday, September 21

7 PM- FAU at UCF (ESPN) Jason Benetti, Kelly Stouffer, Olivia Dekker

7 PM- Harvard at Brown (ESPNU) Chris Cotter, Jack Ford

9 PM- Penn State at Illinois (FS1) Justin Kutcher, Petros Papadakis, DeMarco Murray

10:30 PM- Washington State at USC (ESPN) Greg McElroy, Tom Luginbill
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

Saturday, September 22

Noon- Notre Dame at Wake Forest (ABC) Sean McDonough, Todd Blackledge, Holly Rowe
(Notre Dame JMI) Paul Burmeister, Ryan Harris, Jack Nolan

Noon- Georgia at Missouri (ESPN) Steve Levy, Brian Griese, Todd McShay

Noon- Boston College at Purdue (ESPN2) Anish Shroff, Ahmad Brooks

Noon- Ohio at Cincinnati (ESPNU) Mike Corey, Rene Ingoglia

Noon- Navy at SMU (ESPNews) Bill Roth, Mike Golic Jr.

Noon- Nebraska at Michigan (FS1) Tim Brando, Spencer Tillman, Holly Sonders
(Touchdown Radio) Brett Dolan, Gino Torretta

Noon- Akron at Iowa State (FSN) Mark Followill, Brian Baldinger, Lesley McCaslin

Noon- Kent State at Ole Miss (SEC) Dave Neal, DJ Shockley, Dawn Davenport

Noon- Minnesota at Maryland (BTN) Lisa Byington, J Leman, Ally Sturm

Noon- Buffalo at Rutgers (BTN) Joe Beninati, James Laurinaitis

Noon- Nevada at Toledo (CBSSN) Ben Holden, Ross Tucker

12:20 PM- Pitt at North Carolina (Raycom, ACC Extra) Tom Werme, Dave Archer, Lericia Harris

12:30 PM- Louisville at Virginia (ACC RSN, ACC Extra) Wes Durham, James Bates, Rebecca Kaple

1 PM- Lafayette at Colgate (Stadium) Matt Martucci, Dave Owens, Morgan Uber

1 PM- Dartmouth at Holy Cross (Charter 3, PLN) Kevin Shea, Andy Lacombe, Brenna Wilson

2 PM- Delaware at North Dakota State (NBC ND, ESPN+) Brian Shawn, Lee Timmerman, Ryan Gellner

3 PM- Illinois State at Colorado State (ATT SN, MW Net) Ari Wolfe, Sed Bonner

3 PM- Sacramento State at Montana (RS NW, Pluto TV 237) Tom Glasgow, Jason Stiles, Jen Mueller

3:30 PM- Clemson at Georgia Tech (ABC) Mark Jones, Dusty Dvoracek, Molly McGrath
(ESPN Radio) Bill Rosinski, David Norrie, Ian Fitzsimmons

3:30 PM- Texas A&M at Alabama (CBS) Brad Nessler, Gary Danielson, Jamie Erdahl
(Compass Media) Gregg Daniels, Chad Brown

3:30 PM- Kansas State at West Virginia (ESPN) Clay Matvick, Dan Orlovsky, Paul Carcaterra

3:30 PM- FIU at Miami-FL (ESPN2) Kevin Brown, Andre Ware

3:30 PM- Northern Illinois at Florida State (ESPNU) Mark Neely, John Congemi, Ed Aschoff

3:30 PM- Kansas at Baylor (FS1) Eric Collins, Evan Moore

3:30 PM- Tulane at Ohio State (BTN) Kevin Kugler, Matt Millen, Rick Pizzo

3:30 PM- Virginia Tech at Old Dominion (CBSSN) Carter Blackburn, Aaron Taylor, John Schriffen

3:30 PM- Charlotte at UMass (ELVN) Eric Frede, Andy Gresh

3:30 PM- William & Mary at James Madison (NBCS WA+, MadiZone HD SN, ELVN Next) Curt Dudley, Ken Dunek, Jack Fitzpatrick

3:30 PM- VMI at Western Carolina (WMYA, ESPN+) Daniel Hooker, Dan Gibson, Summer McMahan

4 PM- UConn at Syracuse (ESPNews) Shawn Kenney, Dustin Fox

4 PM- South Carolina at Vanderbilt (SEC) Taylor Zarzour, Matt Stinchcomb, Kris Budden

4 PM- Arizona at Oregon State (P12, P12 AZ, P12 OR) Roxy Bernstein, Anthony Herron, Lewis Johnson

4 PM- Cal Poly at Eastern Washington (SWX WA, Pluto TV 234) Sam Adams, Bill Ames

4:30 PM- TCU at Texas (FOX) Joe Davis, Brady Quinn, Bruce Feldman

5 PM- Idaho State at North Dakota (Midco SN, Pluto TV 240) Alex Heinert, Ryan Kasowski, Greg Enkers

5 PM- Hampton at Northern Iowa (Panther SN, ESPN3) Brad Wells, Justin Surrency

5 PM- Montana State at Portland State (SWX MT) Jay Sanderson, Jason Alvine, Dan Davies or Pluto TV simulcast
(Pluto TV 232) Matt Richert, Mike Lund

6 PM- McNeese at BYU (BYUtv, ESPN3) Dave McCann, Blaine Fowler, Lauren McClain
(BYU Radio) Greg Wrubell, Marc Lyons, Mitchell Juergens

6 PM- Clark Atlanta at Kennesaw State (Peachtree TV, ESPN+) Brian Katrek, Tutan Reyes, Chris Mooneyham

7 PM- Florida at Tennessee (ESPN) Adam Amin, Rod Gilmore, Quint Kessenich

7 PM- Mississippi State at Kentucky (ESPN2) Beth Mowins, Anthony Becht, Rocky Boiman

7 PM- Louisiana Tech at LSU (ESPNU) Mike Couzens, Kirk Morrison

7 PM- Texas Tech at Oklahoma State (FS1) Brian Custer, Ben Leber

7 PM- NC State at Marshall (CBSSN) Rich Waltz, Aaron Murray, AJ Ross

7 PM- Army West Point at Oklahoma (FSN PPV, Sooner Sports TV) Brendan Burke, Gary Reasons, CT Steckel

7 PM- Idaho at UC Davis (ELVN, Pluto TV 245) Bill Doleman, Brett Miller

7 PM- Southern Utah at Northern Arizona (NAU-TV, KASW, Pluto TV 239) Mitch Strohman, Kevin Stephens, Matt Jarecki

7:30 PM- Arkansas at Auburn (SEC) Tom Hart, Jordan Rodgers, Cole Cubelic
(Sports USA) Josh Appel, Gary Barnett

7:30 PM- Michigan State at Indiana (BTN) Brandon Gaudin, Glen Mason, Elise Menaker

8 PM- Stanford at Oregon (ABC) Chris Fowler, Kirk Herbstreit, Maria Taylor
(Westwood One) Ryan Radtke, Derek Rackley

8 PM- ECU at USF (ESPNews) Dave LaMont, Ray Bentley

8 PM- South Alabama at Memphis (WMC, ESPN3) Pete Pranica, Greg Gaston

8:30 PM- Wisconsin at Iowa (FOX) Gus Johnson, Joel Klatt, Jenny Taft

10:15 PM- Air Force at Utah State (ESPN2) Roy Philpott, Tom Ramsey

10:30 PM- Arizona State at Washington (ESPN) Bob Wischusen, Brock Huard, Allison Williams

10:30 PM- Eastern Michigan at San Diego State (CBSSN) Dave Ryan, Randy Cross

12 AM- Duquesne at Hawai’i (SPEC HI PPV, Stadium App) Robert Kekaula, Rich Miano, Scott Robbs

WatchESPN exclusives
1 PM- Robert Morris at Bryant (ESPN3) Dave Popkin, Kevin Gilbride, TBA

1 PM- Marist at Stetson (ESPN3) Evan Weston, Tom James

2 PM- Truman State at Valparaiso (ESPN3) Todd Ickow, Dave Huseman

2 PM- Western Michigan at Georgia State (ESPN+) Matt Stewart, Wayne Gandy

2:30 PM- The Citadel at Mercer (ESPN+)

3 PM- Western Kentucky at Ball State (ESPN3) Jim Barbar, Mark Herrmann

3 PM- Miami-OH at Bowling Green (ESPN+) Michael Reghi, Al Groh

3 PM- Maine at Central Michigan (ESPN+) Chris Vosters, Marcus Ray

3 PM- Howard vs. Bethune-Cookman (ESPN3) Tiffany Greene, Jay Walker

3 PM- Yale at Cornell (ESPN+) Jason Weinstein

3 PM- Lehigh at Penn (ESPN+) Joe Tordy, Jason “Coffee” Jones

3 PM- Tennessee State at Eastern Illinois (ESPN+)

3 PM- Austin Peay at UT Martin (ESPN+) Tom Britt, Chris Brinkley, John Hatler, John Abel

3:30 PM- UNC Central at Duke (ACC Extra) Doug Sherman, John Gregory

3:30 PM- Gardner-Webb at Appalachian State (ESPN+) Harrison Battle, Pierre Banks

4 PM- Sam Houston State at Nicholls (ESPN+) Lyn Rollins, Rene Nadeau, Carley McCord

4 PM- Southeast Missouri at Eastern Kentucky (ESPN+)

4:30 PM- Monmouth at Princeton (ESPN+) Cody Chrusciel, Matt Goldstein, Jon Mozes

6 PM- North Texas at Liberty (ESPN3) Matt Warner, Joe Jouch, Bobby Bohling

6 PM- Savannah State at Florida A&M (ESPN3) Keith Miles, Albert Chester, Dei’Ja Martín

6 PM- Morgan State at North Carolina A&T (ESPN3) Donal Ware, Al Swann
(HSRN2) Lamont Germany, Kelvin Bridgers

6 PM- Norfolk State at South Carolina State (ESPN3) Ernest Robinson, Bobby Gist

6 PM- Shaw at Campbell (ESPN+) Chris Hemeyer, Jay Sonnhalter, Andy Bowman

6 PM- Elon at Charleston Southern (ESPN+) Kevin O’Rourke, Danny Croghan III, Danielle Hensley

7 PM- UNLV at Arkansas State (ESPN3) Roger Twibell, Pete Cordelli, Rich Zvosec

7 PM- Coastal Carolina at Louisiana (ESPN+) Dan McDonald, Gerald Broussard

7 PM- Troy at UL Monroe (ESPN+) Graham Doty, Gregory Bowser

7 PM- Rice at Southern Miss (ESPN+) Jason Baker, Jeff Posey

7 PM- Texas State at UTSA (ESPN+) Lincoln Rose, LaDarrin McLane, Megan Birdsong

7 PM- Southeastern Louisiana at Lamar (ESPN3) Sam Leavitt, Lemont Williams

7 PM- Alabama State at Grambling (ESPN3)

7 PM- Abilene Christian at Stephen F. Austin (ESPN+) Rob Meyers, Kevin Langford

7 PM- Samford at Chattanooga (ESPN+) Chris Goforth, Scott McMahen

7 PM- Tennessee Tech at Jacksonville State (ESPN+) Mickey Shadrix, Butch Barker

7 PM- Bluefield at Presbyterian (ESPN+) Eric Thacker, John Orck

7:30 PM- New Mexico State at UTEP (ESPN3) Andy Morgan, Trevor Vittatoe

7:30 PM- Furman at East Tennessee State (ESPN3) Robert Harper, Mark Hutsell, Kasey Marler

8 PM- Texas Southern at Houston (ESPN3) Joel Meyers, Forrest Conoly

Free Streams
1 PM- Central Connecticut State at Fordham (Facebook)

1 PM- Davidson at Dayton (Facebook) Alex Mikos, Jared Phillips

2 PM- Columbia at Georgetown (Facebook)

6 PM- Sacred Heart at Wagner (NEC Front Row) Keith Raad

6 PM- Richmond at Stony Brook (CBS Sports Live) Jeff McCarragher, Brandon Noble

7 PM- Azusa Pacific at North Alabama (Lion Vision) Benjamin Ray, Bryan Neece

8 PM- Northern Colorado at Weber State (Pluto TV 235) Steve Klauke, Jerry Graybeal

Subscription Streams
6 PM- Bucknell at Villanova (Nova Nation All-Access) Ryan Fannon, Kevin Reilly

7 PM- St. Francis-PA at Albany (Dane Zone) Rodger Wyland, Brian Mariano

Thanks to Daniel for our weekly college football schedule.  Visit his site Eye on Sky and Air Sports for more broadcast schedules.

About Joe Lucia

I'm the managing editor of Awful Announcing and the news editor of The Comeback. I also made The Outside Corner a thing for six seasons.